प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बैडमिंटन खिलाड़ी मनीषा रामदास को कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
02 SEP 2024 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पेरिस पैरालिंपिक में महिला बैडमिंटन एसयू5 स्पर्धा में आज कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मनीषा रामदास को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर जारी एक पोस्ट में कहा:
'पेरिस पैरालिंपिक में महिला बैडमिंटन एसयू5 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए मनीषा रामदास का शानदार प्रयास! उनकी लगन और दृढ़ता ने उन्हें यह असाधारण उपलब्धि दिलाई है। उन्हें बधाई।'

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Manisha Ramadass on winning Bronze medal
02 SEP 2024 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Manisha Ramadass on winning a Bronze medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"An outstanding effort by Manisha Ramadass to win the Bronze Medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the Paralympics! Her dedication and perseverance have led to this incredible achievement. Congrats to her.
#Cheer4Bharat"