Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC
31 JAN 2025 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC. Shri Modi also extended heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and said that we stand in solidarity with the people of the United States.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by loss of lives in the tragic collision in Washington DC.
Our heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims.
We stand in solidarity with the people of the United States. @realDonaldTrump”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વોશિંગ્ટન ડીસીમાં થયેલ દુ:ખદ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
31 JAN 2025 9:09AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વોશિંગ્ટન ડીસીમાં થયેલ દુ:ખદ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ પીડિતોના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે હૃદયપૂર્વક સંવેદના પણ વ્યક્ત કરી છે અને કહ્યું છે કે અમે યુનાઇટેડ સ્ટેટ્સના લોકો સાથે એકતામાં ઉભા છીએ.
X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“વોશિંગ્ટન ડીસીમાં થયેલા દુ:ખદ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલા જાનહાનિથી ખૂબ દુઃખ થયું છે.
પીડિતોના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે અમારી હૃદયપૂર્વક સંવેદના.
અમે યુનાઇટેડ સ્ટેટ્સના લોકો સાથે એકતામાં ઉભા છીએ. @realDonaldTrump”