Prime Minister's Office
List of documents signed during the visit of Prime Minister to Ukraine (August 23, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
No. Name of document Objective
1.
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Ukraine on cooperation in the fields of Agriculture and Food Industry.
Expands mutually beneficial cooperation in the fields of agriculture and food industry by promoting ties in areas of information exchange, joint scientific research, exchange of experience, cooperation in agricultural research, creation of joint working groups etc.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India and the State Service of Ukraine on Medicines and Drugs Control on cooperation in the field of Medical Products regulation.
Envisages cooperation on medical products including regulation, improvement of safety and quality aspects, mainly through information exchange, capacity building, workshops, training, and exchanges of visits.
3.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine regarding Indian Humanitarian Grant Assistance for implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects.
This MoU creates the framework for India to provide grant assistance for community development projects in Ukraine. Projects under the HICDP will be undertaken in partnership with the Government of Ukraine for the benefit of the people of Ukraine.
4.
Programme of Cultural Cooperation between the Ministry of Culture of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine for the years 2024-2028.
Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Ukraine including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs, as well as protection and promotion of tangible and intangible cultural heritage.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ଦସ୍ତାବିଜର ତାଲିକା (ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୩, ୨୦୨୪)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦସ୍ତାବିଜର ନାମ
ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ
1
କୃଷି ଏବଂ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ୟୁକ୍ରେନ୍ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣା
ସୂଚନା ବିନିମୟ, ଯୁଗ୍ମ ବିଜ୍ଞାନଭିତ୍ତିକ ଗବେଷଣା, ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ବିନିମୟ, କୃଷି ଗବେଷଣା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ, ଯୁଗ୍ମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଗଠନ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରି କୃଷି ଓ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଲାଭଦାୟକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ବିସ୍ତାର କରିଥାଏ ।
2
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଔଷଧ ମାନକ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ସଂଗଠନ ଏବଂ ୟୁକ୍ରେନର ଔଷଧ ଏବଂ ଔଷଧ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସେବା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଉତ୍ପାଦ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର (ଏମଓୟୁ) ।
ମୁଖ୍ୟତଃ ସୂଚନା ବିନିମୟ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି, କର୍ମଶାଳା, ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଏବଂ ପରିଦର୍ଶନର ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ, ନିରାପତ୍ତା ଏବଂ ଗୁଣବତ୍ତା ଦିଗରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ସମେତ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଉପରେ ସହଯୋଗର ପରିକଳ୍ପନା କରାଯାଇଛି ।
3
ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ସାମୁଦାୟିକ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁଡିକର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ମାନବିକ ଅନୁଦାନ ସହାୟତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ୟୁକ୍ରେନର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର (ଏମଓୟୁ) ।
ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ୟୁକ୍ରେନରେ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁଦାନ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଢାଞ୍ଚା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିଛି । ୟୁକ୍ରେନର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ସୁବିଧା ପାଇଁ ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାଗିଦାରୀରେ ଏଚଆଇସିଡିପି ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡିକ ହାତକୁ ନିଆଯିବ ।
4
୨୦୨୪-୨୦୨୮ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ୟୁକ୍ରେନର ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ସୂଚନା ନୀତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ସହଯୋଗର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ।
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ସହିତ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଥିଏଟର, ସଙ୍ଗୀତ, ଫାଇନ ଆର୍ଟ, ସାହିତ୍ୟ, ପାଠାଗାର ଏବଂ ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ କରିବା ସହିତ ମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଓ ଅମୂର୍ତ୍ତିକ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ।