પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આરબીઆઈના ગવર્નર શ્રી શક્તિકાંત દાસને ગ્લોબલ ફાઈનાન્સ સેન્ટ્રલ બેન્કર રિપોર્ટ કાર્ડ્સ 2024માં સતત બીજી વખત “A+” રેટિંગ મળવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
21 AUG 2024 9:33AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે આરબીઆઈના ગવર્નર શ્રી શક્તિકાંત દાસને ગ્લોબલ ફાયનાન્સ સેન્ટ્રલ બેન્કર રિપોર્ટ કાર્ડ્સ 2024માં સતત બીજી વખત “A+” રેટિંગ મળવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
રિઝર્વ બેંક ઓફ ઈન્ડિયાની X પરની પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું: “RBI ગવર્નર શ્રી @DasShaktikantaને આ સિદ્ધિ માટે અભિનંદન, અને તે પણ બીજી વખત. આ આરબીઆઈમાં તેમના નેતૃત્વ અને આર્થિક વૃદ્ધિ અને સ્થિરતા સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા તરફના તેમના કાર્યની માન્યતા છે.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das on being rated “A+” for the second time in a row in Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2024
21 AUG 2024 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated RBI Governor Shri Shaktikanta Das on being rated “A+”, for the second time in a row, in Global Finance Central Banker Report Cards 2024.
Responding to a post on X by Reserve Bank of India, Shri Modi wrote:
“Congratulations to RBI Governor Shri @DasShaktikanta for this feat, and that too for the second time. This is a recognition of his leadership at the RBI and his work towards ensuring economic growth and stability.”