প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ইউক্ৰেইন ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত স্বাক্ষৰিত নথিসমূহৰ তালিকা (২৩ আগষ্ট, ২০২৪)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Guwahati
ক্ৰ.নং
নথিৰ নাম
উদ্দেশ্য
১.
ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু ইউক্ৰেইন চৰকাৰৰ মাজত কৃষি আৰু খাদ্য উদ্যোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ চুক্তি।
তথ্য বিনিময়, যৌথ বৈজ্ঞানিক গৱেষণা, অভিজ্ঞতা বিনিময়, কৃষি গৱেষণাত সহযোগিতা, যৌথ কৰ্মীগোট গঢ় দিয়া আদি ক্ষেত্ৰত সম্পৰ্ক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰি কৃষি আৰু খাদ্য উদ্যোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পাৰস্পৰিক লাভজনক সহযোগিতা সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰে।
২.
চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ঔষধ মান নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ সংস্থা আৰু ইউক্ৰেইনৰ দৰৱপাতি আৰু ঔষধৰ ৰাজ্যিক সেৱাৰ মাজত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি।
মূলতঃ তথ্য বিনিময়, সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশ, কৰ্মশালা, প্ৰশিক্ষণ, আৰু ভ্ৰমণৰ বিনিময়ৰ জৰিয়তে নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ, সুৰক্ষা আৰু গুণগত মানৰ দিশৰ উন্নতিকে ধৰি চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰীৰ ওপৰত সহযোগিতাৰ আশা কৰা হৈছে।
৩.
উচ্চ প্ৰভাৱসম্পন্ন সম্প্ৰদায় উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্প ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় মানৱীয় অনুদান সাহায্য সম্পৰ্কে ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু ইউক্ৰেইনৰ মন্ত্ৰীসভাৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিয়ে ভাৰতে ইউক্ৰেইনত সামূহিক উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে অনুদান সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ কাঠামো সৃষ্টি কৰে। ইউক্ৰেইনৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সুবিধাৰ বাবে ইউক্ৰেইন চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে অংশীদাৰিত্বৰে এইচআইচিডিপিৰ অধীনত প্ৰকল্পসমূহ হাতত লোৱা।
৪.
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ইউক্ৰেইনৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু তথ্য নীতি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত ২০২৪-২০২৮ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে সাংস্কৃতিক সহযোগিতাৰ কাৰ্যসূচী।
থিয়েটাৰ, সংগীত, সূক্ষ্ম কলা, সাহিত্য, পুথিভঁৰাল আৰু সংগ্ৰহালয় বিষয়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময় আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ প্ৰসাৰকে ধৰি ভাৰত আৰু ইউক্ৰেইনৰ মাজত সাংস্কৃতিক সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ লগতে মুৰ্ত আৰু বিমুৰ্ত সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু প্ৰসাৰৰ লক্ষ্য।

Prime Minister's Office
List of documents signed during the visit of Prime Minister to Ukraine (August 23, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
No. Name of document Objective
1.
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Ukraine on cooperation in the fields of Agriculture and Food Industry.
Expands mutually beneficial cooperation in the fields of agriculture and food industry by promoting ties in areas of information exchange, joint scientific research, exchange of experience, cooperation in agricultural research, creation of joint working groups etc.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India and the State Service of Ukraine on Medicines and Drugs Control on cooperation in the field of Medical Products regulation.
Envisages cooperation on medical products including regulation, improvement of safety and quality aspects, mainly through information exchange, capacity building, workshops, training, and exchanges of visits.
3.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine regarding Indian Humanitarian Grant Assistance for implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects.
This MoU creates the framework for India to provide grant assistance for community development projects in Ukraine. Projects under the HICDP will be undertaken in partnership with the Government of Ukraine for the benefit of the people of Ukraine.
4.
Programme of Cultural Cooperation between the Ministry of Culture of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine for the years 2024-2028.
Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Ukraine including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs, as well as protection and promotion of tangible and intangible cultural heritage.