Prime Minister's Office
CEO of Perplexity AI meets Prime Minister
28 DEC 2024 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
The CEO of Perplexity AI Shri Aravind Srinivas met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today.
Responding to a post by Aravind Srinivas on X, Shri Modi said:
“Was great to meet you and discuss AI, its uses and its evolution.
Good to see you doing great work with @perplexity_ai. Wish you all the best for your future endeavors.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री से परप्लेक्सिटी एआई के सीईओ ने मुलाकात की
28 DEC 2024 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से आज परप्लेक्सिटी एआई के सीईओ श्री अरविंद श्रीनिवास ने मुलाकात की।
एक्स पर अरविंद श्रीनिवास के पोस्ट के जवाब में, श्री मोदी ने कहा:
“आपसे मिलकर और एआई, इसके उपयोग और इसके विकास पर चर्चा करके बहुत अच्छा लगा।
आपको @perplexity_ai के साथ बेहतरीन काम करते देखकर ख़ुशी हुई। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए आपको शुभकामनाएँ।”