وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کے دورہ یوکرین (23 اگست 2024) کے دوران دستخط کیے گئے دستاویزات کی فہرست
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
نمبر شمار
دستاویز کا نام
مقصد
1.
حکومت جمہوریہ ہند اور یوکرین کی حکومت کے درمیان زراعت اور خوراک کی صنعت کے شعبوں میں تعاون پر معاہدہ۔
معلومات کے تبادلے، مشترکہ سائنسی تحقیق، تجربات کے تبادلے، زرعی تحقیق میں تعاون، مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپس کی تشکیل وغیرہ کے شعبوں میں تعلقات کو فروغ دے کر زراعت اور خوراک کی صنعت کے شعبوں میں باہمی فائدہ مند تعاون کو وسعت دیتا ہے۔
2.
سینٹرل ڈرگس اسٹینڈرڈ کنٹرول آرگنائزیشن، وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود، حکومت ہند اور یوکرین کی ریاستی خدمت برائے ادویات اور منشیات کے کنٹرول کے درمیان طبی مصنوعات کے ضابطے کے شعبے میں تعاون پر مفاہمتی عرضداشت(ایم او یو)۔
بنیادی طور پر معلومات کے تبادلے، استعداد کار میں اضافے، ورکشاپس، تربیت اور دوروں کے تبادلے کے ذریعے طبی مصنوعات بشمول ضابطے، حفاظت اور معیار کے پہلوؤں پر تعاون کا تصور پیش کرتا ہے۔
3.
حکومت جمہوریہ ہند اور یوکرین کے وزراء کی کابینہ کے درمیان اعلیٰ اثرات کے حامل کمیونٹی ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کے نفاذ کے لیے بھارت کی جانب سے انسانی بنیاد پر عطیات کے تعاون سے متعلق مفاہمتی عرضداشت(ایم او یو)۔
یہ مفاہمتی عرضداشت یوکرین میں کمیونٹی ڈویلپمنٹ پروجیکٹوں کے لیے گرانٹ امداد فراہم کرنے کے لیے ہندوستان کے لیے فریم ورک تیار کرتا ہے۔ یوکرین کے عوام کے فائدے کے لیے ایچ آئی سی ڈی پی کے تحت منصوبے یوکرین کی حکومت کے ساتھ شراکت میں شروع کیے جائیں گے۔
4.
حکومت جمہوریہ ہند کی وزارت ثقافت اور یوکرین کی وزارت ثقافت اور اطلاعاتی پالیسی کے درمیان 2024-2028 کے لیے ثقافتی تعاون کا پروگرام۔
اس کا مقصد ہندوستان اور یوکرین کے درمیان ثقافتی تبادلوں کو فروغ دینا اور تھیٹر، موسیقی، فنون لطیفہ، ادب، لائبریری اور میوزیم کے امور کے شعبوں میں تعاون کے ساتھ ساتھ ٹھوس اور غیر محسوس ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ اور فروغ سمیت ثقافتی تعاون کو مضبوط بنانا ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
List of documents signed during the visit of Prime Minister to Ukraine (August 23, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
No. Name of document Objective
1.
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Ukraine on cooperation in the fields of Agriculture and Food Industry.
Expands mutually beneficial cooperation in the fields of agriculture and food industry by promoting ties in areas of information exchange, joint scientific research, exchange of experience, cooperation in agricultural research, creation of joint working groups etc.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India and the State Service of Ukraine on Medicines and Drugs Control on cooperation in the field of Medical Products regulation.
Envisages cooperation on medical products including regulation, improvement of safety and quality aspects, mainly through information exchange, capacity building, workshops, training, and exchanges of visits.
3.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine regarding Indian Humanitarian Grant Assistance for implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects.
This MoU creates the framework for India to provide grant assistance for community development projects in Ukraine. Projects under the HICDP will be undertaken in partnership with the Government of Ukraine for the benefit of the people of Ukraine.
4.
Programme of Cultural Cooperation between the Ministry of Culture of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine for the years 2024-2028.
Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Ukraine including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs, as well as protection and promotion of tangible and intangible cultural heritage.