Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC
31 JAN 2025 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC. Shri Modi also extended heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and said that we stand in solidarity with the people of the United States.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC.
Our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims.
We stand in solidarity with the people of the United States. @realDonaldTrump”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے واشنگٹن ڈی سی میں ہوئے المناک حادثے میں جانوں کے ضیاع پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
31 JAN 2025 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے واشنگٹن ڈی سی میں ہونے والے المناک حادثے میں جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے متاثرین کے اہل خانہ سے دلی تعزیت کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ہم امریکہ کے لوگوں کے ساتھ یکجہتی کے ساتھ کھڑے ہیں۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
"واشنگٹن ڈی سی میں ہوئے المناک حادثے میں جانوں کے ضیاع پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کرتا ہوں ۔
متاثرین کے اہل خانہ سے ہماری دلی تعزیت ہے۔
ہم امریکہ کے عوام کے ساتھ یکجہتی کے ساتھ کھڑے ہیں۔ @realDonaldTrump"