Prime Minister's Office
PMO shares an article by Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal titled “The world wants to Make in India”
27 SEP 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office has shared an article written by Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal titled “The world wants to Make in India”.
Sharing the X post of Union Minister, the Prime Minister’s Office posted;
“Union Minister Shri @PiyushGoyal highlights how the @makeinindia mission has positioned India as a preferred investment destination, empowering businesses, especially MSMEs, to produce high-quality goods and transforming several sectors from being importers of substandard products to exporters of world-class goods.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୀୟୁଷ ଗୋଏଲଙ୍କ ‘ଦ ୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ୱାଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଟୁ ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ’ଶୀର୍ଷକ ଅନୁଚ୍ଛେଦକୁ ଶେୟାର କରାଯାଇଛି
27 SEP 2024 1:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଶ୍ରୀ ପୀୟୁଷ ଗୋଏଲଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଲେଖାଯାଇଥିବା ଏକ ଅନୁଚ୍ଛେଦ “ଦୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ୱାଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଟୁ ମେକ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ” କୁ ଶେୟାର କରାଯାଇଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟକୁ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କକାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୀୟୁଷ ଗୋଏଲ୍ ମେକ୍ଇନ୍ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ମିଶନ୍ କିପରିଭାରତକୁ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପସନ୍ଦଯୋଗ୍ୟ ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ ସ୍ଥାନ ଭାବେପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ କରିପାରିଛି ସେ ବିଷୟରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ବିଶେଷକରି ଏମ୍ଏସ୍ଏମ୍ଇଏସ୍ ସହିତ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଜଗତଉଚ୍ଚମାନର ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଉତ୍ପାଦନକ୍ଷମ ହେବା ସହ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ନିମ୍ନମାନର ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଆମଦାନୀକାରୀଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟରପ୍ତାନିକାରୀ ଭାବରେ ରୂପାନ୍ତର କରିଛି ।”