Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Manisha Ramadass on winning Bronze medal
02 SEP 2024 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Manisha Ramadass on winning a Bronze medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"An outstanding effort by Manisha Ramadass to win the Bronze Medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the Paralympics! Her dedication and perseverance have led to this incredible achievement. Congrats to her.
#Cheer4Bharat"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ବ୍ୟାଡମିଣ୍ଟନ ଖେଳାଳି ମନିଷା ରାମଦାସଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
02 SEP 2024 9:13PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏବେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ପ୍ୟାରିସ ପାରାଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ୨୦୨୪ର ମହିଳା ବ୍ୟାଡମିଣ୍ଟରନ ଏସୟୁ୫ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ମନୀଷା ରାମଦାସଙ୍କୁ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ପାରାଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସର ବ୍ୟାଡମିଣ୍ଟନ ଏସ୍‌ୟୁ୫ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିମା ମନୀଷା ରାମଦାସଙ୍କ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ପ୍ରୟାସ! ତାଙ୍କ ସମର୍ପଣ ଭାବନା ଓ ଦୃଢ଼ତା ଏହି ଅସାଧାରଣ ସଫଳତା ଆଣିଛି । ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
#Cheer4Bharat”