Prime Minister's Office
India is working actively in health sector by attaching great priority to integrating technology: Prime Minister
20 NOV 2024 5:02AM by PIB Delhi
Highlighting that a healthy planet is a better planet, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that India was working actively in health sector by attaching great priority to integrating technology. He stressed that India will strengthen global efforts in this regard.
Responding to a post by Director General of World Health Organisation, Dr. Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, Shri Modi wrote:
“Dear Tulsi Bhai,
A healthy planet is a better planet. India is working actively in this sector. We are attaching great priority to integrating technology too. At the same time, we will strengthen global efforts in this regard.
@DrTedros”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत प्रौद्योगिकी एकीकरण को उच्च प्राथमिकता देते हुए स्वास्थ्य क्षेत्र में सक्रियता से काम कर रहा है: प्रधानमंत्री
20 NOV 2024 5:02AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज इस बात पर जोर दिया कि स्‍वस्‍थ धरती ही बेहतर धरती है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत स्वास्थ्य क्षेत्र में प्रौद्योगिकी के एकीकरण को अधिक प्राथमिकता देते हुए सक्रिय रूप से काम कर रहा है। उन्होंने जोर देकर कहा कि भारत इस संबंध में वैश्विक प्रयासों को मजबूत करेगा।
विश्व स्वास्थ्य संगठन के महानिदेशक डॉ. टेड्रोस अदनोम घेब्रेयसस की एक पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
प्रिय तुलसी भाई,
स्‍वस्‍थ धरती ही बेहतर धरती है। भारत इस क्षेत्र में सक्रिय रूप से काम कर रहा है। हम प्रौद्योगिकी के एकीकरण को भी बहुत प्राथमिकता दे रहे हैं। साथ ही, हम इस संबंध में वैश्विक प्रयासों को भी मजबूत करेंगे। @DrTedros