Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets former PM of Australia
01 MAR 2025 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the former Prime Minister of Australia, H.E. Mr. Tony Abbott at NXT Conclave in New Delhi today.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Delighted to meet my good friend and former Australian PM, Mr. Tony Abbott. He has always been a friend of India’s. We have all seen him enjoy millets during his current visit. @HonTonyAbbott”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 MAR 2025 2:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ এনএক্সটি কনক্লেভত অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী টনি এবটকত সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
এক্স পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখেঃ
“মোৰ ভাল বন্ধু তথা অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী টনি এবটক লগ পাই আনন্দিত হৈছো। তেওঁ সদায় ভাৰতৰ বন্ধু। বৰ্তমান ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত তেওঁক বাজৰাৰ খাদ্য উপভোগ কৰা আমি সকলোৱে দেখিছো। @HonTonyAbbott”