शिक्षण मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 'परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2025' च्या पहिल्या भागात विद्यार्थ्यांशी साधला संवाद
'परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2025' च्या दुसऱ्या भागात दीपिका पदुकोण यांचा सहभाग
12 FEB 2025 7:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 फेब्रुवारी 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दिनांक 10 फेब्रुवारी 2025 रोजी, 'परीक्षा पे चर्चा'च्या 8 व्या सत्राच्या पहिल्या भागात नवी दिल्लीतील सुंदर नर्सरी येथील विद्यार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधला. या अनौपचारिक पण अत्यंत ज्ञानवर्धक सत्रात, पंतप्रधानांनी देशभरातील विद्यार्थ्यांशी विविध विषयांवर चर्चा केली. उपस्थित 36 विद्यार्थ्यांनी पंतप्रधानांकडून पोषण आणि निरामयता, तणाव व्यवस्थापन, स्वतःच्या क्षमता जोखणे, नेतृत्वकला, पुस्तकांच्या पलीकडे - 360º म्हणजे सर्वांगीण विकास, सकारात्मक वृत्ती आणि इतर बऱ्याच बाबींवर जाणून घेतले. या संवादात्मक सत्रातून विद्यार्थ्यांना आत्मविश्वास आणि प्रगतीच्या मानसिकतेसोबत शैक्षणिक आव्हानांना तोंड देण्यासाठी वेगळा दृष्टिकोन आणि व्यवहार्य,तर्कसंगत समज लाभली.
'परीक्षा पे चर्चा'च्या 8 व्या सत्राच्या दुसऱ्या भागात आज प्रसिद्ध अभिनेत्री आणि मानसिक आरोग्य जागृती प्रसारक दीपिका पदुकोण यांनी भाग घेतला. सुमारे 60 विद्यार्थ्यांनी या संवादात्मक सत्रात भाग घेतला.
मानसिक आरोग्याशी संबंधित आव्हानांवर मात करणे, व्यक्तीला कसे सक्षम बनवू शकते, हे दीपिका यांनी विशद केले. आपल्या स्वतःच्या संघर्षामधून मिळालेली मोलाची शिकवण त्यांनी सामायिक केली. तणाव व्यवस्थापनाविषयीच्या आपल्या उपायांविषयी सांगताना त्यांनी पुरेशी झोप घेणे, नैसर्गिक सूर्यप्रकाश, ताज्या हवेत बाहेर मोकळा वेळ घालवणे आणि तणाव प्रभावीपणे कमी करण्यासाठी निरोगी दिनचर्या राखण्याचे महत्त्व अधोरेखित केले. आत्मविश्वास आणि सकारात्मक मानसिकता ही यशाची गुरुकिल्ली असल्याचे त्यांनी सांगितले. अपयशाकडे शिकण्याची संधी म्हणून पाहावे आणि दृढनिश्चयाने पुढे जावे, यासाठी त्यांनी विद्यार्थ्यांना प्रोत्साहित केले.
"व्यक्त व्हा, घुसमटू नका" - या पंतप्रधानांच्या संदेशाचा पुनरुच्चार करताना दीपिका यांनी गरज पडल्यास मदत घेण्याचे महत्त्व अधोरेखित केले.
परीक्षा पे चर्चाच्या 8 व्या सत्राने नवा विक्रम स्थापित केला आहे. 5 कोटींहून अधिक सहभागासह यंदा हा कार्यक्रम जन आंदोलन बनला असून शिकण्याच्या सामूहिक उत्सवासाठी तो प्रेरणा देतो.
पहिला भाग पाहण्यासाठी लिंक : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
दुसरा भाग पाहण्यासाठी लिंक : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew

Ministry of Education
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with students during the 1st episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
Deepika Padukone participates in 2nd episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
12 FEB 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
On 10th February 2025, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with students at Sunder Nursery, New Delhi, during the first episode of the 8th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC). In this informal yet insightful session, the Prime Minister engaged with students from across the country, discussing a variety of topics. The 36 students present learned from the Prime Minister valuable lessons on Nutrition and Wellness; Mastering Pressure; Challenging Oneself; The Art of Leadership; Beyond Books – 360º Growth; Finding Positives and more. This interactive session provided students with valuable insights and practical strategies to navigate academic challenges with confidence and a growth mind set.
Today, renowned actor and mental health champion Deepika Padukone participated in the second episode of the 8th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha. Around 60 students attended the interactive session.
Deepika shared how addressing mental health challenges can be empowering and spoke about the valuable lessons she learned from her own struggles. Sharing her stress management strategies, she emphasized the importance of getting enough sleep, spending time outdoors in natural sunlight and fresh air, and maintaining a healthy daily routine to effectively reduce stress. She further emphasized that self-confidence and a positive mind set are key to success. Encouraging students to see failures as learning opportunities, she inspired them to keep moving forward with determination.
Reiterating Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s message—"Express, Never Suppress"—Deepika stressed the importance of seeking help when needed. She engaged with students in an interactive activity, where they wrote down their strengths and pinned them on a board on the stage, reinforcing the significance of self-awareness and recognizing one’s strengths. She conducted a live grounding session through an activity called 54321, demonstrating a technique to improve concentration during exams.
Students physically present at the program posed their queries, and Deepika responded by drawing from her personal experiences, offering valuable insights and practical advice. Additionally, a student from an international CBSE school also had the opportunity to ask a question, further enriching the discussion with a wider perspective.
The 8th edition of PPC had set a new benchmark. With over 5 crore participation, this year’s program exemplifies its status as a Jan Andolan, inspiring collective celebration of learning. For the episode with the Prime Minister, 36 students from all State and UT were selected from State/UT Board Government schools, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sainik School, Eklavya Model Residential School, CBSE and Navodaya Vidyalaya. Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 will feature additional six insightful episodes, bringing together renowned personalities from diverse fields to guide students on essential aspects of life and learning. Each episode will address key themes:
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew