Prime Minister's Office
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign indicates deep respect of 140 crore Indians towards Tricolour: Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
14 AUG 2024 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness towards Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and said that the Har Ghar Tiranga movement has become popular all across India which indicates the deep respect of 140 crore Indians towards Tricolour.
In a X post, Amrit Mahotsav handle has shared glimpses of Har Ghar Tiranga movement celebration at Indian Coast Guard station at Mandapam near Rameswaram in Tamil Nadu.
Responding to the X post of Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister posted
“#HarGharTiranga has become popular all across India, indicating the deep respect 140 crore Indians have for the Tricolour.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہر گھر ترنگا مہم، ترنگے کے تئیں 140 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کے گہرے احترام کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی
14 AUG 2024 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہر گھر ترنگا مہم کے تئیں اپنی خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے اور کہا ہے کہ ہر گھر ترنگا تحریک، پورے ہندوستان میں مقبول ہو گئی ہے، جو کہ ترنگے کے تئیں 140 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کے گہرے احترام کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے۔
ایکس کی ایک پوسٹ میں، امرت مہوتسو ہینڈل نے، تمل ناڈو میں رامیشورم کے قریب منڈپم میں، انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ اسٹیشن پر، ہر گھر ترنگا مہم کے جشن کی جھلکیں شیئر کی ہیں۔
امرت مہوتسو کے ایکس پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے پوسٹ کیا۔
’’ #ہر گھر ترنگا پورے ہندوستان میں مقبول ہو گیا ہے، جو اس بات کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے کہ 140 کروڑ ہندوستانی ترنگے کے لیے گہرا احترام رکھتے ہیں۔‘‘