உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அலுவல் மொழி வைரவிழா கொண்டாட்டங்கள்- புது தில்லியில் நாளை நடைபெறும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா உரையாற்றுகிறார்
13 SEP 2024 3:08PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, நாளை (2024 செப்டம்பர் 14) புதுதில்லியில் அலுவல் மொழி வைரவிழா கொண்டாட்ட நிகழ்ச்சியிலும் 4-வது அகில இந்திய அலுவல் மொழி சம்மேளனத்தின் தொடக்க அமர்விலும் உரையாற்ற உள்ளார். இந்தி அலுவல் மொழியாகி 75 ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவடைந்ததை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் 2024 செப்டம்பர் 14, 15 தேதிகளில் புதுதில்லி பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் 4வது அகில இந்திய அலுவல் மொழி மாநாட்டை அலுவல் மொழித் துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ மொழித் துறை 2021-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் அகில இந்திய அலுவல் மொழி மாநாட்டை ஏற்பாடு செய்து வருகிறது.
அலுவல் மொழி வைரவிழாவை முன்னிட்டு 'ராஜ்பாஷா பாரதி' இதழின் வைரவிழா சிறப்பு வெளியீட்டை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் வெளியிட உள்ளார். வைர விழாவை முன்னிட்டு, அஞ்சல் தலையையும், நாணயத்தையும் திரு அமித் ஷா வெளியிடுவார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் உள்துறை அமைச்சர் ராஜ்பாஷா கவுரவ், ராஜ்பாஷா கீர்த்தி விருதுகளையும் வழங்கவுள்ளார். நிகழ்ச்சியில் சில புத்தகங்கள், இதழ்கள் வெளியிடப்படும்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், அமைச்சர் பாரதிய பாஷா அனுபாக் என்ற நிகழ்ச்சியை தொடங்கி வைக்க உள்ளனர். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இந்தி மொழி வளர்ச்சிக்கும், பிற இந்திய மொழிகளின் வளர்ச்சிக்கும், இந்திய மொழிகளுக்கு இடையே சிறந்த ஒருங்கிணைப்புக்கும் தொடர்ந்து முக்கியத்துவம் அளித்து வருகிறார். அரசியலமைப்பின் நோக்கத்தையும் பிரதமரின் வழிகாட்டுதலையும் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, இந்தியுடன் இந்திய மொழிகளின் பயன்பாட்டை ஊக்குவிக்கவும், அவற்றுக்கிடையே சிறந்த ஒருங்கிணைப்பை ஏற்படுத்தவும், உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் அலுவல் மொழித் துறை பாரதிய பாஷா அனுபாக் நிறுவ முன்மொழிந்தது.
இந்தி தின நிகழ்ச்சியும் முதல் அகில இந்திய அலுவல் மொழி மாநாடும் (பாரதிய ராஜ்பாஷா சம்மேளனம்) 2021-ம் ஆண்டில் வாரணாசியில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. இரண்டாவது, மூன்றாவது அகில பாரதிய ராஜ்பாஷா சம்மேளனம் சூரத்திலும், புனேவிலும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டன.
புதுதில்லியில் இந்தி தின நிகழ்ச்சி, நான்காவது அகில பாரதிய ராஜ்பாஷா சம்மேளனம் ஆகியவற்றை ஏற்பாடு செய்வது சிறப்பு வாய்ந்ததாகும். இந்தி அலுவல் மொழியாக மாறிய 75 ஆண்டுகால பயணம், பல முக்கிய மைல்கற்களை கடந்தது மட்டுமின்றி, தொழில்நுட்பத் துறையிலும் தொடர்ச்சியான முன்னேற்றத்தை அடைந்துள்ளது.
இரண்டு நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் நான்காவது அகில பாரதிய ராஜ்பாஷா மாநாட்டில், கடந்த 75 ஆண்டுகளில் இந்தி ஒரு அலுவல் மொழி, பொது மொழி, தொடர்பு மொழியாக மாறியுள்ள முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து ஆழமான விவாதம் நடைபெறும்.
மாநிலங்களவை துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஹரிவன்ஷ், மத்திய உள்துறை இணை அமைச்சர்கள் திரு நித்யானந்த் ராய், திரு பண்டி சஞ்சய் குமார், நாடாளுமன்ற அலுவல் மொழிக் குழுவின் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு பர்த்ருஹரி மஹ்தாப், குழுவின் இதர உறுப்பினர்கள், மத்திய அரசின் செயலாளர்கள், பல்வேறு வங்கிகள் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் தலைமை செயல் அதிகாரிகள், தென்னிந்தியாவைச் சேர்ந்த இரண்டு இந்தி அறிஞர்கள், ஆகியோர் தொடக்க அமர்வில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள். இரண்டு நாள் மாநாட்டில் 10,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2054494

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to address inaugural session of Official language Diamond Jubilee celebrations and 4th Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan on Saturday, 14th September, in New Delhi
Inspired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs’ Official Language Department has been organizing Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan every year since 2021
Union Home Minister will launch the Diamond Jubilee Special Issue of ‘Rajbhasha Bharti’ magazine on the occasion of the Official Language Diamond Jubilee
Shri Amit Shah will also launch a commemorative postage stamp and coin to make the Diamond Jubilee memorable
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will inaugurate Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been constantly emphasizing on the development of Hindi and Indian languages ​​and better coordination between them
Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag has been established with the objective to promote use of Indian languages ​​along with Hindi and establish better coordination between them
13 SEP 2024 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address inaugural session of Official language Diamond Jubilee celebrations and 4th Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan on Saturday, 14th September, in New Delhi. The Department of Official Language is organizing the 4th Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on 14-15 September 2024 to commemorate the completion of 75 years of Hindi becoming the official language.
Inspired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and under the able guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Official Language Department of the Ministry of Home Affairs is organizing Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan every year since 2021.
Union Home Minister will launch the Diamond Jubilee Special Issue of ‘Rajbhasha Bharti’ magazine on the occasion of the Official Language Diamond Jubilee. Shri Amit Shah will also launch a commemorative postage stamp and coin to make the Diamond Jubilee memorable. Home Minister will also present the Rajbhasha Gaurav and Rajbhasha Kirti Awards on this occasion. Along with this, some more books and magazines will be released.
On this occasion, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will launch Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been constantly emphasizing on the development of Hindi and Indian languages ​​and better coordination between them. Keeping in view the intent of the Constitution and the Prime Minister's direction, with the objective of promoting the use of Indian languages ​​along with Hindi and establishing better coordination between them, the Department of Official Language, MHA had proposed to establish Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag.
Union Home Minister had conceptualized organizing Hindi Diwas on a large scale in various cities of the country in the year 2019. Realizing this concept, Hindi Diwas and the first Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan were organized in Varanasi in 2021. After that, Hindi Diwas and the second and third Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan were organized in Surat in 2022 and Pune in 2023. These events have infused new energy among the Official Language personnel and officers across the country.
Organising Hindi Diwas event and Fourth Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan in the National Capital is also special in the sense that the Official Language Department is celebrating this occasion as the Diamond Jubilee. The 75-year journey of Hindi becoming an official language has not only crossed many important milestones but also made continuous progress in the field of technology.
In the two-day fourth Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan, an in-depth discussion will be held on the progress of Hindi as an official language, public language and contact language in last 75 years. In the post-lunch session on the first day of the conference on September 14, there will be a discussion on 'Official Language Diamond Jubilee - Progress of Hindi as an official language, public language and contact language in 75 years'. While the second session will be 'India's cultural heritage and Hindi', which will be addressed by popular Hindi poet and orator, Dr. Kumar Vishwas.
In the third session of the conference on September 15, the country's famous linguists and lexicographers will present their views on 'Role of dictionary in language teaching and specialty of Devanagari script'. The fourth session will be on 'Contribution of "Town Official Language Committee" in the implementation of official language Hindi in the era of technology'.
The fifth session will be on 'Bharatiya Nyay Sanhita 2023, Bharatiya Nagrik Suraksha Sanhita 2023 and Bharatiya Sakshya Adhiniyam 2023: A discussion', which will be addressed by Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal. The last session will be 'Indian cinema, a powerful medium for the development of Hindi language', which will be addressed by renowned actor Shri Anupam Kher and well-known film producer and director Shri Chandraprakash Dwivedi.
Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha Shri Harivansh, Union Ministers of State for Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar, Vice-Chairman of Parliamentary Official Language Committee Shri Bhartruhari Mahtab and other members of the Committee, Secretaries to the Government of India, Chief Executive Officers of various banks and Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), two Hindi scholars from South India, Prof. M. Govindarajan and Prof. S.R. Sarraju and two eminent scholars of Hindi world, Prof. Suryaprasad Dixit and Dr. Hariom Panwar will be present in the inaugural session. More than 10,000 participants are expected to attend the two-day conference, which includes Rajbahasa officials from all over the country as well as Hindi scholars and senior officials of the Government of India.