Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on occasion of Teachers Day
05 SEP 2024 8:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted on occasion of Teachers Day. He also paid tributes to former President of India, Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary, commemorated as teachers day.
Posting a video on X, Shri Modi said:
“Best wishes on #TeachersDay, an occasion to express gratitude to all teachers who shape young minds. Tributes to Dr. Radhakrishnan on his birth anniversary.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے یوم اساتذہ کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی
05 SEP 2024 8:07AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج یوم اساتذہ کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان کے سابق صدر ڈاکٹر رادھا کرشنن کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا، اس دن کو یوم اساتذہ کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے۔
ایکس پر ایک ویڈیو پوسٹ کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا:
‘‘#TeachersDay پر نیک خواہشات، یہ نوجوان ذہنوں کو سنوارنے والے تمام اساتذہ کے تئیں اظہار تشکر کا ایک موقع ہے۔ ڈاکٹر رادھا کرشنن کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت۔’’