প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সংসদের যৌথ অধিবেশনে রাষ্ট্রপতি জি-র আজকের ভাষণে বিকশিত ভারত নির্মাণের লক্ষ্যে আমাদের দেশের রূপরেখার প্রতিফলন ঘটেছে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
31 JAN 2025 2:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ জানুয়ারি , ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সংসদের যৌথ অধিবেশনে মাননীয়া রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণের প্রশংসা করেছেন। বিকশিত ভারত নির্মাণের লক্ষ্যে ভারতের ভাবনার সর্বাত্মক প্রতিফলন এতে রয়েছে বলে মন্তব্য করেছেন তিনি।
শ্রী মোদী বলেন, রাষ্ট্রপতি তাঁর ভাষণে সব ক্ষেত্রের উল্লেখযোগ্য দিকগুলি তুলে ধরেছেন এবং সর্বাঙ্গীন ও ভবিষ্যৎমুখী উন্নয়নের গুরুত্বের কথা উল্লেখ করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“সংসদের উভয় কক্ষে রাষ্ট্রপতি জি-র আজকের ভাষণে বিকশিত ভারত নির্মাণের পথে আমাদের দেশের রূপরেখার প্রতিফলন ঘটেছে। তিনি সর্বাঙ্গীন উন্নয়নে গুরুত্বের কথা তুলে ধরেছেন।
তাঁর ভাষণে এমন এক ভারতের ভাবনার কথা তুলে ধরা হয়েছে, যেখানে তরুণরা তাঁদের বিকাশে সর্বোত্তম সুযোগ-সুবিধা পেতে পারেন। তাঁর ভাষণে ঐক্য ও দৃঢ়তার চেতনা নিয়ে সাফল্য অর্জনের লক্ষ্যে প্রেরণামূলক রোড ম্যাপও তুলে ধরা হয়েছে।”
“মাননীয়া রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণে গত এক দশকে আমাদের দেশের সম্মিলিত সাফল্য এবং ভবিষ্যতের আশা-আকাঙ্ক্ষার কথা সুন্দরভাবে উঠে এসেছে। তাঁর ভাষণে আর্থিক সংস্কার, পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়ন, স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যা, শিক্ষা, অচিরাচরিত শক্তি, গ্রামোন্নয়ন, শিল্পোদ্যোগ, মহাকাশ এবং অন্যান্য বিষয়েরও উল্লেখ রয়েছে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Today's address by Rashtrapati Ji to both Houses of Parliament was a resonant outline of our nation's path toward building a Viksit Bharat: Prime Minister
Her address encapsulates the vision for an India where youth have the best opportunities to flourish: PM
31 JAN 2025 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the Honourable President’s address to both Houses of Parliament, calling it a comprehensive vision for India’s journey toward building a Viksit Bharat.
Shri Modi said that Honourable President highlighted key initiatives across sectors and underscored the importance of all-around as well as futuristic development.
Shri Modi noted that the President’s address encapsulated the vision for an India where youth have the best opportunities to flourish.
The Honourable President’s speech also beautifully summed up the collective achievements of our nation in the last decade and covered our future aspirations, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Today's address by Rashtrapati Ji to both Houses of Parliament was a resonant outline of our nation's path toward building a Viksit Bharat. She highlighted initiatives across sectors and underscored the importance of all-around as well as futuristic development.
Her address encapsulated the vision for an India where youth have the best opportunities to flourish. The address also included inspiring roadmaps for achieving the goals we have set with a spirit of unity and determination.”
“The Honourable President’s speech also beautifully summed up the collective achievements of our nation in the last decade and covered our future aspirations. The address covered economic reforms, infrastructural development, advances in healthcare, education, renewable energy, rural growth, entrepreneurship, space and more.”