Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das on being rated “A+” for the second time in a row in Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2024
21 AUG 2024 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das on being rated “A+”, for the second time in a row, in Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2024.
Responding to a post on X by Reserve Bank of India, Shri Modi wrote:
“Congratulations to RBI Governor Shri @DasShaktikanta for this feat, and that too for the second time. This is a recognition of his leadership at the RBI and his work towards ensuring economic growth and stability.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آر بی آئی کے گورنر جناب شکتی کانت داس کو گلوبل فائنانس سنٹرل بینکر رپورٹ کارڈز 2024 میں لگاتار دوسری بار’’A+‘‘ کا درجہ ملنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے
21 AUG 2024 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج آر بی آئی کے گورنر جناب شکتی کانت داس کو گلوبل فنانس سنٹرل بینکر رپورٹ کارڈز 2024 میں لگاتار دوسری بار’’A+‘‘ کا درجہ ملنے پر مبارکباد دی۔
ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے لکھا:
’’آر بی آئی کے گورنرجناب @ داس شکتی کانتا کو اس کارنامے کے لیے مبارکباد، اور وہ بھی دوسری بار۔ یہ آر بی آئی میں ان کی قیادت اور اقتصادی ترقی اور استحکام کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ان کے کام کا اعتراف ہے۔‘‘
ش ح ۔ س ب۔م ش
U. No.10039