Prime Minister's Office
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign indicates deep respect of 140 crore Indians towards Tricolour: Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
14 AUG 2024 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness towards Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and said that the Har Ghar Tiranga movement has become popular all across India which indicates the deep respect of 140 crore Indians towards Tricolour.
In a X post, Amrit Mahotsav handle has shared glimpses of Har Ghar Tiranga movement celebration at Indian Coast Guard station at Mandapam near Rameswaram in Tamil Nadu.
Responding to the X post of Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister posted
“#HarGharTiranga has become popular all across India, indicating the deep respect 140 crore Indians have for the Tricolour.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान देश भर में तिरंगे के प्रति 140 करोड़ भारतीयों के गहरे सम्मान को दर्शाता है: प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी
14 AUG 2024 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान के प्रति अत्यंत प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने इसके साथ ही यह भी कहा है कि ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान पूरे भारत में लोकप्रिय हो गया है जो तिरंगे के प्रति 140 करोड़ भारतीयों के गहरे सम्मान को दर्शाता है।
‘एक्स’ पर एक पोस्ट में ‘अमृत महोत्सव’ हैंडल ने तमिलनाडु में रामेश्वरम के निकट स्थित मंडपम में भारतीय तटरक्षक केंद्र पर ‘हर घर तिरंगा’ अभियान से जुड़े समारोह की झलकियां साझा की हैं।
‘एक्स’ पर अमृत महोत्सव की पोस्ट पर अत्यंत प्रसन्नता व्यक्त करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने निम्नलिखित को पोस्ट किया -
‘#हर घर तिरंगा अभियान पूरे भारत में लोकप्रिय हो गया है जो तिरंगे के प्रति 140 करोड़ भारतीयों के गहरे सम्मान को दर्शाता है।’