Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets valiant personnel of the Indian Navy on the Navy Day
04 DEC 2024 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
Greeting the valiant personnel of the Indian Navy on the Navy Day, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi hailed them for their commitment which ensures the safety, security and prosperity of our nation.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“On Navy Day, we salute the valiant personnel of the Indian Navy who protect our seas with unmatched courage and dedication. Their commitment ensures the safety, security and prosperity of our nation. We also take great pride in India’s rich maritime history.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নৌসেনা দিবসে ভারতীয় নৌ-বাহিনীর সাহসী কর্মীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 DEC 2024 10:06AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ৪ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৪
নৌসেনা দিবসে ভারতীয় নৌ-বাহিনীর সাহসী কর্মীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দেশের সুরক্ষা ও সমৃদ্ধির প্রশ্নে তাঁদের দায়বদ্ধতার ভূয়সী প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“নৌসেনা দিবসে আমাদের সমুদ্র সীমান্তের সুরক্ষায় নিবেদিতপ্রাণ নৌবাহিনীর অতুলনীয় সাহসী কর্মীদের কুর্নিশ জানাই। কর্তব্যের প্রতি তাঁদের দায়বদ্ধতা আমাদের দেশের নিরাপত্তা ও সমৃদ্ধি নিশ্চিত করেছে। ভারতের সমুদ্র পরিসর সংক্রান্ত গৌরবোজ্জ্বল ইতিহাস আমাদের গর্বিত করে।”