প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
১০৩টি অমৃত স্টেশনের উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
21 MAY 2025 3:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ মে, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল অমৃত ভারত স্টেশন প্রকল্পের আওতায় নবরূপে সজ্জিত ১০৩টি রেল স্টেশনের উদ্বোধন করবেন। ভারতীয় রেলের আধুনিকীকরণের উদ্যোগে তা হয়ে উঠবে এক ঐতিহাসিক পদক্ষেপ।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণবের একটি পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই মর্মে এক্স বার্তা দিয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to inaugurate 103 Amrit Stations
21 MAY 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi will inaugurate 103 redeveloped railway stations under the Amrit Bharat Station Scheme tomorrow, marking a historic leap towards modernizing Indian Railways.
Responding to a post by Union Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on X, Shri Modi said:
“Tomorrow, 22nd May is a landmark day for India's railway infrastructure. The Amrit Stations will boost comfort, connectivity and celebrate our glorious culture!”