Prime Minister's Office
List of documents signed during the visit of Prime Minister to Ukraine (August 23, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
No. Name of document Objective
1.
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Ukraine on cooperation in the fields of Agriculture and Food Industry.
Expands mutually beneficial cooperation in the fields of agriculture and food industry by promoting ties in areas of information exchange, joint scientific research, exchange of experience, cooperation in agricultural research, creation of joint working groups etc.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India and the State Service of Ukraine on Medicines and Drugs Control on cooperation in the field of Medical Products regulation.
Envisages cooperation on medical products including regulation, improvement of safety and quality aspects, mainly through information exchange, capacity building, workshops, training, and exchanges of visits.
3.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine regarding Indian Humanitarian Grant Assistance for implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects.
This MoU creates the framework for India to provide grant assistance for community development projects in Ukraine. Projects under the HICDP will be undertaken in partnership with the Government of Ukraine for the benefit of the people of Ukraine.
4.
Programme of Cultural Cooperation between the Ministry of Culture of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine for the years 2024-2028.
Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Ukraine including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs, as well as protection and promotion of tangible and intangible cultural heritage.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ യുക്രൈൻ സന്ദർശനവേളയിൽ ഒപ്പിട്ട രേഖകളുടെ പട്ടിക (2024 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 23)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നമ്പർ
രേഖ
ലക്ഷ്യം
1.
കാർഷിക-ഭക്ഷ്യ വ്യവസായ മേഖലകളിലെ സഹകരണത്തിന് ഇന്ത്യയും യുക്രൈൻ ഗവണ്മെന്റും തമ്മിലുള്ള കരാർ.
വിവരവിനിമയം, സംയുക്ത ശാസ്ത്ര ഗവേഷണം, അനുഭവ വിനിമയം, കാർഷിക ഗവേഷണ സഹകരണം, സംയുക്ത കർമസമിതികൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കൽ തുടങ്ങിയ മേഖലകളിൽ ബന്ധം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിലൂടെ കാർഷിക-ഭക്ഷ്യ വ്യവസായ മേഖലകളിൽ പരസ്പര പ്രയോജനകരമായ സഹകരണം വികസിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.
2.
മെഡിക്കൽ ഉൽപ്പന്ന നിയന്ത്രണ മേഖലയിലെ സഹകരണത്തിനായി ഇന്ത്യ ഗവണ്മെന്റിന്റെ ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ സെൻട്രൽ ഡ്രഗ്സ് സ്റ്റാൻഡേർഡ് കൺട്രോൾ ഓർഗനൈസേഷനും യുക്രൈൻ സ്റ്റേറ്റ് സർവീസും തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം.
പ്രധാനമായും വിവരവിനിമയം, ശേഷി വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കൽ, ശിൽപ്പശാലകൾ, പരിശീലനം, സന്ദർശനങ്ങളുടെ കൈമാറ്റം എന്നിവയിലൂടെ നിയന്ത്രണം, സുരക്ഷ, ഗുണനിലവാര വശങ്ങൾ മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തൽ എന്നിവ ഉൾപ്പെടെ, മെഡിക്കൽ ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളിലെ സഹകരണം വിഭാവനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.
3.
ഉയർന്നതലത്തിൽ സ്വാധീനമുള്ള സാമൂഹ്യ വികസന പദ്ധതികൾ നടപ്പാക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ഇന്ത്യൻ മാനുഷിക ധനസഹായം സംബന്ധിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യയും യുക്രൈൻ മന്ത്രിസഭയും തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം.
ഈ ധാരണാപത്രം യുക്രൈനിലെ സാമൂഹ്യ വികസന പദ്ധതികൾക്ക് ധനസഹായം നൽകുന്നതിന് ഇന്ത്യക്കായ‌ി ചട്ടക്കൂട് സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നു. എച്ച്ഐസിഡിപിയുടെ കീഴിലുള്ള പദ്ധതികൾ യുക്രൈൻ ജനങ്ങളുടെ പ്രയോജനത്തിനായി യുക്രൈൻ ഗവണ്മെന്റുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് ഏറ്റെടുക്കും.
4.
2024-2028 വർഷങ്ങളിലേക്ക് ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവണ്മെന്റിന്റെ സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയവും യുക്രൈനിലെ സാംസ്കാരിക വിവര നയ മന്ത്രാലയവും തമ്മിലുള്ള സാംസ്കാരിക സഹകരണ പരിപാടി.
നാടകം, സംഗീതം, ലളിതകല, സാഹിത്യം, ലൈബ്രറി, മ്യൂസിയം എന്നീ മേഖലകളിൽ സാംസ്കാരിക വിനിമയവും സഹകരണവും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കൽ; അതുപോലെ പ്രത്യക്ഷവും പരോക്ഷവുമായ സാംസ്കാരിക പൈതൃക സംരക്ഷണവും ഉന്നമനവും ഉൾപ്പെടെ ഇന്ത്യയും യുക്രൈനും തമ്മിലുള്ള സാംസ്കാരിക സഹകരണം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തൽ.