Ministry of Education
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with students during the 1st episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
Deepika Padukone participates in 2nd episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
12 FEB 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
On 10th February 2025, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with students at Sunder Nursery, New Delhi, during the first episode of the 8th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC). In this informal yet insightful session, the Prime Minister engaged with students from across the country, discussing a variety of topics. The 36 students present learned from the Prime Minister valuable lessons on Nutrition and Wellness; Mastering Pressure; Challenging Oneself; The Art of Leadership; Beyond Books – 360º Growth; Finding Positives and more. This interactive session provided students with valuable insights and practical strategies to navigate academic challenges with confidence and a growth mind set.
Today, renowned actor and mental health champion Deepika Padukone participated in the second episode of the 8th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha. Around 60 students attended the interactive session.
Deepika shared how addressing mental health challenges can be empowering and spoke about the valuable lessons she learned from her own struggles. Sharing her stress management strategies, she emphasized the importance of getting enough sleep, spending time outdoors in natural sunlight and fresh air, and maintaining a healthy daily routine to effectively reduce stress. She further emphasized that self-confidence and a positive mind set are key to success. Encouraging students to see failures as learning opportunities, she inspired them to keep moving forward with determination.
Reiterating Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s message—"Express, Never Suppress"—Deepika stressed the importance of seeking help when needed. She engaged with students in an interactive activity, where they wrote down their strengths and pinned them on a board on the stage, reinforcing the significance of self-awareness and recognizing one’s strengths. She conducted a live grounding session through an activity called 54321, demonstrating a technique to improve concentration during exams.
Students physically present at the program posed their queries, and Deepika responded by drawing from her personal experiences, offering valuable insights and practical advice. Additionally, a student from an international CBSE school also had the opportunity to ask a question, further enriching the discussion with a wider perspective.
The 8th edition of PPC had set a new benchmark. With over 5 crore participation, this year’s program exemplifies its status as a Jan Andolan, inspiring collective celebration of learning. For the episode with the Prime Minister, 36 students from all State and UT were selected from State/UT Board Government schools, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sainik School, Eklavya Model Residential School, CBSE and Navodaya Vidyalaya. Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 will feature additional six insightful episodes, bringing together renowned personalities from diverse fields to guide students on essential aspects of life and learning. Each episode will address key themes:
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew

وزارتِ تعلیم
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی پریکشا پہ چرچہ- 2025 کی پہلی قسط کے دوران طلباء سے بات چیت
پریکشا پہ چرچہ 2025 کےدوسرے ایپی سوڈ میں دیپکا پاڈوکون کی شرکت
12 FEB 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 10 فروری 2025 کو، پریکشا پہ چرچا (پی پی سی ) کے 8ویں ایڈیشن کے پہلے ایپی سوڈ کے دوران، سندر نرسری، نئی دہلی میں طلباء کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ اس غیر رسمی لیکن بصیرت بھرے سیشن میں وزیر اعظم نے ملک بھر کے طلباء کے ساتھ مختلف موضوعات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ موجود 36 طلباء نے وزیر اعظم سے غذائیت اور تندرستی کے بارے میں قیمتی اسباق سیکھے۔ ماسٹرنگ پریشر؛ خود کو چیلنج کرنا؛ قیادت کا فن؛ کتابوں سے آگے - 360º ترقی؛ مثبت تلاش کرنا اور بہت کچھ۔ اس انٹرایکٹو سیشن نے طلباء کو قابل قدر بصیرتیں اور عملی حکمت عملی فراہم کی تاکہ وہ اعتماد کے ساتھ تعلیمی چیلنجوں کو آگے بڑھا سکیں۔
آج، معروف اداکارہ اور دماغی صحت کی چمپئن دیپکا پاڈوکون نے پریکشا پہ چرچا کے 8ویں ایڈیشن کے دوسرے ایپی سوڈ میں شرکت کی۔ انٹرایکٹو سیشن میں تقریباً 60 طلباء نے شرکت کی۔
دپیکا نے بتایا کہ ذہنی صحت کے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے کس طرح بااختیار بنایا جا سکتا ہے اور اس نے اپنی جدوجہد سے سیکھے ہوئے قیمتی اسباق کے بارے میں بتایا۔ اپنے تناؤ کے انتظام کی حکمت عملیوں کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کافی نیند لینے، قدرتی سورج کی روشنی اور تازہ ہوا میں باہر وقت گزارنے اور تناؤ کو مؤثر طریقے سے کم کرنے کے لیے صحت مند روزمرہ کے معمولات کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے مزید زور دیا کہ خود اعتمادی اور ایک مثبت ذہن کامیابی کی کلید ہیں۔ طلباء کو ناکامیوں کو سیکھنے کے مواقع کے طور پر دیکھنے کی ترغیب دیتے ہوئے انہوں نے انہیں عزم کے ساتھ آگے بڑھتے رہنے کی ترغیب دی۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے پیغام کو دوہراتے ہوئے ’ایکسپریس، نیور سپریس‘— دپیکا نے ضرورت پڑنے پر مدد طلب کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے طلباء کے ساتھ ایک انٹرایکٹو سرگرمی میں حصہ لیا، جہاں انہوں نے تجربات لکھے اور انہیں اسٹیج پر ایک بورڈ پر چسپاں کیا، جس سے خود آگاہی کی اہمیت کو تقویت ملی اور کسی کی طاقت کو پہچانا۔ انہوں نے 54321 نامی سرگرمی کے ذریعے ایک لائیو گراؤنڈنگ سیشن کا انعقاد کیا، جس میں امتحانات کے دوران ارتکاز کو بہتر بنانے کی تکنیک کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
پروگرام میں جسمانی طور پر موجود طلباء نے اپنے سوالات کیے، اور دپیکا نے اپنے ذاتی تجربات سے تصویر کشی کرتے ہوئے قیمتی بصیرت آموزاور عملی مشورہ پیش کرتے ہوئے جواب دیا۔ مزید برآں، ایک بین الاقوامی سی بی ایس ای اسکول کے ایک طالب علم کو بھی ایک سوال پوچھنے کا موقع ملا، جس سے بحث کو وسیع تر تناظر میں مزید تقویت ملی۔
پی پی سی کے 8ویں ایڈیشن نے ایک نیا معیار قائم کیا تھا جس میں 5 کروڑ سے زیادہ کی شرکت کے ساتھ اس سال کا پروگرام ایک عوامی تحریک کے طور پر اپنی حیثیت کی مثال دیتا ہے، جو سیکھنے کے اجتماعی جشن کو متاثر کرتا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ ایپی سوڈ کے لیے تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کر زیر کنٹرول علاقوں کے 36 طلباء کو ریاستی/ مرکز کے زیر کنٹرول بورڈ کے سرکاری اسکولوں، کیندریہ ودیالیہ، سینک اسکول، ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول،سی بی ایس ای اور نوودیا ودیالیہ سے منتخب کیا گیا تھا۔ پریکشا پہ چرچا 2025 اضافی چھ بصیرت انگیز اقساط پیش کرے گا، جس میں مختلف شعبوں سے معروف شخصیات کو اکٹھا کیا جائے گا تاکہ طلباء کی زندگی اور سیکھنے کے ضروری پہلوؤں پر رہنمائی کی جا سکے۔ ہر ایپی سوڈ کلیدی موضوعات پر توجہ دے گا۔
پہلی قسط دیکھنے کے لیے لنک پر کلک کریں: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
دوسری قسط دیکھنے کے لیے لنک پر کلک کریں: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew