Prime Minister's Office
India is working actively in health sector by attaching great priority to integrating technology: Prime Minister
20 NOV 2024 5:02AM by PIB Delhi
Highlighting that a healthy planet is a better planet, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that India was working actively in health sector by attaching great priority to integrating technology. He stressed that India will strengthen global efforts in this regard.
Responding to a post by Director General of World Health Organisation, Dr. Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, Shri Modi wrote:
“Dear Tulsi Bhai,
A healthy planet is a better planet. India is working actively in this sector. We are attaching great priority to integrating technology too. At the same time, we will strengthen global efforts in this regard.
@DrTedros”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রযুক্তির সুসংহতকরণকে অগ্রাধিকার প্রদানের মাধ্যমে স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে ভারত সক্রিয়ভাবে কাজ করে চলেছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
20 NOV 2024 5:02AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২০ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪
স্বাস্থ্যসম্মত গ্রহই হচ্ছে উন্নততর গ্রহ, এই বার্তাকে তুলে ধরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ বলেন, প্রযুক্তির সুসংহতকরণকে অগ্রাধিকার দিয়ে ভারত স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে সক্রিয়ভাবে কাজ করে চলেছে। তিনি জোর দিয়ে বলেন, এক্ষেত্রে ভারত আন্তর্জাতিক প্রয়াসকে শক্তিশালী করবে।
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থার মহানির্দেশক ডাঃ টেড্রোস আধানম গেব্রেয়েসাস-এর এক পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন :
“প্রিয় তুলসী ভাই,
স্বাস্থ্যসম্মত গ্রহই হচ্ছে উন্নততর গ্রহ। এই ক্ষেত্রে ভারত সক্রিয়ভাবে কাজ করছে। আমরা প্রযুক্তির সুসংহতকরণকেও অত্যন্ত অগ্রাধিকার দিচ্ছি। একইসঙ্গে আমরা এক্ষেত্রে আন্তর্জাতিক প্রয়াসকে শক্তিশালী করব।
@DrTedros”