Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shares glimpse of Jan Dhan Yojana's success
28 AUG 2024 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared a post on 10 astounding figures behind the Jan Dhan Yojana as the financial inclusion program completed 10 years today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A glimpse of the success of Jan Dhan Yojana, presented creatively in this thread. #10YearsOfJanDhan"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جن دھن یوجنا کی کامیابی کی جھلک کو مشترک کیا
28 AUG 2024 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مالی شمولیت کے پروگرام کے آج دس سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر جن دھن یوجنا کے پیچھے 10 حیرت انگیز اعداد و شمار کو ایک پوسٹ میں مشترک کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘اس تھریڈ میں جن دھن یوجنا کی کامیابی کی ایک جھلک کو تخلیقی انداز میں پیش کیا گیا ہے #10YearsOfJanDhan’’۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔ف ا۔ ع ن
U NO: 10259