Prime Minister's Office
Collective efforts can do wonders for societal transformation: Prime Minister
03 OCT 2024 8:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the collective efforts and remarked that it could do wonders for societal transformation.
Sharing a video post by News 18 India of the 10-year journey of Swachh Bharat on X, he stated:
“Collective efforts can do wonders for societal transformation. This is a great encapsulation of the 10-year journey of Swachh Bharat. Do watch..
#10YearsOfSwachhBharat”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਲਈ ਚਮਤਕਾਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
03 OCT 2024 8:50AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਲਈ ਚਮਤਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਬਿਤ ਹੋ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਨਿਊਜ਼ 18 ਇੰਡੀਆ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਸਵੱਛ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ 10 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਇੱਕ ਵੀਡਿਓ ਪੋਸਟ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਲਈ ਚਮਤਕਾਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਸਵੱਛ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ 10 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਸਾਰ ਹੈ। ਜ਼ਰੂਰ ਦੇਖੋ
#10YearsOfSwachhBharat”