Prime Minister's Office
India is working actively in health sector by attaching great priority to integrating technology: Prime Minister
20 NOV 2024 5:02AM by PIB Delhi
Highlighting that a healthy planet is a better planet, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that India was working actively in health sector by attaching great priority to integrating technology. He stressed that India will strengthen global efforts in this regard.
Responding to a post by Director General of World Health Organisation, Dr. Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, Shri Modi wrote:
“Dear Tulsi Bhai,
A healthy planet is a better planet. India is working actively in this sector. We are attaching great priority to integrating technology too. At the same time, we will strengthen global efforts in this regard.
@DrTedros”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ একত্ৰীকৰণত যথেষ্ট অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দি স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ডত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে কাম কৰি আছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
20 NOV 2024 5:02AM by PIB Guwahati
এখন সমৃদ্ধিশালী পৃথিৱী উন্নত পৃথিৱী বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰযুক্তিৰ একত্ৰীকৰণত যথেষ্ট অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দি ভাৰতে স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ডত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে কাম কৰি থকাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। তেওঁ জোৰ দি কয় যে ভাৰতে এই ক্ষেত্ৰত গোলকীয় প্ৰচেষ্টা শক্তিশালী কৰিব।
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ সঞ্চালকপ্ৰধান ড০ টেড্ৰোছ অধানম ঘেব্ৰেয়েচাছৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ সঁহাৰি দি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে:
"মৰমৰ তুলসী ভাই,
এখন সমৃদ্ধিশালী পৃথিৱী উন্নত পৃথিৱী । ভাৰতে এই খণ্ডত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে কাম কৰি আছে। আমি প্ৰযুক্তিক একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো যথেষ্ট অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দি আছো। একে সময়তে আমি এইক্ষেত্ৰত গোলকীয় প্ৰচেষ্টা শক্তিশালী কৰিম।
@DrTedros"