Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Sundar Singh Gurjar for clinching Bronze medal
04 SEP 2024 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sundar Singh Gurjar for clinching Bronze medal in the Men’s Javelin Throw F46 at the Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“A phenomenal performance by Sundar Singh Gurjar, bringing home the Bronze in the Men’s Javelin Throw F46 at the #Paralympics2024! His dedication and drive are outstanding. Congratulations on this achievement!
#Cheer4Bharat”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सुन्दर सिंह गुर्जर को कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
04 SEP 2024 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेरिस पैरालिंपिक 2024 में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक एफ-46 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर सुंदर सिंह गुर्जर को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट करते हुए कहा;
"सुंदर सिंह गुर्जर ने शानदार प्रदर्शन किया, #पैरालिंपिक2024 में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक-एफ46 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीता! उनका समर्पण और जोश शानदार है। इस उपलब्धि के लिए उन्हें बधाई!
#चीयर4भारत”