Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness on Thailand PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra’s gesture
30 OCT 2024 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness on the gesture of Thailand PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra. H.E. PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra, inaugurated the Amazing Thailand Diwali Festival 2024, today, at Pahurat, Little India, Bangkok. PM has expressed his best wishes for the Amazing Thailand Diwali Festival. It will deepen the cultural bonds between India and Thailand, says the PM.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Delighted by PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra’s gesture. My best wishes for the Amazing Thailand Diwali Festival. May it deepen the cultural bonds between India and Thailand."
@ingshin

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাইলেন্দগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী পেতোংতার্ন শিনাৱাত্রাগী মতৌদা অপেনবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
30 OCT 2024 9:38PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাইলেন্দগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী পেতোংতার্ন শিনাৱাত্রাগী মতৌদা অপেনবা ফোংদোকখ্রে। হিস এক্সিলেন্সি প্রধান মন্ত্রী পেতোংতার্ন শিনাৱাত্রানা অমেজিং থাইলেন্দ দিৱালি ফেস্তিবেল ২০২৪ ঙসি পহুরাত, লিত্তল ইন্দিয়া, বেংকোক্তা হৌদোকখি। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অমেজিং থাইলেন্দ দিৱালি ফেস্তিবেলগীদমক য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখি। মসিনা ভারত অমসুং থাইলেন্দগী মরক্তা লৈনরিবা নাতকী মরি অসিবু হেন্না চেৎশিলহল্লগনি হায়খি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা X তা পোস্ত তৌখিঃ
"প্রধান মন্ত্রী পেতোংতার্ন শিনাৱাত্রাগী মতৌ অসিদা অপেনবা পোকই। অমেজিং থাইলেন্দ দিৱালি ফেস্তিবেলগীদমক য়াইফ পাউজেল পীজরি। মসিনা ভারত অমসুং থাইলেন্দগী মরক্তা লৈনরিবা নাতকী মরি অসিবু হেন্না চেৎশিলহল্লসনু।"
@ingshin
Delighted by PM Paetongtarn Shinawatra’s gesture. My best wishes for the Amazing Thailand Diwali Festival. May it deepen the cultural bonds between India and Thailand. @ingshin https://t.co/7TDRP5eKKn
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 30, 2024