Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Sundar Singh Gurjar for clinching Bronze medal
04 SEP 2024 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sundar Singh Gurjar for clinching Bronze medal in the Men’s Javelin Throw F46 at the Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“A phenomenal performance by Sundar Singh Gurjar, bringing home the Bronze in the Men’s Javelin Throw F46 at the #Paralympics2024! His dedication and drive are outstanding. Congratulations on this achievement!
#Cheer4Bharat”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা সুন্দৰ সিং গুৰ্জাৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
04 SEP 2024 10:25AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পেৰিছ পেৰালিম্পিক ২০২৪ত পুৰুষৰ জেভেলিন থ্ৰো এফ ৪৬ ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা সুন্দৰ সিং গুৰ্জাৰক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
"সুন্দৰ সিং গুৰ্জাৰৰ এক অভূতপূৰ্ব প্ৰদৰ্শন, #Paralympics2024ত পুৰুষৰ জেভেলিন থ্ৰো এফ ৪৬ ত ব্ৰঞ্জ জয়! তেওঁৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শন অসামান্য। এই সাফল্যৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন!
#Cheer4Bharat"