Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes everyone a blessed and joyous Easter
20 APR 2025 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished everyone a blessed and joyous Easter.
In a post on X, he said:
“Wishing everyone a blessed and joyous Easter. This Easter is special because world over, the Jubilee Year is being observed with immense fervour. May this sacred occasion inspire hope, renewal and compassion in every person. May there be joy and harmony all around.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সকলোকে আশীষধন্য আৰু উচাহপূৰ্ণ ইষ্টাৰৰ শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
20 APR 2025 8:58AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সকলোকে আশীষধন্য আৰু উচ্ছাহপূৰ্ণ ইষ্টাৰৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ কয় যে-
"সকলোকে আশীষধন্য আৰু উচাহপূৰ্ণ ইষ্টাৰৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। এই ইষ্টাৰ বিশেষ কাৰণ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে জয়ন্তী বছৰটো অপৰিসীম উৎসাহেৰে পালন কৰা হৈছে। এই পবিত্ৰ অনুষ্ঠানটোৱে প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ মাজত আশা, নতুন উদ্যম আৰু মমতাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰক। চাৰিওফালে আনন্দ আৰু সম্প্ৰীতি বিৰাজ কৰক।"