প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উড়ান-ৰ ৮ম বাৰ্ষিকীতপ্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ বক্তব্য
21 OCT 2024 12:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰতৰ বিমান পৰিবহণ খণ্ডত বিপ্লৱৰ সূচনা কৰা উড়ান (উড়ে দেশ কে আম নাগৰিক) আঁচনিৰ ৮ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে বক্তব্য আগবঢ়াইছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই ধ্বজাবাহী পদক্ষেপৰ বিশেষ প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰতো আলোকপাত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"আজি আমি ভাৰতৰ বিমান পৰিবহণ খণ্ডক ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰা এটি পদক্ষেপ#8YearsOfUDAN-ত উপনীত হৈছোঁ। বিমানবন্দৰৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধিৰপৰা অধিক বিমান পথলৈকে আঁচনিখনে কোটি-কোটি লোকে বিমানেৰেযাতায়াতৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিছে। একে সময়তে ব্যৱসায় আৰু বাণিজ্যৰবৰ্ধনতথা আঞ্চলিক বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ইয়াৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰভাৱ দৃশ্যমান হৈছে। আগন্তুক সময়ত আমি বিমান পৰিবহণ খণ্ডটোক অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰি তুলিম আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে উন্নত যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা আৰু আৰাম প্ৰশস্তকৰণত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিম।"
Today, we mark #8YearsOfUDAN, an initiative that has transformed India’s aviation sector. From an increase in number of airports to more air routes, this scheme has ensured crores of people have access to flying. At the same time, it has had a major impact on boosting trade and… https://t.co/dnSNswBTsV
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 21, 2024

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi commemorates UDAN's 8th anniversary
21 OCT 2024 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today commemorated the 8th anniversary of UDAN (Ude Desh ke Aam Nagrik) scheme that has revolutisioned India's avitation sector.
Shri Modi also highlighted the major impacts of this flagship initiative.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Today, we mark #8YearsOfUDAN, an initiative that has transformed India’s aviation sector. From an increase in number of airports to more air routes, this scheme has ensured crores of people have access to flying. At the same time, it has had a major impact on boosting trade and commerce and furthering regional growth. In the times to come, we will keep strengthening the aviation sector and focusing on even better connectivity and comfort for the people."