மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேர்வு குறித்த கலந்துரையாடல் 2025 இன் 2 வது அத்தியாயத்தில் தீபிகா படுகோன் பங்கேற்பு
12 FEB 2025 7:35PM by PIB Chennai
பிப்ரவரி 10, 2025 அன்று, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, தேர்வு குறித்த கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்ச்சியின் 8-வது பதிப்பின் முதல் அத்தியாயத்தின் போது, ​​புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சுந்தர் நர்சரியில் மாணவர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார். இந்த முறைசாரா மற்றும் நுண்ணறிவு கொண்ட அமர்வில், பிரதமர் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மாணவர்களுடன் பல்வேறு தலைப்புகளில் கலந்துரையாடினார். கலந்துகொண்ட 36 மாணவர்கள், ஊட்டச்சத்து மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியம் பற்றிய மதிப்புமிக்க பாடங்களை பிரதமரிடம் இருந்து கற்றுக்கொண்டனர். இந்த ஊடாடும் அமர்வு மாணவர்களுக்கு மதிப்புமிக்க நுண்ணறிவுகளையும், கல்வி சார்ந்த சவால்களை நம்பிக்கையுடனும் வளர்ச்சி மனப்பான்மையுடனும் வழிநடத்துவதற்கான நடைமுறை உத்திகளையும் வழங்கியது.
இந்நிலையில்60 மாணவர்கள் கலந்து கொண்ட தேர்வு குறித்த கலந்துரையாடல்வின் 8வது பதிப்பின் இரண்டாவது அத்தியாயத்தில் இன்று, பிரபல நடிகையும் மனநல சாம்பியனுமான தீபிகா படுகோன் பங்கேற்றார்.
மனநல சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்வது எவ்வாறு அதிகாரமளிக்கும் என்பதை தீபிகா பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார், மேலும் தனது சொந்த போராட்டங்களிலிருந்து தான் கற்றுக்கொண்ட மதிப்புமிக்க பாடங்களைப் பற்றி பேசினார். தனது மன அழுத்த மேலாண்மை உத்திகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்ட அவர், போதுமான தூக்கத்தைப் பெறுதல், இயற்கையான சூரிய ஒளி மற்றும் சுத்தமான காற்றில் வெளியில் நேரத்தைச் செலவிடுதல் மற்றும் மன அழுத்தத்தை திறம்பட குறைக்க ஆரோக்கியமான தினசரி வழக்கத்தைப் பேணுதல் ஆகியவற்றின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார். தன்னம்பிக்கை மற்றும் நேர்மறை எண்ணம் ஆகியவை வெற்றிக்கு முக்கியம் என்று அவர் மேலும் கூறினார். தோல்விகளை, கற்கும் வாய்ப்புகளாகப் பார்க்க மாணவர்களை தீபிகா ஊக்குவித்தார்.
முதல் அத்தியாயத்திற்கான இணைப்பு: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
2வது அத்தியாயத்திற்கான இணைப்பு: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2102462

Ministry of Education
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with students during the 1st episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
Deepika Padukone participates in 2nd episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
12 FEB 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
On 10th February 2025, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with students at Sunder Nursery, New Delhi, during the first episode of the 8th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC). In this informal yet insightful session, the Prime Minister engaged with students from across the country, discussing a variety of topics. The 36 students present learned from the Prime Minister valuable lessons on Nutrition and Wellness; Mastering Pressure; Challenging Oneself; The Art of Leadership; Beyond Books – 360º Growth; Finding Positives and more. This interactive session provided students with valuable insights and practical strategies to navigate academic challenges with confidence and a growth mind set.
Today, renowned actor and mental health champion Deepika Padukone participated in the second episode of the 8th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha. Around 60 students attended the interactive session.
Deepika shared how addressing mental health challenges can be empowering and spoke about the valuable lessons she learned from her own struggles. Sharing her stress management strategies, she emphasized the importance of getting enough sleep, spending time outdoors in natural sunlight and fresh air, and maintaining a healthy daily routine to effectively reduce stress. She further emphasized that self-confidence and a positive mind set are key to success. Encouraging students to see failures as learning opportunities, she inspired them to keep moving forward with determination.
Reiterating Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s message—"Express, Never Suppress"—Deepika stressed the importance of seeking help when needed. She engaged with students in an interactive activity, where they wrote down their strengths and pinned them on a board on the stage, reinforcing the significance of self-awareness and recognizing one’s strengths. She conducted a live grounding session through an activity called 54321, demonstrating a technique to improve concentration during exams.
Students physically present at the program posed their queries, and Deepika responded by drawing from her personal experiences, offering valuable insights and practical advice. Additionally, a student from an international CBSE school also had the opportunity to ask a question, further enriching the discussion with a wider perspective.
The 8th edition of PPC had set a new benchmark. With over 5 crore participation, this year’s program exemplifies its status as a Jan Andolan, inspiring collective celebration of learning. For the episode with the Prime Minister, 36 students from all State and UT were selected from State/UT Board Government schools, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sainik School, Eklavya Model Residential School, CBSE and Navodaya Vidyalaya. Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 will feature additional six insightful episodes, bringing together renowned personalities from diverse fields to guide students on essential aspects of life and learning. Each episode will address key themes:
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew