प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की यूक्रेन यात्रा के दौरान हस्ताक्षर किये गए दस्तावेजों की सूची (23 अगस्त, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
क्रम सं.
दस्तावेज़ का नाम
उद्देश्य
1.
कृषि और खाद्य उद्योग के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर भारत गणराज्य सरकार और यूक्रेन सरकार के बीच समझौता।
सूचना के आदान-प्रदान, संयुक्त वैज्ञानिक अनुसंधान, अनुभव के आदान-प्रदान, कृषि अनुसंधान में सहयोग, संयुक्त कार्य समूहों के निर्माण आदि क्षेत्रों में संबंधों को बढ़ावा देकर कृषि और खाद्य उद्योग के क्षेत्र में पारस्परिक रूप से लाभकारी सहयोग का विस्तार करता है।
2.
चिकित्सा उत्पाद विनियमन के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर केंद्रीय औषधि मानक नियंत्रण संगठन, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार और यूक्रेन की औषधि एवं औषधि नियंत्रण राज्य सेवा के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू)।
इसमें मुख्य रूप से सूचना के आदान-प्रदान, क्षमता निर्माण, कार्यशालाओं, प्रशिक्षण और आपसी यात्राओं के माध्यम से विनियमन, सुरक्षा और गुणवत्ता पहलुओं में सुधार सहित चिकित्सा उत्पादों पर सहयोग की परिकल्पना की गई है।
3.
उच्च प्रभाव सामुदायिक विकास परियोजनाओं के कार्यान्वयन के लिए भारतीय मानवीय अनुदान सहायता के संबंध में भारत गणराज्य सरकार और यूक्रेन के मंत्रिमंडल के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू)।
यह समझौता ज्ञापन भारत द्वारा यूक्रेन में सामुदायिक विकास परियोजनाओं के लिए अनुदान सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए रूपरेखा तैयार करता है। एचआईसीडीपी के तहत परियोजनाएं यूक्रेन के लोगों के लाभ के लिए यूक्रेन सरकार के साथ साझेदारी में शुरू की जाएंगी।
4.
भारत गणराज्य सरकार के संस्कृति मंत्रालय और यूक्रेन के संस्कृति और सूचना नीति मंत्रालय के बीच वर्ष 2024-2028 के लिए सांस्कृतिक सहयोग कार्यक्रम।
इसका उद्देश्य भारत और यूक्रेन के बीच सांस्कृतिक सहयोग को मजबूत करना है, जिसमें रंगमंच, संगीत, ललित कला, साहित्य, पुस्तकालय और संग्रहालय कार्य के क्षेत्र में सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान और सहयोग को बढ़ावा देना, साथ ही मूर्त और अमूर्त सांस्कृतिक विरासत का संरक्षण और संवर्धन करना शामिल है।

Prime Minister's Office
List of documents signed during the visit of Prime Minister to Ukraine (August 23, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
No. Name of document Objective
1.
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Ukraine on cooperation in the fields of Agriculture and Food Industry.
Expands mutually beneficial cooperation in the fields of agriculture and food industry by promoting ties in areas of information exchange, joint scientific research, exchange of experience, cooperation in agricultural research, creation of joint working groups etc.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India and the State Service of Ukraine on Medicines and Drugs Control on cooperation in the field of Medical Products regulation.
Envisages cooperation on medical products including regulation, improvement of safety and quality aspects, mainly through information exchange, capacity building, workshops, training, and exchanges of visits.
3.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine regarding Indian Humanitarian Grant Assistance for implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects.
This MoU creates the framework for India to provide grant assistance for community development projects in Ukraine. Projects under the HICDP will be undertaken in partnership with the Government of Ukraine for the benefit of the people of Ukraine.
4.
Programme of Cultural Cooperation between the Ministry of Culture of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine for the years 2024-2028.
Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Ukraine including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs, as well as protection and promotion of tangible and intangible cultural heritage.