Prime Minister's Office
India stands committed to promote food security and eliminate poverty: Prime Minister
18 NOV 2024 11:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that India stands committed to promote food security and eliminate poverty. He expressed confidence that India will build on its successes and harness our collective strength and resources to ensure brighter future for all.
Responding to a post on X by Ms. Gita Gopinath, Shri Modi wrote:
“India stands committed to promote food security and eliminate poverty. We will build on our successes and harness our collective strength and resources to ensure brighter future for all.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
খাদ্য সুরক্ষা এবং দারিদ্র্য দূরীকরণে ভারত অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
18 NOV 2024 11:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৮ই নভেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন ভারত খাদ্য সুরক্ষা বৃদ্ধি এবং দারিদ্র্য দূরীকরণে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ। তিনি আশা প্রকাশ করেন যে সকলের উজ্জ্বল ভবিষ্যত নিশ্চিত করার জন্য ভারত নিজের সাফল্যের উপর ভিত্তি করে গড়ে উঠবে এবং এক্ষেত্রে আমাদের সম্মিলিত শক্তি ও সম্পদকে কাজে লাগাবো।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ শ্রীমতী গীতা গোপীনাথের এক বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন:
" ভারত খাদ্য সুরক্ষা বৃদ্ধি এবং দারিদ্র্য দূরীকরণে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ। সকলের উজ্জ্বল ভবিষ্যত নিশ্চিত করার জন্য আমরা নিজের সাফল্যের উপর ভিত্তি করে গড়ে উঠবো এবং এক্ষেত্রে আমাদের সম্মিলিত শক্তি ও সম্পদকে কাজে লাগাবো”।