Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das on being rated “A+” for the second time in a row in Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2024
21 AUG 2024 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das on being rated “A+”, for the second time in a row, in Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2024.
Responding to a post on X by Reserve Bank of India, Shri Modi wrote:
“Congratulations to RBI Governor Shri @DasShaktikanta for this feat, and that too for the second time. This is a recognition of his leadership at the RBI and his work towards ensuring economic growth and stability.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গ্ল’বেল ফাইনেন্স চেন্ট্ৰেল বেংকাৰ ৰিপ’ৰ্ট কাৰ্ড, ২০২৪ত একেৰাহে দ্বিতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে “এ+” ৰেটিং লাভৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আৰবিআইৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী শক্তিকান্ত দাসক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
21 AUG 2024 9:33AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি গ্ল’বেল ফাইনেন্স চেন্ট্ৰেল বেংকাৰ ৰিপ’ৰ্ট কাৰ্ড, ২০২৪ত একেৰাহে দ্বিতীয়বাৰৰ বাবে “এ+” ৰেটিং লাভৰ বাবে আৰবিআইৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী শক্তিকান্ত দাসক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
ভাৰতীয় ৰিজাৰ্ভ বেংকৰ এক্সৰ এটা প’ষ্টলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে লিখিছেঃ
“দ্বিতীয়বাৰলৈ এই কৃতিত্ব লাভৰ বাবে আৰবিআইৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী @DasShaktikanta-ক অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ। এয়া আৰবিআইত তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্ব তথা অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ আৰু সুস্থিৰতা নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ কামৰ স্বীকৃতি।”