Prime Minister's Office
Today's address by Rashtrapati Ji to both Houses of Parliament was a resonant outline of our nation's path toward building a Viksit Bharat: Prime Minister
Her address encapsulates the vision for an India where youth have the best opportunities to flourish: PM
31 JAN 2025 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the Honourable President’s address to both Houses of Parliament, calling it a comprehensive vision for India’s journey toward building a Viksit Bharat.
Shri Modi said that Honourable President highlighted key initiatives across sectors and underscored the importance of all-around as well as futuristic development.
Shri Modi noted that the President’s address encapsulated the vision for an India where youth have the best opportunities to flourish.
The Honourable President’s speech also beautifully summed up the collective achievements of our nation in the last decade and covered our future aspirations, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Today's address by Rashtrapati Ji to both Houses of Parliament was a resonant outline of our nation's path toward building a Viksit Bharat. She highlighted initiatives across sectors and underscored the importance of all-around as well as futuristic development.
Her address encapsulated the vision for an India where youth have the best opportunities to flourish. The address also included inspiring roadmaps for achieving the goals we have set with a spirit of unity and determination.”
“The Honourable President’s speech also beautifully summed up the collective achievements of our nation in the last decade and covered our future aspirations. The address covered economic reforms, infrastructural development, advances in healthcare, education, renewable energy, rural growth, entrepreneurship, space and more.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಇಂದು ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಉಭಯ ಸದನಗಳನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಮಾಡಿದ ಭಾಷಣವು ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವ ಹಾದಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
ಭಾರತದ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಭಾಷಣವು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದ್ದು, ಈ ದೇಶದ ಯುವಜನರು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಲು ಸಾಕಷ್ಟು ಉತ್ತಮ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
31 JAN 2025 2:43PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಉಭಯ ಸದನಗಳನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಭಾಷಣವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ, ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವ ಭಾರತದ ಪಯಣಕ್ಕೆ ಸಮಗ್ರ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ವ್ಯಾಖ್ಯಾನಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಸಮಾಜದ ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ತಮ್ಮ ಭಾಷಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ವತೋಮುಖ ಮತ್ತು ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಮಹತ್ವವನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಭಾಷಣವು ಯುವಜನರು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಲು ಉತ್ತಮ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಭಾರತ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಗಮನಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕಳೆದ ದಶಕದಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸುಂದರವಾಗಿ ಸಂಕ್ಷೇಪವಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಭಾಷಣದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕೂಡ ಭಾಷಣ ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಉಭಯ ಸದನಗಳನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಇಂದಿನ ಭಾಷಣವು ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವತ್ತ ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಹಾದಿಯ ಪ್ರತಿಧ್ವನಿಸುವ ರೂಪರೇಷೆಯಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಅವರು ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿನ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸಿ ಸರ್ವತೋಮುಖ ಮತ್ತು ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಮಹತ್ವವನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಯುವಜನತೆ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಲು ಉತ್ತಮ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಭಾರತದ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಅವರ ಭಾಷಣವು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಏಕತೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೃಢಸಂಕಲ್ಪದ ಮನೋಭಾವದಿಂದ ನಾವು ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸಿದ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಸ್ಪೂರ್ತಿದಾಯಕ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹ ಭಾಷಣವು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿತ್ತು.”
“ಕಳೆದ ದಶಕದಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸುಂದರವಾಗಿ ಸಂಕ್ಷಿಪ್ತವಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಭಾಷಣದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳು, ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ರಕ್ಷಣೆ, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ, ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಇಂಧನ, ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆ, ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತೆ, ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ಮತ್ತು ಇನ್ನೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಭಾಷಣವು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.