Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC
31 JAN 2025 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC. Shri Modi also extended heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and said that we stand in solidarity with the people of the United States.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC.
Our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims.
We stand in solidarity with the people of the United States. @realDonaldTrump”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ওয়াশিংটন ডিসি -তে মর্মান্তিক সংঘর্ষে জীবনহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
31 JAN 2025 9:09AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ জানুয়ারী, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ওয়াশিংটন ডিসি-তে মর্মান্তিক সংঘর্ষে জীবনহানিতে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“ওয়াশিংটন ডিসি-তে মর্মান্তিক সংঘর্ষে জীবনহানিতে গভীরভাবে শোকাহত। নিহতদের পরিবারের প্রতি আমাদের আন্তরিক সমবেদনা।
মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের নাগরিকদের পাশে থেকে আমরা সংহতি জানাচ্ছি। @realDonaldTrump”