প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গ্লোবাল ফাইন্যান্স সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্কার রিপোর্ট কার্ডস্‌ ২০২৪ – এ দ্বিতীয়বার “A+” রেটিং-এর জন্য আরবিআই গভর্নর শ্রী শক্তিকান্ত দাসকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর
21 AUG 2024 9:33AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪
গ্লোবাল ফাইন্যান্স সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্কার রিপোর্ট কার্ডস্‌ ২০২৪ – এ পরপর দু’বার “A+” রেটিং – এর জন্য আরবিআই – এর গভর্নর শ্রী শক্তিকান্ত দাস’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্কের এক্স পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে শ্রী মোদী জানান, “এই কৃতিত্ব এবং পরপর দু’বার সাফল্যের জন্য আরবিআই – এর গভর্নর @DasShaktikanta-কে অভিনন্দন। আরবিআইয়ে এটি তাঁর নেতৃত্ব এবং আর্থিক বিকাশ ও স্থায়িত্ব সুনিশ্চিত করার লক্ষ্যে তাঁর কাজের স্বীকৃতি।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das on being rated “A+” for the second time in a row in Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2024
21 AUG 2024 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das on being rated “A+”, for the second time in a row, in Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2024.
Responding to a post on X by Reserve Bank of India, Shri Modi wrote:
“Congratulations to RBI Governor Shri @DasShaktikanta for this feat, and that too for the second time. This is a recognition of his leadership at the RBI and his work towards ensuring economic growth and stability.”