Prime Minister's Office
Raigad exemplifies the greatness and bravery of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, is synonymous with courage and fearlessness: PM
I am glad that this year’s Rashtriya Ekta Diwas programme gave a place of pride to Raigad: PM
31 OCT 2024 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed Raigad as Shivaji Maharaj's remarkable legacy, strategic genius, and leadership.
Shri Modi said that he is glad that this year's Rashtriya Ekta Diwas programme gave a pride to Raigad.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Raigad exemplifies the greatness and bravery of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj. It is synonymous with courage and fearlessness. I am glad that this year’s Rashtriya Ekta Diwas programme gave a place of pride to Raigad."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রায়গড় ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজের মহানুভবতা এবং বীরত্বের উদাহরণ, যা সাহস এবং নির্ভীকতার সমার্থক : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
31 OCT 2024 10:58AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ রায়গড়কে শিবাজী মহারাজের স্মরণীয় উত্তরাধিকার, কৌশলী প্রতিভা এবং নেতৃত্বের ভিত্তিস্থল বলে আখ্যা দেন।
শ্রী মোদী বলেন, এ বছর রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবসের অনুষ্ঠান রায়গড়কে তার মর্যাদা দেওয়ায় তিনি খুশি।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“রায়গড় ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজের মহানুভবতা ও বীরত্বের উদাহরণ। এটি তাঁর সাহস এবং নির্ভীকতার সমার্থক। আমি খুশি এ বছর রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবসের অনুষ্ঠান রায়গড়কে তার মর্যাদা দিয়েছে।”