Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das on being rated “A+” for the second time in a row in Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2024
21 AUG 2024 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das on being rated “A+”, for the second time in a row, in Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2024.
Responding to a post on X by Reserve Bank of India, Shri Modi wrote:
“Congratulations to RBI Governor Shri @DasShaktikanta for this feat, and that too for the second time. This is a recognition of his leadership at the RBI and his work towards ensuring economic growth and stability.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உலகளாவிய மத்திய வங்கி அறிக்கை 2024-ல் 2-வது முறையாக “ஏ+” தர வரிசை பெற்றுள்ள இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி கவர்னர் திரு சக்திகாந்த தாஸுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
21 AUG 2024 9:33AM by PIB Chennai
உலகளாவிய மத்திய வங்கி அறிக்கை 2024-ல் 2-வது முறையாக “ஏ+” தர வரிசை பெற்றுள்ள இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி கவர்னர் திரு சக்திகாந்த தாஸுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தள பதிவுக்கு பதிலளித்து திரு மோடி கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“இந்த சாதனைக்காக, அதுவும் இரண்டாவது முறை அந்த இடத்தை அடைந்ததற்காக, இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி கவர்னர் திரு சக்திகாந்த தாஸுக்கு @DasShaktikanta வாழ்த்துக்கள். இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியில் அவரது தலைமைத்துவத்திற்கும், பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி, நிலைத்தன்மையை உறுதி செய்வதை நோக்கிய அவரது பணிகளுக்கும் இது அங்கீகாரமாகும்.”