Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Manisha Ramadass on winning Bronze medal
02 SEP 2024 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Manisha Ramadass on winning a Bronze medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"An outstanding effort by Manisha Ramadass to win the Bronze Medal in the Women's Badminton SU5 event at the Paralympics! Her dedication and perseverance have led to this incredible achievement. Congrats to her.
#Cheer4Bharat"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য ব্যাডমিন্টন খেলোয়াড় মণীষা রামদাসকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
02 SEP 2024 9:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, 2 সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্যারিসে অনুষ্ঠিত প্যারালিম্পিক্সে মহিলাদের ব্যাডমিন্টন এসইউ৫-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য মণীষা রামদাসকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“প্যারিসে অনুষ্ঠিত প্যারালিম্পিক্সে মহিলাদের ব্যাডমিন্টন এসইউ৫-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য মণীষা রামদাসের প্রয়াস অতুলনীয়! তাঁর ধৈর্য্য ও অধ্যাবসায় এই সাফল্য অর্জনে সহায়তা করেছে। তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। #Cheer4Bharat”