ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦਸਤਖਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ (23 ਅਗਸਤ, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨੰ.
ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਮ
ਉਦੇਸ਼
1.
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ।
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦੇ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ, ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਕ ਖੋਜ, ਅਨੁਭਵ ਦੇ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ, ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਕਾਰਜ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਆਦਿ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਸੀ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਭਕਾਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
2.
ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਟਸ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਸੈਂਟ੍ਰਲ ਡ੍ਰਗਸ ਸਟੈਂਡਰਡ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਓਰਗੇਨਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਦੀ ਮੈਡੀਸਿਨਸ ਐਂਡ ਡ੍ਰਗਸ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰਾਜ ਸੇਵਾ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ (ਐੱਮਓਯੂ)।
ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦੇ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ, ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪਾਂ, ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਯਾਤਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਸ਼ਨ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਸਹਿਤ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਪਰਿਕਲਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
3.
ਉੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਅਨੁਦਾਨ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਦੀ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ (ਐੱਮਓਯੂ)।
ਇਹ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਨੁਦਾਨ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰੂਪ-ਰੇਖਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਐੱਚਆਈਸੀਡੀਪੀ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
4.
ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਨੀਤੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2024-2028 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ।
ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੰਗਮੰਚ, ਸੰਗੀਤ, ਲਲਿਤ ਕਲਾ,ਸਾਹਿਤ, ਲਾਇਬ੍ਰੇਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਾਲਯ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣਾ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਮੂਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਅਮੂਰਤ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੋਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।

Prime Minister's Office
List of documents signed during the visit of Prime Minister to Ukraine (August 23, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
No. Name of document Objective
1.
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Ukraine on cooperation in the fields of Agriculture and Food Industry.
Expands mutually beneficial cooperation in the fields of agriculture and food industry by promoting ties in areas of information exchange, joint scientific research, exchange of experience, cooperation in agricultural research, creation of joint working groups etc.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India and the State Service of Ukraine on Medicines and Drugs Control on cooperation in the field of Medical Products regulation.
Envisages cooperation on medical products including regulation, improvement of safety and quality aspects, mainly through information exchange, capacity building, workshops, training, and exchanges of visits.
3.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine regarding Indian Humanitarian Grant Assistance for implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects.
This MoU creates the framework for India to provide grant assistance for community development projects in Ukraine. Projects under the HICDP will be undertaken in partnership with the Government of Ukraine for the benefit of the people of Ukraine.
4.
Programme of Cultural Cooperation between the Ministry of Culture of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine for the years 2024-2028.
Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Ukraine including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs, as well as protection and promotion of tangible and intangible cultural heritage.