Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets valiant personnel of the Indian Navy on the Navy Day
04 DEC 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
Greeting the valiant personnel of the Indian Navy on the Navy Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi hailed them for their commitment which ensures the safety, security and prosperity of our nation.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“On Navy Day, we salute the valiant personnel of the Indian Navy who protect our seas with unmatched courage and dedication. Their commitment ensures the safety, security and prosperity of our nation. We also take great pride in India’s rich maritime history.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নৌ সেনা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাৰ বীৰ কৰ্মীসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন
04 DEC 2024 10:06AM by PIB Guwahati
নৌ সেনা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাৰ বীৰ কৰ্মীসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আমাৰ দেশৰ সুৰক্ষা, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু সমৃদ্ধি নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দায়বদ্ধতাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত এনেদৰে লিখিছে:
"নৌ সেনা দিৱসত আমি ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাৰ বীৰ কৰ্মীসকলক অভিবাদন জনাইছো যিসকলে আমাৰ সাগৰক অতুলনীয় সাহস আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰে সুৰক্ষিত কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁলোকৰ দায়বদ্ধতাই আমাৰ দেশৰ সুৰক্ষা, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু সমৃদ্ধি নিশ্চিত কৰিছে। ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধ সামুদ্ৰিক ইতিহাসক লৈও আমি যথেষ্ট গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰোঁ।"