Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Pranav Soorma on winning silver in Men’s Club Throw event
05 SEP 2024 8:05AM by PIB Delhi
Praising the perseverance and tenacity of athlete Pranav Soorma, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated him for winning silver medal in the Men’s Club Throw F51 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Congratulations to Pranav Soorma for winning the Silver medal in the Men's Club Throw F51 at the #Paralympics2024! His success will motivate countless youngsters. His perseverance and tenacity are admirable. #Cheer4Bharat”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पुरुष क्लब थ्रो स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर प्रणव सूरमा को बधाई दी
05 SEP 2024 8:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पेरिस पैरालिंपिक में पुरुषों की क्लब थ्रो एफ51 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर एथलीट प्रणव सूरमा को बधाई दी और उनकी मेहनत एवं दृढ़ता की सराहना की।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर जारी एक पोस्ट में कहा:
'पैरालंपिक 2024 में पुरुषों की क्लब थ्रो एफ51 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर प्रणव सूरमा को बधाई! उनकी सफलता अनगिनत युवाओं को प्रेरित करेगी। उनकी मेहनत और दृढ़ता सराहनीय है। #चीयर4भारत'।