Prime Minister's Office
India stands committed to promote food security and eliminate poverty: Prime Minister
18 NOV 2024 11:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today emphasised that India stands committed to promote food security and eliminate poverty. He expressed confidence that India will build on its successes and harness our collective strength and resources to ensure brighter future for all.
Responding to a post on X by Ms. Gita Gopinath, Shri Modi wrote:
“India stands committed to promote food security and eliminate poverty. We will build on our successes and harness our collective strength and resources to ensure brighter future for all.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
खाद्य सुरक्षा को बढ़ावा देने और गरीबी उन्मूलन के लिए भारत प्रतिबद्ध है: प्रधानमंत्री
18 NOV 2024 11:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि भारत खाद्य सुरक्षा को बढ़ावा देने और गरीबी उन्मूलन के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। उन्होंने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि भारत अपनी सफलताओं को आगे बढ़ाएगा और सभी के लिए उज्ज्वल भविष्य सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सामूहिक शक्ति और संसाधनों का उपयोग करेगा।
सुश्री गीता गोपीनाथ के एक्स पर किए एक पोस्ट के जवाब में श्री मोदी ने लिखा:
"भारत खाद्य सुरक्षा को बढ़ावा देने और गरीबी को खत्म करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। हम अपनी सफलताओं को आगे बढ़ाएंगे और सभी के लिए उज्ज्वल भविष्य सुनिश्चित करने के लिए अपनी सामूहिक शक्ति और संसाधनों का उपयोग करेंगे।"