Prime Minister's Office
It is a matter of immense pride for India that Archbishop George Koovakad will be created as a Cardinal by His Holiness Pope Francis: Prime Minister
07 DEC 2024 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister remarked today that it was a matter of immense pride for India that Archbishop George Koovakad will be created as a Cardinal by His Holiness Pope Francis.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in a post on X said:
“It is a matter of immense pride for India that Archbishop George Koovakad will be created as a Cardinal by His Holiness Pope Francis.
The Government of India sent a delegation led by Union Minister Shri George Kurian to witness this Ceremony.
Prior to the Ceremony, the Indian delegation also called on His Holiness Pope Francis.
@Pontifex
@GeorgekurianBjp”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পোপ ফ্রান্সিসনা অর্কিবিসোপ জর্জ কোভাকাদ কার্দিনেল অমা ওইনা হাপকদবা অসি ভারতকী চাউথোকপা অমনি: প্রধান মন্ত্রী
07 DEC 2024 8:48PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হায়খি মদুদি পোপ ফ্রান্সিসনা অর্কিবিসোপ জর্জ কোভাকাদ কার্দিনেল অমা ওইনা হাপকদবা অসি ভারতকী চাউথোকপা অমনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ওফিসকী হেন্দলনা এক্স পোস্ত অমদা হায়খি;
“পোপ ফ্রান্সিসনা অর্কিবিসোপ জর্জ কোভাকাদ কার্দিনেল অমা ওইনা হাপকদবা অসি ভারতকী চাউথোকপা অমনি:
থৌরম অসি শরুক য়ানবা য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী জর্জ কুরিয়ান্না লুচিংবা মীহুৎ কাংবু অমা ভারত সরকারনা থারে।
থৌরম অসিগী মাংওইননা, ভারতকী মীহুৎ কাংবুনা পোপ ফ্রান্সিস উনখ্রে।
@Pontifex
@GeorgekurianBjp”