Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes everyone a blessed and joyous Easter
20 APR 2025 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished everyone a blessed and joyous Easter.
In a post on X, he said:
“Wishing everyone a blessed and joyous Easter. This Easter is special because world over, the Jubilee Year is being observed with immense fervour. May this sacred occasion inspire hope, renewal and compassion in every person. May there be joy and harmony all around.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سبھی کوایک بابرکت اور پرمسرت ایسٹر کی مبارکباد دی
20 APR 2025 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سب کو ایک بابرکت اور پرمسرت ایسٹر کی مبارکباد دی۔
ایکس پرایک پوسٹ میں انہوں نےکہا:
سب کو ایک بابرکت اور پرمسرت ایسٹر کی مبارکباد۔ یہ ایسٹر اس لیے خاص ہے کیونکہ دنیا بھر میں جوبلی سال بہت جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منایا جا رہا ہے۔ دعا ہے کہ یہ مقدس موقع ہر شخص کو امید، تجدید اور ہمدردی کی تحریک دے۔ چہار جانب مسرت اور ہم آہنگی ہو۔