Prime Minister's Office
Collective efforts can do wonders for societal transformation: Prime Minister
03 OCT 2024 8:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today lauded the collective efforts and remarked that it could do wonders for societal transformation.
Sharing a video post by News 18 India of the 10-year journey of Swachh Bharat on X, he stated:
“Collective efforts can do wonders for societal transformation. This is a great encapsulation of the 10-year journey of Swachh Bharat. Do watch..
#10YearsOfSwachhBharat”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
सामूहिक प्रयास सामाजिक परिवर्तन के लिए चमत्कार कर सकते हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
03 OCT 2024 8:50AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सामूहिक प्रयासों की सराहना की और कहा कि यह सामाजिक परिवर्तन के लिए चमत्कारी साबित हो सकते हैं।
न्यूज़ 18 इंडिया द्वारा एक्स पर स्वच्छ भारत की 10 साल की यात्रा के बारे में एक वीडियो पोस्ट साझा करते हुए उन्होंने कहा:
“सामूहिक प्रयास सामाजिक परिवर्तन के लिए चमत्कार कर सकते हैं। यह स्वच्छ भारत की 10 साल की यात्रा का एक बेहतरीन सार है। ज़रूर देखें..
#10YearsOfSwachhBharat”