प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गोवा के शिरगाओ में भगदड़ के कारण हुई मौतों पर शोक व्यक्त किया
03 MAY 2025 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज गोवा के शिरगाओ में भगदड़ के कारण लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया।
पीएमओ इंडिया हैंडल ने एक्स पर पोस्ट में कहा:
“गोवा के शिरगाओ में भगदड़ के कारण लोगों की मृत्यु से दुखी हूं। अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वालों के प्रति संवेदना। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। स्थानीय प्रशासन प्रभावित लोगों की सहायता कर रहा है: पीएम @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a stampede in Shirgao, Goa
03 MAY 2025 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a stampede in Shirgao, Goa.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a stampede in Shirgao, Goa. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected: PM @narendramodi”