Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC
31 JAN 2025 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC. Shri Modi also extended heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and said that we stand in solidarity with the people of the United States.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC.
Our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims.
We stand in solidarity with the people of the United States. @realDonaldTrump”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ୱାଶିଂଟନ ଡିସିରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦୁଃଖଦ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ପାଇଁ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
31 JAN 2025 9:09AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୱାଶିଂଟନ୍ ଡିସିରେ ଘଟିଥିବା ଦୁଃଖଦ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ପାଇଁ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ପ୍ରତି ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆମେ ଏହି ଦୁଃଖ ସମୟରେ ଆମେରିକାର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ସାଥିରେ ରହିଛୁ ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି :
“ୱାଶିଂଟନ୍ ଡିସିରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦୁଃଖଦ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖିତ ।
ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ପ୍ରତି ଆମର ସମବେଦନା ।
ଆମେ ଆମେରିକାର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସାଥିରେ ରହିଛୁ ।
@realDonaldTrump”