Prime Minister's Office
PMO shares an article by Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal titled “The world wants to Make in India”
27 SEP 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office has shared an article written by Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal titled “The world wants to Make in India”.
Sharing the X post of Union Minister, the Prime Minister’s Office posted;
“Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal highlights how the @makeinindia mission has positioned India as a preferred investment destination, empowering businesses, especially MSMEs, to produce high-quality goods and transforming several sectors from being importers of substandard products to exporters of world-class goods.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમઓએ કેન્દ્રીય વાણિજ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રી શ્રી પિયુષ ગોયલનો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે જેનું શીર્ષક છે “વિશ્વ ઈચ્છે છે, મેક ઈન ઈન્ડિયા”
27 SEP 2024 1:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે કેન્દ્રીય વાણિજ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગ પ્રધાન શ્રી પીયૂષ ગોયલ દ્વારા લખવામાં આવેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે, જેનું શીર્ષક છે “વિશ્વ ઈચ્છે, મેક ઈન ઈન્ડિયા”.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીની X પોસ્ટ શેર કરતાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @PiyushGoyal એ તે વાત પર પ્રકાશ ફેંક્યો છે કે કેવી રીતે @makeinindia મિશનએ ભારતને એક પસંદગીના રોકાણ સ્થળ તરીકે સ્થાપિત કર્યું છે, વ્યવસાયો, ખાસ કરીને એમએસએમઇને ઉચ્ચ ગુણવત્તાની ચીજવસ્તુઓનું ઉત્પાદન કરવા માટે સશક્ત બનાવ્યા છે અને ઘણા ક્ષેત્રોને હલકી ગુણવત્તાવાળા ઉત્પાદનોના આયાતકારોમાંથી વિશ્વસ્તરીય માલના નિકાસકારોમાં પરિવર્તિત કર્યા છે."