Prime Minister's Office
List of documents signed during the visit of Prime Minister to Ukraine (August 23, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
No. Name of document Objective
1.
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Ukraine on cooperation in the fields of Agriculture and Food Industry.
Expands mutually beneficial cooperation in the fields of agriculture and food industry by promoting ties in areas of information exchange, joint scientific research, exchange of experience, cooperation in agricultural research, creation of joint working groups etc.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India and the State Service of Ukraine on Medicines and Drugs Control on cooperation in the field of Medical Products regulation.
Envisages cooperation on medical products including regulation, improvement of safety and quality aspects, mainly through information exchange, capacity building, workshops, training, and exchanges of visits.
3.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine regarding Indian Humanitarian Grant Assistance for implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects.
This MoU creates the framework for India to provide grant assistance for community development projects in Ukraine. Projects under the HICDP will be undertaken in partnership with the Government of Ukraine for the benefit of the people of Ukraine.
4.
Programme of Cultural Cooperation between the Ministry of Culture of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine for the years 2024-2028.
Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Ukraine including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs, as well as protection and promotion of tangible and intangible cultural heritage.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రధానమంత్రి ఉక్రెయిన్ పర్యటన (2024 ఆగస్టు 23) సందర్భంగా సంతకాలు పూర్తయిన పత్రాల జాబితా
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
వ.సం.
పత్రం పేరు
లక్ష్యం
1
వ్యవసాయం, ఆహార పరిశ్రమ రంగాల్లో సహకారంపై భారత్-ఉక్రెయిన్ ఒప్పందం.
వ్యవసాయం, ఆహార పరిశ్రమ రంగాల్లో పరస్పర ప్రయోజనకర సహకారం విస్తరణ. ఈ దిశగా ఉమ్మడి శాస్త్రీయ పరిశోధనలు, సమాచారం-అనుభవాలు ఇచ్చిపుచ్చుకోవడం, వ్యవసాయ పరిశోధనలో సహకారం, సంయుక్త కార్యాచరణ బృందాల ఏర్పాటు వగైరాల్లో సంబంధాలకు ప్రోత్సాహం
2
ఔషధ ఉత్పత్తుల నియంత్రణ రంగంలో సహకారంపై భారత ఆరోగ్య-కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వశాఖ పరిధిలోని ‘సెంట్రల్ డ్రగ్స్ స్టాండర్డ్ కంట్రోల్ ఆర్గనైజేషన్’, ‘స్టేట్ సర్వీస్ ఆఫ్ ఉక్రెయిన్ ఆన్ మెడిసిన్స్ అండ్ డ్రగ్స్ కంట్రోల్‌’ మధ్య అవగాహన ఒప్పందం (ఎఒయు).
ఔషధ ఉత్పత్తుల నియంత్రణ, భద్రత- నాణ్యత అంశాల మెరుగుదల తదితరాల్లో సహకారం. ఈ దిశగా సమాచార ఆదానప్రదానం, సామర్థ్యం పెంపుదల, వర్క్‌ షాప్‌ల నిర్వహణ, శిక్షణ, నిపుణుల సందర్శన వంటివి ఇందులో ప్రధానాంశాలు.
3
సామాజిక ప్రగతిని ప్రభావితం చేయగల ఉన్నతస్థాయి అభివృద్ధి పథకాల (హెచ్ఐసిడిపి) అమలుకు భారత మానవతావాద ఆర్థిక సహాయానికి సంబంధించి భారత ప్రభుత్వం-ఉక్రెయిన్ మంత్రిమండలి మధ్య అవగాహన ఒప్పందం (ఎంఒయు).
ఈ ఒప్పందం కింద ఉక్రెయిన్‌లో సామాజిక ప్రగతిని ప్రభావితం చేయగల పథకాల అమలుకు భారత్ నుంచి ఆర్థిక సహాయం కోసం ఒక చట్రం రూపొందుతుంది. దీనికి అనుగుణంగా ఉక్రెయిన్ ప్రజా ప్రయోజనార్థం అక్కడి ప్రభుత్వ భాగస్వామ్యంతో ‘హెచ్ఐసిడిపి’ ప్రాజెక్టులు చేపడతారు.
4
భారత సాంస్కృతిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ- ఉక్రెయిన్ సాంస్కృతిక-సమాచార విధాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మధ్య 2024-2028 మధ్య సాంస్కృతిక సహకారం.
భారత్-ఉక్రెయిన్‌ల మధ్య సాంస్కృతిక సహకార బలోపేతం దీని లక్ష్యం. సాంస్కృతిక ఆదానప్రదానం, రంగస్థలం, సంగీతం, లలిత కళలు, సాహిత్యం, లైబ్రరీ/మ్యూజియం వ్యవహారాలు వంటి రంగాల్లో సహకారం, ప్రత్యక్ష/పరోక్ష సాంస్కృతిక వారసత్వ పరిరక్షణ, ప్రోత్సాహం తదితరాలు ఈ ఒప్పందంలో అంతర్భాగంగా ఉంటాయి.