Prime Minister's Office
PMO shares an article by Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal titled “The world wants to Make in India”
27 SEP 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office has shared an article written by Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal titled “The world wants to Make in India”.
Sharing the X post of Union Minister, the Prime Minister’s Office posted;
“Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal highlights how the @makeinindia mission has positioned India as a preferred investment destination, empowering businesses, especially MSMEs, to produce high-quality goods and transforming several sectors from being importers of substandard products to exporters of world-class goods.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কেন্দ্রীয় শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েলের লেখা “দ্য ওয়ার্ল্ড ওয়ান্টস্‌ টু মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া” নিবন্ধটি ভাগ করে নিল প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
27 SEP 2024 1:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪
কেন্দ্রীয় শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েলের লেখা “দ্য ওয়ার্ল্ড ওয়ান্টস্‌ টু মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া” নিবন্ধটি সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিল প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর।
এক্স পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীর নিবন্ধটি ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয় থেকে জানানো হয়েছে:
“লগ্নির গন্তব্য হিসেবে অগ্রাধিকার, বাণিজ্যে বিশেষত এমএসএমই ক্ষেত্রের ক্ষমতায়ন, উচ্চমানের পণ্য উৎপাদন, কয়েকটি ক্ষেত্রে নিম্নমানের আমদানিকারক থেকে বিশ্বমানের পণ্য রপ্তানিকারক দেশে পরিণত হয়ে ওঠার পথে @makeinindia মিশন কীভাবে সহয়ক হয়েছে, তা তুলে ধরেছেন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @PiyushGoyal”।