Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Manisha Ramadass on winning Bronze medal
02 SEP 2024 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Manisha Ramadass on winning a Bronze medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"An outstanding effort by Manisha Ramadass to win the Bronze Medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the Paralympics! Her dedication and perseverance have led to this incredible achievement. Congrats to her.
#Cheer4Bharat"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਖਿਡਾਰਨ ਮਨੀਸ਼ਾ ਰਾਮਦਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
02 SEP 2024 9:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਚਲ ਰਹੇ ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪੈਰਾਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਐੱਸਯੂ5 ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਮਨੀਸ਼ਾ ਰਾਮਦਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
"ਪੈਰਿਸ ਪੈਰਾਲਿੰਪਿਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਐੱਸਯੂ5 ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਨੀਸ਼ਾ ਰਾਮਦਾਸ ਦਾ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ! ਉਸ ਦੀ ਲਗਨ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਤਾ ਨੇ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਦਿਵਾਈ ਹੈ। ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ।#Cheer4Bharat"