Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Manisha Ramadass on winning Bronze medal
02 SEP 2024 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Manisha Ramadass on winning a Bronze medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"An outstanding effort by Manisha Ramadass to win the Bronze Medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the Paralympics! Her dedication and perseverance have led to this incredible achievement. Congrats to her.
#Cheer4Bharat"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বেডমিণ্টন খেলুৱৈ মনীষা ৰামদাসক ‘ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক’ জয় কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে
02 SEP 2024 9:13PM by PIB Guwahati
চলিত ‘পেৰিছ পেৰালিম্পিক’ত মহিলা ‘বেডমিণ্টন এছইউ৫ প্ৰতিযোগিতা’ত ‘ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক’ অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মনীষা ৰামদাসক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে:
"পেৰালিম্পকত মহিলাৰ ‘বেডমিণ্টন এছইউ৫ ইভেণ্ট’ত ‘ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক’ জয় কৰাটো হৈছে মনীষা ৰামদাসে কৰা এক অসামান্য প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ফল! তেওঁৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু অধ্যৱসায়ে এই অনবদ্য সাফল্য সম্ভৱ কৰিছে। তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।
#Cheer4Bharat"