Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness on Thailand PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra’s gesture
30 OCT 2024 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness on the gesture of Thailand PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra. H.E. PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra, inaugurated the Amazing Thailand Diwali Festival 2024, today, at Pahurat, Little India, Bangkok. PM has expressed his best wishes for the Amazing Thailand Diwali Festival. It will deepen the cultural bonds between India and Thailand, says the PM.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted by PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra’s gesture. My best wishes for the Amazing Thailand Diwali Festival. May it deepen the cultural bonds between India and Thailand."
@ingshin

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପେଟୋଙ୍ଗଟାର୍ନ ସିନାୱାତ୍ରାଙ୍କ ମନୋଭାବରେ ଖୁସି ପ୍ରକାଶ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 OCT 2024 9:38PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପେଟୋଙ୍ଗଟାର୍ନ ସିନାୱାତ୍ରାଙ୍କ ମନୋଭାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଖୁସି ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମହାମାନ୍ୟ ପେଟୋଙ୍ଗଟାର୍ନ ସିନାୱାତ୍ରା ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗକକ୍ ଲିଟିଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପାହୁରାତରେ ମନୋମୁଗ୍ଧକର ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡ ଦୀପାବଳି ଉତ୍ସବ ୨୦୨୪କୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡ ଦୀପାବଳି ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଭାରତ ଓ ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପେଟୋଙ୍ଗଟାର୍ନ ସିନାୱାତ୍ରାଙ୍କ ମନୋଭାବରେ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଖୁସି । ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡ ଦୀପାବଳି ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଇଁ ବହୁତ ବହୁତ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଭାରତ ଓ ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏହା ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ ।” @ingshin