প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পুরুষদের ক্লাব থ্রো বিভাগে রুপো জয়ের জন্য প্রণব সুর্মাকে অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
05 SEP 2024 8:05AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৫ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৪
প্যারিস প্যারালিম্পিক্সে পুরুষদের ক্লাব থ্রো এফ৫১ বিভাগে রুপো জয়ের জন্য প্রণব সুর্মাকে অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। প্রণব সুর্মার অধ্যবসায়ের ভূয়সী প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
শ্রী মোদী এক্স পোষ্টে বলেছেন :
“#Paralympics2024-এ পুরুষদের ক্লাব থ্রো এফ৫১ বিভাগে রুপো জয়ের জন্য প্রণব সুর্মাকে অভিনন্দন! তাঁর সাফল্য নবীন প্রজন্মকে উদ্বুদ্ধ করবে। তাঁর অধ্যবসায় প্রশংসনীয়।#Cheer4Bharat”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Pranav Soorma on winning silver in Men’s Club Throw event
05 SEP 2024 8:05AM by PIB Delhi
Praising the perseverance and tenacity of athlete Pranav Soorma, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated him for winning silver medal in the Men’s Club Throw F51 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Congratulations to Pranav Soorma for winning the Silver medal in the Men's Club Throw F51 at the #Paralympics2024! His success will motivate countless youngsters. His perseverance and tenacity are admirable. #Cheer4Bharat”