Prime Minister's Office
India is working actively in health sector by attaching great priority to integrating technology: Prime Minister
20 NOV 2024 5:02AM by PIB Delhi
Highlighting that a healthy planet is a better planet, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that India was working actively in health sector by attaching great priority to integrating technology. He stressed that India will strengthen global efforts in this regard.
Responding to a post by Director General of World Health Organisation, Dr. Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, Shri Modi wrote:
“Dear Tulsi Bhai,
A healthy planet is a better planet. India is working actively in this sector. We are attaching great priority to integrating technology too. At the same time, we will strengthen global efforts in this regard.
@DrTedros”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારત ટેક્નોલોજી એકીકરણને ઉચ્ચ પ્રાથમિકતા આપીને આરોગ્ય ક્ષેત્રે સક્રિયપણે કામ કરી રહ્યું છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
20 NOV 2024 5:02AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું હતું કે, એક સ્વસ્થ ગ્રહ એ એ શ્રેષ્ઠ ગ્રહ છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે ભારત સ્વાસ્થ્ય ક્ષેત્રે પ્રૌદ્યોગિક સંકલન પર સક્રિયપણે કામ કરી રહ્યું છે અને તેને પ્રાથમિકતા આપી રહ્યું છે. તેમણે ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું હતું કે ભારત આ અંગે વૈશ્વિક પ્રયાસોને મજબૂત બનાવશે.
વર્લ્ડ હેલ્થ ઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશનના મહાનિર્દેશક ડો. ટેડ્રોસ એડનૉમ ઘેબ્રેયેસસની પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
“પ્રિય તુલસીભાઈ,
સ્વસ્થ ગ્રહ એ શ્રેષ્ઠ ગ્રહ છે. ભારત આ ક્ષેત્રમાં સક્રિય રીતે કામ કરી રહ્યું છે. અમે ટેક્નોલોજીને પણ એકીકૃત કરવા માટે ખૂબ જ પ્રાથમિકતા આપી રહ્યા છીએ. સાથે જ અમે આ સંદર્ભમાં વૈશ્વિક પ્રયાસોને મજબૂત કરીશું. @DrTedros"