প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী : হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা অভিযানে বোঝা যায় তিরঙ্গার প্রতি ১৪০ কোটি ভারতবাসীর গভীর প্রজ্ঞা
14 AUG 2024 9:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা অভিযানে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন এবং বলেছেন যে হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা অভিযান সারা দেশে জনপ্রিয় হয়ে উঠেছে যার থেকে বোঝা যায় তিরঙ্গার প্রতি ১৪০ কোটি ভারতীয়ের গভীর শ্রদ্ধা।
একটি এক্স পোস্টে অমৃত মহোৎসব হ্যান্ডল তামিলনাড়ুর রামেশ্বরমের কাছে মণ্ডপমে ভারতীয় উপকূলরক্ষী বাহিনীর ঘাঁটিতে হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা অভিযানের কয়েকটি মুহুর্ত তুলে ধরেছে।
অমৃত মহোৎসবের এক্স পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী পোস্ট করেছেন :
“#HarGharTiranga ভারত জুড়ে জনপ্রিয় হয়ে উঠেছে তার থেকে বোঝা যায় তিরঙ্গার প্রতি ১৪০ কোটি ভারতীয়ের কতটা গভীর শ্রদ্ধা আছে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign indicates deep respect of 140 crore Indians towards Tricolour: Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
14 AUG 2024 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness towards Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and said that the Har Ghar Tiranga movement has become popular all across India which indicates the deep respect of 140 crore Indians towards Tricolour.
In a X post, Amrit Mahotsav handle has shared glimpses of Har Ghar Tiranga movement celebration at Indian Coast Guard station at Mandapam near Rameswaram in Tamil Nadu.
Responding to the X post of Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister posted
“#HarGharTiranga has become popular all across India, indicating the deep respect 140 crore Indians have for the Tricolour.”