Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles passing away of Jammu & Kashmir MLA, Shri Devender Singh Rana
01 NOV 2024 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of Jammu & Kashmir MLA, Shri Devender Singh Rana.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Shri Devender Singh Rana Ji’s untimely demise is shocking. He was a veteran leader, who worked diligently towards Jammu and Kashmir’s progress. He had just won the Assembly polls and had also played a noteworthy role in making the BJP stronger in J&K. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বিধায়ক দেৱেন্দ্ৰ সিং ৰাণাৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
01 NOV 2024 9:14AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বিধায়ক দেৱেন্দ্ৰ সিং ৰাণাৰ দেহাৱসানত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
“দেৱেন্দ্ৰ সিং ৰাণা ডাঙৰীয়াৰ অকাল মৃত্যুৰ বাতৰিয়ে মৰ্মাহত কৰিছে। তেওঁ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ প্ৰগতিৰ অৰ্থে নেৰা-নেপেৰাকৈ কাম কৰি অহা এগৰাকী প্ৰবীণ নেতা আছিল। তেওঁ কেইদিনমান পূৰ্বে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ বিধানসভা নিৰ্বাচনত জয়ী হোৱাৰ লগতে ইয়াত বিজেপিক শক্তিশালী কৰি তোলাত এটি উল্লেখযোগ্য ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল। এই শোকৰ সময়ত তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গ আৰু সমৰ্থকবৃন্দলৈ মই গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। ঔম শান্তি।”