Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to address inaugural session of Official language Diamond Jubilee celebrations and 4th Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan on Saturday, 14th September, in New Delhi
Inspired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Home Affairs’ Official Language Department has been organizing Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan every year since 2021
Union Home Minister will launch the Diamond Jubilee Special Issue of ‘Rajbhasha Bharti’ magazine on the occasion of the Official Language Diamond Jubilee
Shri Amit Shah will also launch a commemorative postage stamp and coin to make the Diamond Jubilee memorable
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will inaugurate Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been constantly emphasizing on the development of Hindi and Indian languages ​​and better coordination between them
Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag has been established with the objective to promote use of Indian languages ​​along with Hindi and establish better coordination between them
13 SEP 2024 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will address inaugural session of Official language Diamond Jubilee celebrations and 4th Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan on Saturday, 14th September, in New Delhi. The Department of Official Language is organizing the 4th Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on 14-15 September 2024 to commemorate the completion of 75 years of Hindi becoming the official language.
Inspired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and under the able guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Official Language Department of the Ministry of Home Affairs is organizing Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan every year since 2021.
Union Home Minister will launch the Diamond Jubilee Special Issue of ‘Rajbhasha Bharti’ magazine on the occasion of the Official Language Diamond Jubilee. Shri Amit Shah will also launch a commemorative postage stamp and coin to make the Diamond Jubilee memorable. Home Minister will also present the Rajbhasha Gaurav and Rajbhasha Kirti Awards on this occasion. Along with this, some more books and magazines will be released.
On this occasion, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will launch Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been constantly emphasizing on the development of Hindi and Indian languages ​​and better coordination between them. Keeping in view the intent of the Constitution and the Prime Minister's direction, with the objective of promoting the use of Indian languages ​​along with Hindi and establishing better coordination between them, the Department of Official Language, MHA had proposed to establish Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag.
Union Home Minister had conceptualized organizing Hindi Diwas on a large scale in various cities of the country in the year 2019. Realizing this concept, Hindi Diwas and the first Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan were organized in Varanasi in 2021. After that, Hindi Diwas and the second and third Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan were organized in Surat in 2022 and Pune in 2023. These events have infused new energy among the Official Language personnel and officers across the country.
Organising Hindi Diwas event and Fourth Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan in the National Capital is also special in the sense that the Official Language Department is celebrating this occasion as the Diamond Jubilee. The 75-year journey of Hindi becoming an official language has not only crossed many important milestones but also made continuous progress in the field of technology.
In the two-day fourth Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan, an in-depth discussion will be held on the progress of Hindi as an official language, public language and contact language in last 75 years. In the post-lunch session on the first day of the conference on September 14, there will be a discussion on 'Official Language Diamond Jubilee - Progress of Hindi as an official language, public language and contact language in 75 years'. While the second session will be 'India's cultural heritage and Hindi', which will be addressed by popular Hindi poet and orator, Dr. Kumar Vishwas.
In the third session of the conference on September 15, the country's famous linguists and lexicographers will present their views on 'Role of dictionary in language teaching and specialty of Devanagari script'. The fourth session will be on 'Contribution of "Town Official Language Committee" in the implementation of official language Hindi in the era of technology'.
The fifth session will be on 'Bharatiya Nyay Sanhita 2023, Bharatiya Nagrik Suraksha Sanhita 2023 and Bharatiya Sakshya Adhiniyam 2023: A discussion', which will be addressed by Union Minister of Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal. The last session will be 'Indian cinema, a powerful medium for the development of Hindi language', which will be addressed by renowned actor Shri Anupam Kher and well-known film producer and director Shri Chandraprakash Dwivedi.
Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha Shri Harivansh, Union Ministers of State for Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar, Vice-Chairman of Parliamentary Official Language Committee Shri Bhartruhari Mahtab and other members of the Committee, Secretaries to the Government of India, Chief Executive Officers of various banks and Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), two Hindi scholars from South India, Prof. M. Govindarajan and Prof. S.R. Sarraju and two eminent scholars of Hindi world, Prof. Suryaprasad Dixit and Dr. Hariom Panwar will be present in the inaugural session. More than 10,000 participants are expected to attend the two-day conference, which includes Rajbahasa officials from all over the country as well as Hindi scholars and senior officials of the Government of India.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر، جناب امت شاہ، 14 ستمبر کو نئی دہلی میں سرکاری زبان کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی تقریبات اور چوتھے اکھل بھارتیہ راج بھاشا سمیلن کے افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے متاثر ہو کر، وزارت داخلہ کا سرکاری زبان کا محکمہ 2021 سے ہر سال اکھل بھارتیہ راج بھاشا سمیلن کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ سرکاری زبان کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی کے موقع پر ‘راج بھاشا بھارتی’ میگزین کے ڈائمنڈ جوبلی خصوصی شمارے کا اجراء کریں گے
جناب امت شاہ ڈائمنڈ جوبلی کو یادگار بنانے کے لیے ایک یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ اور سکہ بھی جاری کریں گے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر بھارتیہ بھاشا انوبھاگ کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ہندی اور بھارتی زبانوں کی ترقی اور ان کے درمیان بہتر تال میل پر مسلسل زور دے رہے ہیں
بھارتیہ بھاشا انوبھاگ کو ہندی کے ساتھ ساتھ بھارتی زبانوں کے استعمال کو فروغ دینے اور ان کے درمیان بہتر تال میل قائم کرنے کے مقصد سے قائم کیا گیا ہے
13 SEP 2024 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ، نئی دہلی میں 14 ستمبر کو سرکاری زبان کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی تقریبات اور چوتھے اکھل بھارتیہ راج بھاشا سمیلن کے افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔ راج بھاشا کا محکمہ ہندی کو سرکاری زبان بننے کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے کی یاد میں14 اور 15ستمبر 2024 کو بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں چوتھا اکھل بھارتیہ راج بھاشا سمیلن منعقد کر رہا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے متاثر ہو کر اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی قابل رہنمائی میں، وزارت داخلہ کا سرکاری زبان کا محکمہ 2021 سے ہر سال اکھل بھارتیہ راج بھاشا سمیلن کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ سرکاری زبان کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی کے موقع پر ’راج بھاشا بھارتی‘ میگزین کے ڈائمنڈ جوبلی خصوصی شمارے کا آغاز کریں گے۔ جناب امت شاہ ڈائمنڈ جوبلی کو یادگار بنانے کے لیے ایک یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ اور سکہ بھی جاری کریں گے۔ وزیر داخلہ اس موقع پر راج بھاشا گورو اور راج بھاشا کیرتی ایوارڈ بھی پیش کریں گے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ کچھ اور کتابیں اور رسالے بھی جاری کیے جائیں گے۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر بھارتیہ بھاشا انوبھاگ کا آغاز کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ہندی اور بھارتی زبانوں کی ترقی اور ان کے درمیان بہتر تال میل پر مسلسل زور دے رہے ہیں۔ آئین کے ارادے اور وزیر اعظم کی ہدایت کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، ہندی کے ساتھ ساتھ بھارتی زبانوں کے استعمال کو فروغ دینے اور ان کے درمیان بہتر تال میل قائم کرنے کے مقصد سے، سرکاری زبان کے محکمے، ایم ایچ اے نے بھارتیہ بھاشا انوبھاگ کے قیام کی تجویز پیش کی تھی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے سال 2019 میں ملک کے مختلف شہروں میں بڑے پیمانے پر ہندی دیوس منعقد کرنے کا تصور پیش کیا تھا۔ اس تصور کو عملی جامہ پہناتے ہوئے 2021 میں وارانسی میں ہندی دیوس اور پہلا اکھل بھارتیہ راج بھاشا سمیلن منعقد کیا گیا۔ اس کے بعد ہندی دیوس اور دوسرا اور تیسرا اکھل بھارتیہ راج بھاشا سمیلن 2022 میں سورت اور 2023 میں پونے میں منعقد کیا گیا۔ اِن تقریبات نے ملک بھر میں سرکاری زبان کے اہلکاروں اور افسران میں نئی ​​توانائی پیدا کی ہے۔
قومی راجدھانی دلی میں ہندی دیوس پروگرام اور چوتھے اکھل بھارتیہ راج بھاشا سمیلن کا انعقاد اس لحاظ سے بھی خاص ہے کہ سرکاری زبان کا محکمہ اس موقع کو ڈائمنڈ جوبلی کے طور پر منا رہا ہے۔ ہندی کے سرکاری زبان بننے کے 75 سالہ سفر نے نہ صرف کئی اہم سنگ میل عبور کیے ہیں بلکہ ٹیکنالوجی کے میدان میں بھی مسلسل ترقی کی ہے۔
دو روزہ چوتھے اکھل بھارتیہ راج بھاشا سمیلن میں گزشتہ 75 سالوں میں ہندی کو سرکاری زبان، عوامی زبان اور رابطہ کی زبان کے طور پر پیش رفت پر گہرائی سے بحث کی جائے گی۔ 14 ستمبر کو کانفرنس کے پہلے دن بعد دوپہر کے کھانے کے سیشن میں 'سرکاری زبان کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی 75 سالوں میں سرکاری زبان، عوامی زبان اور رابطے کی زبان کے طور پر ہندی کی ترقی' پر بحث ہوگی، جبکہ دوسرا سیشن 'بھارت کا ثقافتی ورثہ اور ہندی' ہوگا جس سے ہندی کے مشہور شاعر ڈاکٹر کمار وشواس خطاب کریں گے۔
15 ستمبر کو کانفرنس کے تیسرے سیشن میں ملک کے مشہور ماہر لسانیات اور لغت نویس 'زبان کی تعلیم میں لغت کا کردار اور دیوناگری رسم الخط کی خصوصیت' پر اپنے خیالات پیش کریں گے۔ چوتھا سیشن 'ٹکنالوجی کے دور میں سرکاری زبان ہندی کے نفاذ میں ٹاؤن آفیشل لینگویج کمیٹی' کے تعاون' پر ہوگا۔
پانچواں سیشن 'بھارتیہ نیائے سنہتا 2023، بھارتیہ ناگرک سورکشا سنہتا 2023 اور بھارتیہ ساکشیہ ادھینیم 2023: ایک مباحثہ' پر ہوگا، جس سے قانون اور انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر ارجن رام میگھوال خطاب کریں گے۔ آخری سیشن 'بھارتی سنیما، ہندی زبان کی ترقی کا ایک طاقتور ذریعہ' ہوگا، جس سے معروف اداکار جناب انوپم کھیر اور معروف فلم پروڈیوسر اور ڈائریکٹر جناب چندر پرکاش دویدی خطاب کریں گے۔
راجیہ سبھا کے نائب چیئرمین شری ہری ونش، مرکزی وزرائے مملکت برائے امور داخلہ جناب نتیا نند رائے اور جناب بنڈی سنجے کمار، پارلیمانی سرکاری زبان کمیٹی کے وائس چیئرمین شری بھرتوہری مہتاب اور کمیٹی کے دیگر اراکین، حکومت ہند کے سکریٹریز، وزرائے اعلیٰ مختلف بینکوں اور پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگس (پی ایس یو) کے ایگزیکٹو آفیسرز، جنوبی ہند کے دو ہندی اسکالرز، پروفیسر ایم گووندراجن اور پروفیسر ایس آر۔ سرراجو اور ہندی دنیا کے دو نامور اسکالر پروفیسر سوریا پرساد دکشت اور ڈاکٹر ہری اوم پنوار افتتاحی سیشن میں موجود ہوں گے۔ اس دو روزہ کانفرنس میں 10 ہزار سے زیادہ شرکاء کی شرکت متوقع ہے، جس میں ملک بھر سے راج بھاشا کے عہدیداروں کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندی اسکالرز اور حکومت ہند کے سینئر عہدیدار بھی شامل ہیں۔