Prime Minister's Office
Raigad exemplifies the greatness and bravery of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, is synonymous with courage and fearlessness: PM
I am glad that this year’s Rashtriya Ekta Diwas programme gave a place of pride to Raigad: PM
31 OCT 2024 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed Raigad as Shivaji Maharaj's remarkable legacy, strategic genius, and leadership.
Shri Modi said that he is glad that this year's Rashtriya Ekta Diwas programme gave a pride to Raigad.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Raigad exemplifies the greatness and bravery of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj. It is synonymous with courage and fearlessness. I am glad that this year’s Rashtriya Ekta Diwas programme gave a place of pride to Raigad."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રાયગઢ છત્રપતિ શિવાજી મહારાજની મહાનતા અને બહાદુરીનું ઉદાહરણ આપે છે, જે હિંમત અને નિર્ભયતાનો પર્યાય છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
મને ખુશી છે કે આ વર્ષના રાષ્ટ્રીય એકતા દિવસના કાર્યક્રમે રાયગઢને ગૌરવનું સ્થાન આપ્યું: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
31 OCT 2024 10:58AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​રાયગઢને શિવાજી મહારાજનો નોંધપાત્ર વારસો, વ્યૂહાત્મક પ્રતિભા અને નેતૃત્વનું પ્રતીક ગણાવ્યો.
શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે તેમને ખુશી છે કે આ વર્ષના રાષ્ટ્રીય એકતા દિવસ કાર્યક્રમે રાયગઢને ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"રાયગઢ છત્રપતિ શિવાજી મહારાજની મહાનતા અને બહાદુરીનું ઉદાહરણ આપે છે. તે હિંમત અને નિર્ભયતાનો પર્યાય છે. મને આનંદ છે કે આ વર્ષના રાષ્ટ્રીય એકતા દિવસ કાર્યક્રમે રાયગઢને ગૌરવનું સ્થાન આપ્યું."