Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets valiant personnel of the Indian Navy on the Navy Day
04 DEC 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
Greeting the valiant personnel of the Indian Navy on the Navy Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi hailed them for their commitment which ensures the safety, security and prosperity of our nation.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“On Navy Day, we salute the valiant personnel of the Indian Navy who protect our seas with unmatched courage and dedication. Their commitment ensures the safety, security and prosperity of our nation. We also take great pride in India’s rich maritime history.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नौसेना दिवस पर भारतीय नौसेना के बहादुर कर्मियों को बधाई दी
04 DEC 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नौसेना दिवस पर भारतीय नौसेना के बहादुर कार्मिकों को बधाई दी है। प्रधानमंत्री ने उनकी प्रतिबद्धता की सराहना करते हुए कहा है कि यह हमारे राष्ट्र की सुरक्षा और समृद्धि सुनिश्चित करती है।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"नौसेना दिवस पर हम भारतीय नौसेना के उन वीर जवानों को सलाम करते हैं जो अद्वितीय साहस और समर्पण के साथ हमारे समुद्रों की रक्षा करते हैं। उनकी प्रतिबद्धता हमारे राष्ट्र की सुरक्षा और समृद्धि सुनिश्चित करती है। हमें भारत के समृद्ध समुद्री इतिहास पर भी बहुत गर्व है।"