Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das on being rated “A+” for the second time in a row in Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2024
21 AUG 2024 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das on being rated “A+”, for the second time in a row, in Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2024.
Responding to a post on X by Reserve Bank of India, Shri Modi wrote:
“Congratulations to RBI Governor Shri @DasShaktikanta for this feat, and that too for the second time. This is a recognition of his leadership at the RBI and his work towards ensuring economic growth and stability.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਬੈਂਕ ਦੇ ਗਵਰਨਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਾਂਤ ਦਾਸ ਨੂੰ ‘ਗਲੋਬਲ ਫਾਈਨੈਂਸ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਬੈਂਕਰ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕਾਰਡ 2024’ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਵਾਰ “ਏ+” ਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਮਿਲਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
21 AUG 2024 9:33AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਬੈਂਕ ਦੇ ਗਵਰਨਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਾਂਤ ਦਾਸ ਨੂੰ ‘ਗਲੋਬਲ ਫਾਈਨੈਂਸ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਬੈਂਕਰ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕਾਰਡ 2024’ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਵਾਰ “ਏ+” ਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਮਿਲਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਬੈਂਕ ਦੀ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
“ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਬੈਂਕ ਦੇ ਗਵਰਨਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦਾਸ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਾਂਤ (@DasShaktikanta) ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ, ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਵੀ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਵਾਰ। ਇਹ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਬੈਂਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਦੀ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਹੈ।”