Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Sundar Singh Gurjar for clinching Bronze medal
04 SEP 2024 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sundar Singh Gurjar for clinching Bronze medal in the Men’s Javelin Throw F46 at the Paris Paralympics 2024.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“A phenomenal performance by Sundar Singh Gurjar, bringing home the Bronze in the Men’s Javelin Throw F46 at the #Paralympics2024! His dedication and drive are outstanding. Congratulations on this achievement!
#Cheer4Bharat”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سندر سنگھ گرجر کو کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
04 SEP 2024 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پیرس پیرالمپکس 2024 میں مردوں کے نیزہ پھینکنے کے ایف 46 مقابلےمیں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سندر سنگھ گرجر کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
‘‘سندر سنگھ گرجر کی ایک غیر معمولی کارکردگی، جنہوں نے #Paralympics2024 میں مردوں کے نیزہ پھینکنے کے ایف46 مقابلے میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتا! ان کی لگن اور محنت شاندار ہے۔ اس کامیابی پر مبارکباد!
#Cheer4Bharat’’