पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांच्या युक्रेन भेटीदरम्यान स्वाक्षरी करण्यात आलेल्या दस्त ऐवजांची सूची (ऑगस्ट 23, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 10:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 23 ऑगस्ट 2024
No.
दस्तऐवज
उद्दिष्ट
1.
भारत सरकार आणि युक्रेन सरकार यांच्यात कृषी आणि अन्न उद्योग क्षेत्रातील सहकार्य करार.
माहितीची देवाणघेवाण, संयुक्त वैज्ञानिक संशोधन, अनुभवाची देवाणघेवाण, कृषी संशोधनात सहकार्य, संयुक्त कार्यगटांची निर्मिती इत्यादी क्षेत्रातील संबंधांना प्रोत्साहन देऊन, कृषी आणि अन्न उद्योग क्षेत्रात परस्पर हिताला चालना देणे.
2.
केंद्रीय औषध मानक नियंत्रण संस्था, आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार आणि युक्रेनची राज्य सेवा, यांच्यात औषध उत्पादन नियमन क्षेत्रात सहकार्यासाठी सामंजस्य करार.
माहितीची देवाणघेवाण, क्षमता विकास, कार्यशाळा, प्रशिक्षण आणि परस्पर भेटींद्वारे, नियमन, सुरक्षा आणि गुणवत्ता सुधारणा यासह वैद्यकीय उत्पादन क्षेत्रात सहकार्य वाढवणे.
3.
भारत सरकार आणि युक्रेनचे मंत्रिमंडळ यांच्यात, मोठ्या स्तरावर प्रभाव पडणाऱ्या समुदाय विकास प्रकल्पांच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी भारताच्या मानवतावादी सहाय्य अनुदानाबाबत सामंजस्य करार.
हा सामंजस्य करार भारताला युक्रेनमधील सामुदायिक विकास प्रकल्पांना सहाय्य म्हणून अनुदान प्रदान करण्यासाठी चौकट प्रदान करतो. HICDP अंतर्गत, युक्रेन सरकारच्या भागीदारीने युक्रेनच्या नागरिकांच्या फायद्यासाठी प्रकल्प हाती घेतले जातील.
4.
भारत सरकारचे सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालय आणि युक्रेनचे सांस्कृतिक आणि माहिती धोरण मंत्रालय यांच्यातील 2024-2028 या वर्षांसाठी सांस्कृतिक सहकार्य कार्यक्रम.
सांस्कृतिक देवाणघेवाण आणि नाट्य, संगीत, ललित कला, साहित्य, ग्रंथालय आणि संग्रहालय या क्षेत्रातील सहकार्याला प्रोत्साहन देण्याबरोबरच, मूर्त आणि अमूर्त सांस्कृतिक वारशाचे संरक्षण आणि संवर्धन करून, भारत आणि युक्रेनमधील सांस्कृतिक सहकार्य मजबूत करणे.

Prime Minister's Office
List of documents signed during the visit of Prime Minister to Ukraine (August 23, 2024)
23 AUG 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
No. Name of document Objective
1.
Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Ukraine on cooperation in the fields of Agriculture and Food Industry.
Expands mutually beneficial cooperation in the fields of agriculture and food industry by promoting ties in areas of information exchange, joint scientific research, exchange of experience, cooperation in agricultural research, creation of joint working groups etc.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India and the State Service of Ukraine on Medicines and Drugs Control on cooperation in the field of Medical Products regulation.
Envisages cooperation on medical products including regulation, improvement of safety and quality aspects, mainly through information exchange, capacity building, workshops, training, and exchanges of visits.
3.
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine regarding Indian Humanitarian Grant Assistance for implementation of High Impact Community Development Projects.
This MoU creates the framework for India to provide grant assistance for community development projects in Ukraine. Projects under the HICDP will be undertaken in partnership with the Government of Ukraine for the benefit of the people of Ukraine.
4.
Programme of Cultural Cooperation between the Ministry of Culture of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine for the years 2024-2028.
Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Ukraine including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs, as well as protection and promotion of tangible and intangible cultural heritage.