Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness on Thailand PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra’s gesture
30 OCT 2024 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness on the gesture of Thailand PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra. H.E. PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra, inaugurated the Amazing Thailand Diwali Festival 2024, today, at Pahurat, Little India, Bangkok. PM has expressed his best wishes for the Amazing Thailand Diwali Festival. It will deepen the cultural bonds between India and Thailand, says the PM.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted by PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra’s gesture. My best wishes for the Amazing Thailand Diwali Festival. May it deepen the cultural bonds between India and Thailand."
@ingshin

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने थाईलैंड की प्रधानमंत्री पैटोंगटारन शिनावात्रा के कदम पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
30 OCT 2024 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने थाईलैंड की प्रधानमंत्री पैटोंगटारन शिनावात्रा के कदम पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है। महामहिम प्रधानमंत्री पैटोंगटारन शिनावात्रा ने आज पहुरत, लिटिल इंडिया, बैंकॉक में अद्भुत थाईलैंड दिवाली महोत्सव 2024 का उद्घाटन किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने अद्भुत थाईलैंड दिवाली महोत्सव के प्रति अपनी शुभकामनाएं व्यक्त की हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि इससे भारत तथा थाईलैंड के बीच सांस्कृतिक संबंध और घनिष्ठ होंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“प्रधानमंत्री पैटोंगटारन शिनावात्रा के कदम से प्रसन्नता हुई। अद्भुत थाईलैंड दिवाली महोत्सव के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं। यह भारत तथा थाईलैंड के बीच सांस्कृतिक संबंधों को और घनिष्ठ बनाएगा।”
@इंगशिन