Ministry of Education
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with students during the 1st episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
Deepika Padukone participates in 2nd episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025
12 FEB 2025 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
On 10th February 2025, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with students at Sunder Nursery, New Delhi, during the first episode of the 8th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC). In this informal yet insightful session, the Prime Minister engaged with students from across the country, discussing a variety of topics. The 36 students present learned from the Prime Minister valuable lessons on Nutrition and Wellness; Mastering Pressure; Challenging Oneself; The Art of Leadership; Beyond Books – 360º Growth; Finding Positives and more. This interactive session provided students with valuable insights and practical strategies to navigate academic challenges with confidence and a growth mind set.
Today, renowned actor and mental health champion Deepika Padukone participated in the second episode of the 8th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha. Around 60 students attended the interactive session.
Deepika shared how addressing mental health challenges can be empowering and spoke about the valuable lessons she learned from her own struggles. Sharing her stress management strategies, she emphasized the importance of getting enough sleep, spending time outdoors in natural sunlight and fresh air, and maintaining a healthy daily routine to effectively reduce stress. She further emphasized that self-confidence and a positive mind set are key to success. Encouraging students to see failures as learning opportunities, she inspired them to keep moving forward with determination.
Reiterating Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s message—"Express, Never Suppress"—Deepika stressed the importance of seeking help when needed. She engaged with students in an interactive activity, where they wrote down their strengths and pinned them on a board on the stage, reinforcing the significance of self-awareness and recognizing one’s strengths. She conducted a live grounding session through an activity called 54321, demonstrating a technique to improve concentration during exams.
Students physically present at the program posed their queries, and Deepika responded by drawing from her personal experiences, offering valuable insights and practical advice. Additionally, a student from an international CBSE school also had the opportunity to ask a question, further enriching the discussion with a wider perspective.
The 8th edition of PPC had set a new benchmark. With over 5 crore participation, this year’s program exemplifies its status as a Jan Andolan, inspiring collective celebration of learning. For the episode with the Prime Minister, 36 students from all State and UT were selected from State/UT Board Government schools, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sainik School, Eklavya Model Residential School, CBSE and Navodaya Vidyalaya. Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 will feature additional six insightful episodes, bringing together renowned personalities from diverse fields to guide students on essential aspects of life and learning. Each episode will address key themes:
Link to watch the 1st episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5UhdwmEEls
Link to watch the 2nd episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DrW4c_ttmew

വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം
പരീക്ഷാ പേ ചർച്ച 2025 ന്റെ ആദ്യ അധ്യായത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളുമായി സംവദിച്ചു
പരീക്ഷാ പേ ചർച്ച 2025 ന്റെ രണ്ടാം അധ്യായത്തിൽ ദീപിക പദുക്കോൺ പങ്കെടുത്തു
12 FEB 2025 7:35PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2025 ഫെബ്രുവരി 10 ന്, ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ സുന്ദർ നഴ്‌സറിയിൽ, പരീക്ഷാ പേ ചർച്ചയുടെ (പിപിസി) എട്ടാം പതിപ്പിന്റെ ആദ്യ അധ്യായത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളുമായി സംവദിച്ചു. അനൗപചാരികവും എന്നാൽ ഉൾക്കാഴ്ചയുള്ളതുമായ ഈ സെഷനിൽ, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി,രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളുമായി വിവിധ വിഷയങ്ങൾ ചർച്ച ചെയ്തു. പോഷകാഹാരവും ആരോഗ്യവും; സമ്മർദ്ദത്തെ മറികടക്കൽ; സ്വയം വെല്ലുവിളിക്കൽ; നേതൃത്വപാടവം ; പുസ്തകങ്ങൾക്കപ്പുറം - 360º വളർച്ച; ശുഭ കാര്യങ്ങൾ കണ്ടെത്തൽ തുടങ്ങിയവയെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള വിലപ്പെട്ട പാഠങ്ങൾ പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുത്ത 36 വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയിൽ നിന്ന് മനസ്സിലാക്കി . അക്കാദമിക വെല്ലുവിളികളെ ആത്മവിശ്വാസത്തോടെ മറികടക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള വിലപ്പെട്ട ഉൾക്കാഴ്ചകളും പ്രായോഗിക തന്ത്രങ്ങളും ഈ സംവേദനാത്മക സെഷൻ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് നൽകി.
ഇന്ന്, പ്രശസ്ത നടിയും മാനസികാരോഗ്യത്തെ കുറിച്ച് പ്രചോദനം നൽകുന്ന വ്യക്തിയുമായ ദീപിക പദുക്കോൺ രണ്ടാം അധ്യായത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
മാനസികാരോഗ്യ വെല്ലുവിളികളെ എങ്ങനെ ശക്തിയോടെ നേരിടാം എന്നും സ്വന്തം അനുഭവങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് നേടിയെടുത്ത വിലപ്പെട്ട പാഠങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചും ദീപിക സംസാരിച്ചു. സമ്മർദ്ദം ലഘൂകരിക്കുന്നതിനായി സ്വീകരിക്കുന്ന തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ പങ്കുവെച്ചുകൊണ്ട്, മതിയായ ഉറക്കം ലഭിക്കേണ്ടതിന്റെയും, സൂര്യപ്രകാശവും ശുദ്ധവായുവും ലഭിക്കുന്നതിനായി പ്രകൃതിയിൽ സമയം ചെലവഴിക്കേണ്ടതിന്റെയും, ആരോഗ്യകരമായ ഒരു ദിനചര്യ നിലനിർത്തേണ്ടതിന്റെയും പ്രാധാന്യം അവർ ഊന്നിപ്പറഞ്ഞു. ആത്മവിശ്വാസവും ശുഭകരമായ മനോഭാവവുമാണ് വിജയത്തിന് പ്രധാനമെന്ന് അവർ അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു. പരാജയങ്ങളെ പഠന അവസരങ്ങളായി കാണാൻ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളെ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിച്ചുകൊണ്ട്, ദൃഢനിശ്ചയത്തോടെ മുന്നോട്ട് പോകാൻ ദീപിക അവരെ പ്രേരിപ്പിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ സന്ദേശം - " പ്രകടിപ്പിക്കുക, ഒരിക്കലും അടിച്ചമർത്തരുത്" - ആവർത്തിച്ച ദീപിക ആവശ്യമുള്ളപ്പോൾ സഹായം തേടേണ്ടതിന്റെ പ്രാധാന്യം ഊന്നിപ്പറഞ്ഞു. വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളുമായി ഒരു സംവേദനാത്മക പ്രവർത്തനവും അവർ നടത്തി. അതിലൂടെ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾ,അവർ ഓരോരുത്തരുടെയും ശക്തികൾ എഴുതി വേദിയിലെ ഒരു ബോർഡിൽ പിൻ ചെയ്തു.ഇത് സ്വന്തം ശക്തി തിരിച്ചറിയേണ്ടതിന്റെ- സ്വയം അവബോധത്തിന്റെ പ്രാധാന്യം വ്യക്തമാക്കി. 54321 എന്ന പേരിലുള്ള ഒരു പ്രവർത്തന രീതിയിലൂടെ പരീക്ഷാസമയത്ത് ഏകാഗ്രത മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒരു മാതൃകാ സഹായവിദ്യ അവർ തൽസമയം പ്രദർശിപ്പിച്ചു.
പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുത്ത വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾ അവരുടെ സംശയങ്ങൾ ഉന്നയിച്ചു. ദീപിക തന്റെ വ്യക്തിപരമായ അനുഭവങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് വിലപ്പെട്ട ഉൾക്കാഴ്ചകളും പ്രായോഗിക ഉപദേശങ്ങളും മറുപടിയായി നൽകി. കൂടാതെ, സിബിഎസ്ഇ യുടെ ഒരു അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സ്കൂളിലെ വിദ്യാർത്ഥിക്ക് ഒരു ചോദ്യം ചോദിക്കാനുള്ള അവസരവും ലഭിച്ചു. ഇത് ചർച്ചയെ കൂടുതൽ വിശാലമായ കാഴ്ചപ്പാടോടെ സമ്പന്നമാക്കി.