Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Pranav Soorma on winning silver in Men’s Club Throw event
05 SEP 2024 8:05AM by PIB Delhi
Praising the perseverance and tenacity of athlete Pranav Soorma, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated him for winning silver medal in the Men’s Club Throw F51 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Congratulations to Pranav Soorma for winning the Silver medal in the Men's Club Throw F51 at the #Paralympics2024! His success will motivate countless youngsters. His perseverance and tenacity are admirable. #Cheer4Bharat”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پرنو سورما کو مردوں کے کلب تھرو مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
05 SEP 2024 8:05AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےایتھلیٹ پرنو سورما کی ثابت قدمی اور استقامت کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے،آج پیرس پیرالمپکس میں مردوں کے کلب تھرو ایف51 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر انہیں مبارکباد دی۔
جناب مودی نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا:
‘‘#Paralympics2024 میں مردوں کے کلب تھروایف51 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر پرنو سورما کو مبارکباد! ان کی کامیابی لاتعداد نوجوانوں کو تحریک دے گی۔ ان کی ثابت قدمی اور استقامت قابل تعریف ہے۔ #Cheer4Bharat’’