प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वाशिंगटन डीसी में हुई दुखद दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
31 JAN 2025 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वाशिंगटन डीसी में हुई दुखद दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने पीड़ितों के परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त की और कहा कि हम संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका के लोगों के साथ एकजुटता से खड़े हैं।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“वाशिंगटन डीसी में हुई दुखद दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत से बहुत दुःख हुआ।
पीड़ित परिवारों के प्रति हमारी संवेदना।
हम संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका के लोगों के साथ एकजुटता में खड़े हैं। @realDonaldTrump”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC
31 JAN 2025 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC. Shri Modi also extended heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and said that we stand in solidarity with the people of the United States.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC.
Our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims.
We stand in solidarity with the people of the United States. @realDonaldTrump”