Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to address inaugural session of Official language Diamond Jubilee celebrations and 4th Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan on Saturday, 14th September, in New Delhi
Inspired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs’ Official Language Department has been organizing Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan every year since 2021
Union Home Minister will launch the Diamond Jubilee Special Issue of ‘Rajbhasha Bharti’ magazine on the occasion of the Official Language Diamond Jubilee
Shri Amit Shah will also launch a commemorative postage stamp and coin to make the Diamond Jubilee memorable
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will inaugurate Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been constantly emphasizing on the development of Hindi and Indian languages ​​and better coordination between them
Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag has been established with the objective to promote use of Indian languages ​​along with Hindi and establish better coordination between them
13 SEP 2024 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address inaugural session of Official language Diamond Jubilee celebrations and 4th Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan on Saturday, 14th September, in New Delhi. The Department of Official Language is organizing the 4th Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on 14-15 September 2024 to commemorate the completion of 75 years of Hindi becoming the official language.
Inspired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and under the able guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Official Language Department of the Ministry of Home Affairs is organizing Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan every year since 2021.
Union Home Minister will launch the Diamond Jubilee Special Issue of ‘Rajbhasha Bharti’ magazine on the occasion of the Official Language Diamond Jubilee. Shri Amit Shah will also launch a commemorative postage stamp and coin to make the Diamond Jubilee memorable. Home Minister will also present the Rajbhasha Gaurav and Rajbhasha Kirti Awards on this occasion. Along with this, some more books and magazines will be released.
On this occasion, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will launch Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been constantly emphasizing on the development of Hindi and Indian languages ​​and better coordination between them. Keeping in view the intent of the Constitution and the Prime Minister's direction, with the objective of promoting the use of Indian languages ​​along with Hindi and establishing better coordination between them, the Department of Official Language, MHA had proposed to establish Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag.
Union Home Minister had conceptualized organizing Hindi Diwas on a large scale in various cities of the country in the year 2019. Realizing this concept, Hindi Diwas and the first Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan were organized in Varanasi in 2021. After that, Hindi Diwas and the second and third Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan were organized in Surat in 2022 and Pune in 2023. These events have infused new energy among the Official Language personnel and officers across the country.
Organising Hindi Diwas event and Fourth Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan in the National Capital is also special in the sense that the Official Language Department is celebrating this occasion as the Diamond Jubilee. The 75-year journey of Hindi becoming an official language has not only crossed many important milestones but also made continuous progress in the field of technology.
In the two-day fourth Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan, an in-depth discussion will be held on the progress of Hindi as an official language, public language and contact language in last 75 years. In the post-lunch session on the first day of the conference on September 14, there will be a discussion on 'Official Language Diamond Jubilee - Progress of Hindi as an official language, public language and contact language in 75 years'. While the second session will be 'India's cultural heritage and Hindi', which will be addressed by popular Hindi poet and orator, Dr. Kumar Vishwas.
In the third session of the conference on September 15, the country's famous linguists and lexicographers will present their views on 'Role of dictionary in language teaching and specialty of Devanagari script'. The fourth session will be on 'Contribution of "Town Official Language Committee" in the implementation of official language Hindi in the era of technology'.
The fifth session will be on 'Bharatiya Nyay Sanhita 2023, Bharatiya Nagrik Suraksha Sanhita 2023 and Bharatiya Sakshya Adhiniyam 2023: A discussion', which will be addressed by Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal. The last session will be 'Indian cinema, a powerful medium for the development of Hindi language', which will be addressed by renowned actor Shri Anupam Kher and well-known film producer and director Shri Chandraprakash Dwivedi.
Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha Shri Harivansh, Union Ministers of State for Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar, Vice-Chairman of Parliamentary Official Language Committee Shri Bhartruhari Mahtab and other members of the Committee, Secretaries to the Government of India, Chief Executive Officers of various banks and Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), two Hindi scholars from South India, Prof. M. Govindarajan and Prof. S.R. Sarraju and two eminent scholars of Hindi world, Prof. Suryaprasad Dixit and Dr. Hariom Panwar will be present in the inaugural session. More than 10,000 participants are expected to attend the two-day conference, which includes Rajbahasa officials from all over the country as well as Hindi scholars and senior officials of the Government of India.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ১৪ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, শনিবাৰে নতুন দিল্লীত চৰকাৰী ভাষা হীৰক জয়ন্তী উদযাপন আৰু চতুৰ্থ অখিল ভাৰতীয় ৰাজভাষা সন্মিলনৰ উদ্বোধনী অধিৱেশনত ভাষণ দিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অনুপ্ৰেৰণাত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ চৰকাৰী ভাষা বিভাগে ২০২১ চনৰ পৰা প্ৰতি বছৰে অখিল ভাৰতীয় ৰাজভাষা সন্মিলন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰি আহিছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে চৰকাৰী ভাষা হীৰক জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে 'ৰাজভাষা ভাৰতী' শীৰ্ষক আলোচনীখনৰ হীৰক জয়ন্তী বিশেষ সংখ্যা মুকলি কৰিব
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে হীৰক জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে এটা স্মাৰক ডাক টিকট আৰু মুদ্ৰাও মুকলি কৰিব
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতীয় ভাষা অনুভাগ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হিন্দী আৰু ভাৰতীয় ভাষাৰ বিকাশ আৰু ইয়াৰ উন্নত সমন্বয়ৰ ওপৰত নিৰন্তৰ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি আহিছে
হিন্দীৰ সৈতে ভাৰতীয় ভাষাৰ ব্যৱহাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰা আৰু ইয়াৰ মাজত উন্নত সমন্বয় স্থাপন কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যৰে ভাৰতীয় ভাষা অনুভাগ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা হৈছে
13 SEP 2024 3:08PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে শনিবাৰে নতুন দিল্লীত চৰকাৰী ভাষা হীৰক জয়ন্তী উদযাপন আৰু চতুৰ্থ অখিল ভাৰতীয় ৰাজভাষা সন্মিলনৰ উদ্বোধনী অধিৱেশনত ভাষণ দিব। চৰকাৰী ভাষা বিভাগে ২০২৪ চনৰ ১৪ আৰু ১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত হিন্দী চৰকাৰী ভাষা হিচাপে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাৰ ৭৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা উপলক্ষে চতুৰ্থ অখিল ভাৰতীয় ৰাজভাষা সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দ্বাৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ চৰকাৰী ভাষা বিভাগে ২০২১ চনৰ পৰা প্ৰতি বছৰে অখিল ভাৰতীয় ৰাজভাষা সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰি আহিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে চৰকাৰী ভাষা হীৰক জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে 'ৰাজভাষা ভাৰতী' আলোচনীখনৰ হীৰক জয়ন্তী বিশেষ সংখ্যা মুকলি কৰিব। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে হীৰক জয়ন্তী স্মৰণীয় কৰি তুলিবলৈ এটা স্মাৰক ডাক টিকট আৰু মুদ্ৰাও মুকলি কৰিব। গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে ৰাজভাষা গৌৰৱ আৰু ৰাজভাষা কীৰ্তি বঁটাও প্ৰদান কৰিব। তেওঁ লগতে কিছুসংখ্যক গ্ৰন্থ আৰু আলোচনীও মুকলি কৰিব।
এই উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীশ্বাহে ভাৰতীয় ভাষা অনুভাগৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হিন্দী আৰু ভাৰতীয় ভাষাৰ বিকাশ আৰু ইয়াৰ মাজত উন্নত সমন্বয়ৰ বাবে নিৰন্তৰ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি আহিছে। সংবিধানৰ উদ্দেশ্য আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নিৰ্দেশনাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি, হিন্দীৰ সৈতে ভাৰতীয় ভাষাৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ প্ৰচাৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ মাজত উন্নত সমন্বয় স্থাপনৰ উদ্দেশ্যৰে, গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ চৰকাৰী ভাষা বিভাগে ভাৰতীয় ভাষা অনুভাগ স্থাপনৰ প্ৰস্তাৱ দিছিল।
২০১৯ বৰ্ষত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন চহৰত বৃহৎ পৰিসৰত হিন্দী দিৱস আয়োজনৰ ধাৰণা ব্যক্ত কৰিছিল। এই ধাৰণাৰ ভিত্তিত ২০২১ বৰ্ষত বাৰাণসীত হিন্দী দিৱস আৰু প্ৰথম অখিল ভাৰতীয় ৰাজভাষা সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল। তাৰ পাছত, হিন্দী দিৱস আৰু দ্বিতীয় তথা তৃতীয় অখিল ভাৰতীয় ৰাজভাষা সন্মিলন ২০২২ চনত চুৰাট আৰু ২০২৩ চনত পুনেত আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল। এই অনুষ্ঠানবোৰে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ চৰকাৰী ভাষাৰ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু বিষয়াসকলৰ মাজত নতুন শক্তি সঞ্চাৰিত কৰিছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানীত হিন্দী দিৱস অনুষ্ঠান আৰু চতুৰ্থ অখিল ভাৰতীয় ৰাজভাষা সন্মিলন আয়োজন কৰাটো অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কিয়নো চৰকাৰী ভাষা বিভাগে এই অনুষ্ঠানটো হীৰক জয়ন্তী হিচাপে উদযাপন কৰিছে। হিন্দী চৰকাৰী ভাষা হিচাপে ব্যৱহৃত হোৱাৰ ৭৫ বছৰীয়া যাত্ৰাই কেৱল বহুতো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুঁটি অতিক্ৰম কৰাই নহয়, প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো নিৰন্তৰ অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে।
দুদিনীয়া চতুৰ্থ অখিল ভাৰতীয় ৰাজভাষা সন্মিলনত যোৱা ৭৫ বছৰত চৰকাৰী ভাষা, ৰাজহুৱা ভাষা আৰু যোগাযোগৰ ভাষা হিচাপে হিন্দীৰ অগ্ৰগতি সন্দৰ্ভত এক বিশেষ আলোচনা অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। ১৪ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত সন্মিলনৰ প্ৰথম দিনা মধ্যাহ্ন ভোজনৰ পাছৰ অধিৱেশনত 'চৰকাৰী ভাষা হীৰক জয়ন্তী - ৭৫ বছৰত চৰকাৰী ভাষা, ৰাজহুৱা ভাষা আৰু যোগাযোগৰ ভাষা হিচাপে হিন্দীৰ প্ৰগতি' সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা হ'ব। আনহাতে দ্বিতীয় অধিৱেশনখত 'ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য আৰু হিন্দী' বিষয়ৰ অনু্ষ্ঠানত জনপ্ৰিয় হিন্দী কবি আৰু বক্তা ড০ কুমাৰ বিশ্বাসে সম্বোধন কৰিব।
১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত সন্মিলনৰ তৃতীয় অধিৱেশনৰ দিনা দেশৰ বিখ্যাত ভাষাবিদ আৰু লেক্সিকোগ্ৰাফাৰসকলে 'ভাষা শিক্ষা আৰু দেৱনাগৰী লিপিৰ বিশেষত্বত অভিধানৰ ভূমিকা' সম্পৰ্কে তেওঁলোকৰ মতামত উপস্থাপন কৰিব। চতুৰ্থ অধিৱেশনখন প্ৰযুক্তিৰ যুগত চৰকাৰী ভাষা ৰূপে হিন্দীৰ ৰূপায়ণত 'নগৰীয়া চৰকাৰী ভাষা সমিতিৰ অৱদান' সন্দৰ্ভত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব।
পঞ্চম অধিৱেশনখনত 'ভাৰতীয় ন্যায় সংহিতা ২০২৩, ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিক সুৰক্ষা সংহিতা ২০২৩ আৰু ভাৰতীয় সাক্ষ্য অধিনিয়াম ২০২৩ শীৰ্ষক আলোচনা অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অৰ্জুন ৰাম মেঘৱালে এই আলোচনাক সম্বোধন কৰিব। অন্তিম অধিৱেশনৰ বিষয়বস্তু হ'ল 'ভাৰতীয় চলচ্চিত্ৰ, হিন্দী ভাষাৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে এক শক্তিশালী মাধ্যম'। প্ৰখ্যাত অভিনেতা শ্ৰী অনুপম খেৰ আৰু প্ৰখ্যাত চলচ্চিত্ৰ প্ৰযোজক তথা পৰিচালক শ্ৰী চন্দ্ৰপ্ৰকাশ দ্বিবেদীয়ে এই অধিবেশনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
ৰাজ্যসভাৰ উপাধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী হৰিবংশ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ ৰাজ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নিত্যানন্দ ৰায় আৰু সংসদীয় চৰকাৰী ভাষা সমিতিৰ উপাধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ভৰ্ত্ৰুহৰি মহতাব আৰু সমিতিৰ অন্যান্য সদস্য, ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সচিব, বিভিন্ন বেংক আৰু ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়া, দক্ষিণ ভাৰতৰ দুগৰাকী হিন্দী পণ্ডিতৰ লগতে উদ্বোধনী অধিৱেশনত অধ্যাপক এম গোবিন্দৰাজন আৰু অধ্যাপক এছ আৰ চাৰৰাজু আৰু হিন্দী বিশ্বৰ দুজন বিশিষ্ট পণ্ডিত অধ্যাপক সূৰ্যপ্ৰসাদ দীক্ষিত আৰু ড০ হৰিওম পানৱাৰ উপস্থিত থাকিব। দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলনখনত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৰাজভাষা বিষয়াসকলৰ লগতে হিন্দী ভাষাৰ পণ্ডিত আৰু ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলৰ লগতে ১০,০০০ তকৈও অধিক অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী উপস্থিত থাকিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।