Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Sundar Singh Gurjar for clinching Bronze medal
04 SEP 2024 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sundar Singh Gurjar for clinching Bronze medal in the Men’s Javelin Throw F46 at the Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“A phenomenal performance by Sundar Singh Gurjar, bringing home the Bronze in the Men’s Javelin Throw F46 at the #Paralympics2024! His dedication and drive are outstanding. Congratulations on this achievement!
#Cheer4Bharat”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
కాంస్యం సాధించిన సుందర్ సింగ్ గుర్జర్ కు ప్రధాని అభినందనలు
04 SEP 2024 10:25AM by PIB Hyderabad
పారిస్ లో జరుగుతున్న పారాలింపిక్స్ లో పురుషుల జావెలిన్ త్రో ఎఫ్46 విభాగంలో కాంస్యం గెలుపొందిన సుందర్ సింగ్ గుర్జర్ ను ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ ఈ రోజు అభినందించారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి ‘ఎక్స్’ లో చేసిన పోస్ట్:
‘‘పారాలింపిక్స్ 2024లో పురుషుల జావెలిన్ త్రోలో సుందర్ సింగ్ గుర్జర్ అద్భుత ప్రదర్శన చేసి కాంస్యం సాధించారు. ఆయన అంకితభావం, ఆటతీరు అత్యద్భుతం. ఈ విజయానికి అభినందనలు! #Cheer4Bharat’’.