Prime Minister's Office
List of documents signed during the visit of Prime Minister to Ukraine (August 23, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
No. Name of document Objective
1.
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Ukraine on cooperation in the fields of Agriculture and Food Industry.
Expands mutually beneficial cooperation in the fields of agriculture and food industry by promoting ties in areas of information exchange, joint scientific research, exchange of experience, cooperation in agricultural research, creation of joint working groups etc.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India and the State Service of Ukraine on Medicines and Drugs Control on cooperation in the field of Medical Products regulation.
Envisages cooperation on medical products including regulation, improvement of safety and quality aspects, mainly through information exchange, capacity building, workshops, training, and exchanges of visits.
3.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine regarding Indian Humanitarian Grant Assistance for implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects.
This MoU creates the framework for India to provide grant assistance for community development projects in Ukraine. Projects under the HICDP will be undertaken in partnership with the Government of Ukraine for the benefit of the people of Ukraine.
4.
Programme of Cultural Cooperation between the Ministry of Culture of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine for the years 2024-2028.
Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Ukraine including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs, as well as protection and promotion of tangible and intangible cultural heritage.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமரின் உக்ரைன் பயணத்தின் போது கையெழுத்திடப்பட்ட ஒப்பந்தங்களின் பட்டியல் (2024,ஆகஸ்ட் 23)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Chennai
வ.எண்
ஒப்பந்தத்தின் பெயர்
குறிக்கோள்
1.
வேளாண் மற்றும் உணவுத் தொழில் துறைகளில் ஒத்துழைப்புக்காக இந்தியக் குடியரசுக்கும், உக்ரைன் அரசுக்கும் இடையே ஒப்பந்தம்.
தகவல் பரிமாற்றம், கூட்டு அறிவியல் ஆராய்ச்சி, அனுபவ பரிமாற்றம், வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சியில் ஒத்துழைப்பு, கூட்டுப் பணிக் குழுக்களை உருவாக்குதல் போன்ற துறைகளில் உறவுகளை மேம்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் உணவுத் தொழில் துறைகளில் பரஸ்பரம் பயனளிக்கும் ஒத்துழைப்பை விரிவுபடுத்துகிறது.
1.
இந்திய அரசின் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநல அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் மத்திய மருந்துகள் தரக் கட்டுப்பாட்டு அமைப்பு, மற்றும் உக்ரைன் அரசின் மருத்துவப் பொருட்கள் ஒழுங்குமுறைத் துறைக்கு இடையே ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்.
ஒழுங்குமுறை, பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் தர அம்சங்களை மேம்படுத்துதல், முக்கியமாக தகவல் பரிமாற்றம், திறன் வளர்ப்பு, பயிலரங்குகள், பயிற்சி, பயணப் பரிமாற்றம் மூலம் மருத்துவப் பொருட்கள் மீதான ஒத்துழைப்புக்கு வழிவகை செய்கிறது.
1.
உயர் தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் சமூக மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களை அமல்படுத்துவதற்காக இந்திய மனிதாபிமான மானிய உதவி தொடர்பாக இந்தியக் குடியரசு மற்றும் உக்ரைன் அமைச்சரவை இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்.
உக்ரைனில் சமூக மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களுக்கு மானிய உதவி அளிப்பதற்கான கட்டமைப்பை இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் உருவாக்குகிறது. எச்.ஐ.சி.டி.பியின் கீழ் திட்டங்கள் உக்ரைன் மக்களின் நலனுக்காக உக்ரைன் அரசாங்கத்துடன் இணைந்து மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.
1.
2024-2028 ஆண்டுகளுக்கான இந்திய குடியசின் கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் உக்ரைனின் கலாச்சாரம், தகவல் கொள்கை அமைச்சகம் இடையே கலாச்சார ஒத்துழைப்பு திட்டம்.
நாடகம், இசை, நுண்கலைகள், இலக்கியம், நூலகம் மற்றும் அருங்காட்சியக விவகாரங்கள் ஆகிய துறைகளில் கலாச்சார பரிமாற்றங்கள் மற்றும் ஒத்துழைப்பை ஊக்குவித்தல், அத்துடன் மற்றும் தொட்டு உணரக் கூடிய மற்றும் தொட்டுணர இயலாத கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தை பாதுகாத்தல், ஊக்குவித்தல் உட்பட இந்தியா மற்றும் உக்ரைன் இடையே கலாச்சார ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது.