Prime Minister's Office
List of documents signed during the visit of Prime Minister to Ukraine (August 23, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
No. Name of document Objective
1.
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Ukraine on cooperation in the fields of Agriculture and Food Industry.
Expands mutually beneficial cooperation in the fields of agriculture and food industry by promoting ties in areas of information exchange, joint scientific research, exchange of experience, cooperation in agricultural research, creation of joint working groups etc.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India and the State Service of Ukraine on Medicines and Drugs Control on cooperation in the field of Medical Products regulation.
Envisages cooperation on medical products including regulation, improvement of safety and quality aspects, mainly through information exchange, capacity building, workshops, training, and exchanges of visits.
3.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine regarding Indian Humanitarian Grant Assistance for implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects.
This MoU creates the framework for India to provide grant assistance for community development projects in Ukraine. Projects under the HICDP will be undertaken in partnership with the Government of Ukraine for the benefit of the people of Ukraine.
4.
Programme of Cultural Cooperation between the Ministry of Culture of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine for the years 2024-2028.
Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Ukraine including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs, as well as protection and promotion of tangible and intangible cultural heritage.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીની યુક્રેનની મુલાકાત દરમિયાન હસ્તાક્ષર કરાયેલા દસ્તાવેજોની યાદી (23 ઓગસ્ટ, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમાંક
દસ્તાવેજનું નામ
ઉદ્દેશ્ય
1.
પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતની સરકાર અને યુક્રેનની સરકાર વચ્ચે કૃષિ અને ખાદ્યાન્ન ઉદ્યોગનાં ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહકાર સ્થાપિત કરવા માટે સમજૂતી.
માહિતીનું આદાન-પ્રદાન, સંયુક્ત વૈજ્ઞાનિક સંશોધન, અનુભવનું આદાનપ્રદાન, કૃષિ સંશોધનમાં સહકાર, સંયુક્ત કાર્યકારી જૂથોની રચના વગેરે ક્ષેત્રોમાં સંબંધોને પ્રોત્સાહન આપીને કૃષિ અને ખાદ્ય ઉદ્યોગનાં ક્ષેત્રોમાં પારસ્પરિક લાભદાયક સહકારનું વિસ્તરણ કરવું.
2.
ભારત સરકારનાં સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયનાં સેન્ટ્રલ ડ્રગ્સ સ્ટાન્ડર્ડ કન્ટ્રોલ ઓર્ગેનાઇઝેશન અને યુક્રેનની સ્ટેટ સર્વિસ વચ્ચે તબીબી ઉત્પાદનોનાં નિયમનનાં ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર સ્થાપિત કરવા પર ઔષધિઓ અને ઔષધિ નિયંત્રણ પર સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ).
નિયમન, સુરક્ષા અને ગુણવત્તાનાં પાસાંઓમાં સુધારો સહિત તબીબી ઉત્પાદનો પર સહકાર સ્થાપિત કરવાની કલ્પના કરીએ છીએ, જે મુખ્યત્વે માહિતીનું આદાન-પ્રદાન, ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ, કાર્યશાળાઓ, તાલીમ અને મુલાકાતોનાં આદાન-પ્રદાન મારફતે સામેલ છે.
3.
હાઈ ઈમ્પેક્ટ કમ્યુનિટી ડેવલપમેન્ટ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સના અમલીકરણ માટે ભારતીય માનવતાવાદી ગ્રાન્ટ સહાય અંગે ભારતની સરકાર અને યુક્રેનના મંત્રીઓના મંત્રીમંડળ વચ્ચે સમજૂતી કરાર (એમઓયુ).
આ એમઓયુ યુક્રેનમાં સામુદાયિક વિકાસ પરિયોજનાઓ માટે અનુદાન સહાયતા પ્રદાન કરવા માટે ભારત માટે માળખું તૈયાર કરશે. એચઆઈસીડીપી હેઠળ યુક્રેનનાં લોકોનાં લાભ માટે યુક્રેન સરકાર સાથે ભાગીદારીમાં પ્રોજેક્ટ હાથ ધરવામાં આવશે.
4.
વર્ષ 2024-2028 માટે પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારત સરકારના સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલય અને યુક્રેનની સંસ્કૃતિ અને માહિતી મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે સાંસ્કૃતિક સહકારનો કાર્યક્રમ.
તેનો ઉદ્દેશ ભારત અને યુક્રેન વચ્ચે સાંસ્કૃતિક સહકારને મજબૂત કરવાનો છે, જેમાં રંગભૂમિ, સંગીત, લલિત કળાઓ, સાહિત્ય, પુસ્તકાલય અને સંગ્રહાલય સાથે સંબંધિત બાબતોનાં ક્ષેત્રોમાં સાંસ્કૃતિક આદાન-પ્રદાનને પ્રોત્સાહન તેમજ મૂર્ત અને અમૂર્ત સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસાનું સંરક્ષણ અને સંવર્ધન સામેલ છે.