Prime Minister's Office
India stands committed to promote food security and eliminate poverty: Prime Minister
18 NOV 2024 11:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that India stands committed to promote food security and eliminate poverty. He expressed confidence that India will build on its successes and harness our collective strength and resources to ensure brighter future for all.
Responding to a post on X by Ms. Gita Gopinath, Shri Modi wrote:
“India stands committed to promote food security and eliminate poverty. We will build on our successes and harness our collective strength and resources to ensure brighter future for all.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ସହ ଗରିବୀର ମୂଳୋତ୍ପାଟନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ: ମୋଦୀ
18 NOV 2024 11:52PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ନିରାପତ୍ତାକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ସହ ଗରିବୀର ମୂଳୋତ୍ପାଟନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କହିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ କି, ଭାରତ ନିଜର ସଫଳତାକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବ ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ସୁନିଶ୍ଛିତ କରିବା ସକାଶେ ସାମୁହିକ ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ସମ୍ବଳର ଉପଯୋଗ କରିବ ।
ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ଗୀତା ଗୋପୀନାଥ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ କରିଥିବା ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଭାରତ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ନିରାପତ୍ତାକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ସହ ଗରିବୀର ମୂଳୋତ୍ପାଟନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ । ଆମେ ନିଜର ସଫଳତାକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ସହ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ସୁନିଶ୍ଛିତ କରିବା ସକାଶେ ସାମୁହିକ ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ସମ୍ବଳର ଉପଯୋଗ କରିବୁ ।”