गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह शनिवार,14 सितंबर को नई दिल्ली में राजभाषा हीरक जयंती समारोह और चौथे अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा सम्मेलन के उद्घाटन सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की प्रेरणा से गृह मंत्रालय का राजभाषा विभाग 2021 से हर वर्ष अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा सम्मेलनों का आयोजन कर रहा है
गृह मंत्री राजभाषा हीरक जयंती के अवसर पर विशेष रूप से तैयार किए गए ‘राजभाषा भारती’ पत्रिका के हीरक जयंती विशेषांक का लोकार्पण करेंगे
श्री अमित शाह हीरक जयंती को यादगार बनाने के लिए स्मारक डाक टिकट और स्मारक सिक्के का लोकार्पण भी करेंगे
गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह भारतीय भाषा अनुभाग का भी शुभारंभ करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी लगातार हिंदी और सभी भारतीय भाषाओं के विकास और उनके बीच बेहतर तालमेल पर जोर देते रहे हैं
हिंदी के साथ सभी भारतीय भाषाओं के प्रयोग को बढ़ावा देने और उनके बीच बेहतर समन्वय स्थापित करने के उद्देश्य से भारतीय भाषा अनुभाग की स्थापना की गई है
13 SEP 2024 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह शनिवार,14 सितंबर को नई दिल्ली में राजभाषा हीरक जयंती समारोह और चौथे अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा सम्मेलन के उद्घाटन सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे। राजभाषा विभाग हिन्दी के राजभाषा बनने के 75 वर्ष पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में 14-15 सितंबर 2024 को नई दिल्ली स्थित भारत मंडपम में चौथा अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा सम्मेलन आयोजित कर रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की प्रेरणा और गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के कुशल मार्गदर्शन में गृह मंत्रालय का राजभाषा विभाग 2021 से हर वर्ष अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा सम्मेलनों का आयोजन कर रहा है।
गृह मंत्री राजभाषा हीरक जयंती के अवसर पर विशेष रूप से तैयार किए गए ‘राजभाषा भारती’ पत्रिका के हीरक जयंती विशेषांक का लोकार्पण करेंगे। श्री अमित शाह हीरक जयंती को यादगार बनाने के लिए एक स्मारक डाक टिकट और स्मारक सिक्के का लोकार्पण भी करेंगे। गृह मंत्री राजभाषा गौरव तथा राजभाषा कीर्ति पुरस्कार भी प्रदान करेंगे। साथ ही कुछ और पुस्तकों व पत्रिकाओं का लोकार्पण किया जाएगा।
इस अवसर पर गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री भारतीय भाषा अनुभाग का भी शुभारंभ भी करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी लगातार हिंदी और भारतीय भाषाओं के विकास और उनके बीच बेहतर तालमेल पर जोर देते रहे हैं। संविधान के मंतव्य और प्रधानमंत्री जी के निर्देश को ध्यान में रखते हुए, हिंदी के साथ भारतीय भाषाओं के प्रयोग को बढ़ावा देने और उनके बीच बेहतर समन्वय स्थापित करने के उद्देश्य से, गृह मंत्रालय के राजभाषा विभाग ने भारतीय भाषा अनुभाग की स्थापना किए जाने का प्रस्ताव रखा था।
गृह मंत्री ने वर्ष 2019 में देश के विभिन्न शहरों में बृहत् स्तर पर हिंदी दिवस आयोजित करने की संकल्पना की थी। इसी संकल्पना को साकार करते हुए वर्ष 2021 में वाराणसी में हिन्दी दिवस और पहला अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा सम्मेलन आयोजित किया गया। उसके बाद 2022 में सूरत और 2023 में पुणे में हिन्दी दिवस और दूसरा तथा तीसरा अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा सम्मेलन आयोजित किया गया। इन आयोजनों से देश भर के राजभाषा कार्मिकों और अधिकारियों में नव ऊर्जा का संचार हुआ है।
देश की राजधानी में हिंदी दिवस और चतुर्थ अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा सम्मेलन का आयोजन इस मायने में भी विशेष है कि राजभाषा विभाग इस अवसर को हीरक जयंती के रूप में मना रहा है। हिंदी के राजभाषा बनने की 75 वर्ष की यात्रा ने न केवल कई महत्वपूर्ण पड़ाव पार किए हैं बल्कि तकनीक के क्षेत्र में उत्तरोत्तर प्रगति भी की है।
दो दिन के चौथे अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा सम्मेलन में 75 वर्षों में राजभाषा, जनभाषा और संपर्क भाषा के रूप में हिंदी की प्रगति पर गहन विचार-मंथन होगा। सम्मेलन के पहले दिन 14 सितंबर को मध्याहन भोजन के बाद सत्र में ‘राजभाषा हीरक जयंती- 75 वर्षों में राजभाषा, जनभाषा और संपर्क भाषा के रूप में हिंदी की प्रगति’ पर विचार विमर्श होगा। जबकि दूसरा सत्र ‘भारत की सांस्कृतिक विरासत और हिंदी’ होगा जिसे लोकप्रिय हिंदी कवि एवं व्याख्याता डॉ. कुमार विश्वास संबोधित करेंगे।
15 सितंबर को सम्मलेन के तीसरे सत्र में ‘भाषा शिक्षण में शब्दकोश की भूमिका एवं देवनागरी लिपि का वैशिष्ट्य’ में देश के प्रसिद्ध भाषाविद् और कोशकार अपनी बात रखेंगे। चौथा सत्र ‘तकनीक के दौर में राजभाषा हिंदी के कार्यान्वयन में "नगर राजभाषा कार्यान्वयन समिति" के योगदान’ पर होगा।
पाँचवाँ सत्र ‘भारतीय न्याय संहिता 2023, भारतीय नागरिक सुरक्षा संहिता 2023 एवं भारतीय साक्ष्य अधिनियम 2023: एक परिचर्चा’ पर होगा जिसे केन्द्रीय विधि एवं न्याय मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल संबोधित करेंगे। अंतिम सत्र ‘हिंदी भाषा के विकास का सशक्त माध्यम भारतीय सिनेमा’ होगा, जिसे प्रसिद्ध अभिनेता श्री अनुपम खेर और जाने माने फिल्म निर्माता एवं निर्देशक श्री चंद्रप्रकाश द्विवेदी संबोधित करेंगे।
उद्घाटन सत्र में राज्य सभा के उपसभापति श्री हरिवंश, केन्द्रीय गृह राज्य मंत्री श्री नित्यानंद राय और श्री बंडी संजय कुमार जी, संसदीय राजभाषा समिति के उपाध्यक्ष श्री भर्तृहरि महताब एवं समिति के अन्य सदस्यगण, भारत सरकार के सचिव, विभिन्न बैंकों और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों (PSUs) के मुख्य कार्यपालक अधिकारी (CMDs), दक्षिण भारत के दो हिंदी विद्वान प्रो. एम गोविन्दराजन और प्रो. एस आर सर्राजु तथा हिंदी जगत के दो विशिष्ट विद्वान प्रो. सूर्यप्रसाद दीक्षित और डॉ. हरिओम पंवार उपस्थित रहेंगे। दो दिवसीय सम्मेलन में दस हज़ार से अधिक प्रतिभागियों के भाग लेने की संभावना है जिनमें देश भर के राजभाषा कर्मियों के साथ-साथ हिंदी के विद्वान और भारत सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शामिल हैं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to address inaugural session of Official language Diamond Jubilee celebrations and 4th Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan on Saturday, 14th September, in New Delhi
Inspired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs’ Official Language Department has been organizing Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan every year since 2021
Union Home Minister will launch the Diamond Jubilee Special Issue of ‘Rajbhasha Bharti’ magazine on the occasion of the Official Language Diamond Jubilee
Shri Amit Shah will also launch a commemorative postage stamp and coin to make the Diamond Jubilee memorable
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will inaugurate Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been constantly emphasizing on the development of Hindi and Indian languages ​​and better coordination between them
Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag has been established with the objective to promote use of Indian languages ​​along with Hindi and establish better coordination between them
13 SEP 2024 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address inaugural session of Official language Diamond Jubilee celebrations and 4th Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan on Saturday, 14th September, in New Delhi. The Department of Official Language is organizing the 4th Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on 14-15 September 2024 to commemorate the completion of 75 years of Hindi becoming the official language.
Inspired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and under the able guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Official Language Department of the Ministry of Home Affairs is organizing Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan every year since 2021.
Union Home Minister will launch the Diamond Jubilee Special Issue of ‘Rajbhasha Bharti’ magazine on the occasion of the Official Language Diamond Jubilee. Shri Amit Shah will also launch a commemorative postage stamp and coin to make the Diamond Jubilee memorable. Home Minister will also present the Rajbhasha Gaurav and Rajbhasha Kirti Awards on this occasion. Along with this, some more books and magazines will be released.
On this occasion, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will launch Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been constantly emphasizing on the development of Hindi and Indian languages ​​and better coordination between them. Keeping in view the intent of the Constitution and the Prime Minister's direction, with the objective of promoting the use of Indian languages ​​along with Hindi and establishing better coordination between them, the Department of Official Language, MHA had proposed to establish Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag.
Union Home Minister had conceptualized organizing Hindi Diwas on a large scale in various cities of the country in the year 2019. Realizing this concept, Hindi Diwas and the first Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan were organized in Varanasi in 2021. After that, Hindi Diwas and the second and third Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan were organized in Surat in 2022 and Pune in 2023. These events have infused new energy among the Official Language personnel and officers across the country.
Organising Hindi Diwas event and Fourth Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan in the National Capital is also special in the sense that the Official Language Department is celebrating this occasion as the Diamond Jubilee. The 75-year journey of Hindi becoming an official language has not only crossed many important milestones but also made continuous progress in the field of technology.
In the two-day fourth Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan, an in-depth discussion will be held on the progress of Hindi as an official language, public language and contact language in last 75 years. In the post-lunch session on the first day of the conference on September 14, there will be a discussion on 'Official Language Diamond Jubilee - Progress of Hindi as an official language, public language and contact language in 75 years'. While the second session will be 'India's cultural heritage and Hindi', which will be addressed by popular Hindi poet and orator, Dr. Kumar Vishwas.
In the third session of the conference on September 15, the country's famous linguists and lexicographers will present their views on 'Role of dictionary in language teaching and specialty of Devanagari script'. The fourth session will be on 'Contribution of "Town Official Language Committee" in the implementation of official language Hindi in the era of technology'.
The fifth session will be on 'Bharatiya Nyay Sanhita 2023, Bharatiya Nagrik Suraksha Sanhita 2023 and Bharatiya Sakshya Adhiniyam 2023: A discussion', which will be addressed by Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal. The last session will be 'Indian cinema, a powerful medium for the development of Hindi language', which will be addressed by renowned actor Shri Anupam Kher and well-known film producer and director Shri Chandraprakash Dwivedi.
Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha Shri Harivansh, Union Ministers of State for Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar, Vice-Chairman of Parliamentary Official Language Committee Shri Bhartruhari Mahtab and other members of the Committee, Secretaries to the Government of India, Chief Executive Officers of various banks and Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), two Hindi scholars from South India, Prof. M. Govindarajan and Prof. S.R. Sarraju and two eminent scholars of Hindi world, Prof. Suryaprasad Dixit and Dr. Hariom Panwar will be present in the inaugural session. More than 10,000 participants are expected to attend the two-day conference, which includes Rajbahasa officials from all over the country as well as Hindi scholars and senior officials of the Government of India.