Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on occasion of Teachers Day
05 SEP 2024 8:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted on occasion of Teachers Day. He also paid tributes to former President of India, Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary, commemorated as teachers day.
Posting a video on X, Shri Modi said:
“Best wishes on #TeachersDay, an occasion to express gratitude to all teachers who shape young minds. Tributes to Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শিক্ষক দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন
05 SEP 2024 8:07AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শিক্ষক দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শিক্ষক দিৱস হিচাপে পালন কৰি অহা ভাৰতৰ প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড০ ৰাধাকৃষ্ণণৰ জন্মদিৱসত শ্ৰীমোদীয়ে প্ৰয়াত শিক্ষাবিদগৰাকীৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্স-ত এটা ভিডিঅ' পোষ্ট কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়:
"#TeachersDay ৰ শুভেচ্ছা। শিক্ষক দিৱস হৈছে যুৱচামৰ মন গঢ় দিয়া সকলো শিক্ষকৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ এক উপলক্ষ। ড০ ৰাধাকৃষ্ণণৰ জন্ম দিৱসত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি।"