Prime Minister's Office
Har Ghar Tiranga campaign indicates deep respect of 140 crore Indians towards Tricolour: Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
14 AUG 2024 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness towards Har Ghar Tiranga campaign and said that the Har Ghar Tiranga movement has become popular all across India which indicates the deep respect of 140 crore Indians towards Tricolour.
In a X post, Amrit Mahotsav handle has shared glimpses of Har Ghar Tiranga movement celebration at Indian Coast Guard station at Mandapam near Rameswaram in Tamil Nadu.
Responding to the X post of Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister posted
“#HarGharTiranga has become popular all across India, indicating the deep respect 140 crore Indians have for the Tricolour.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
હર ઘર તિરંગા ઝુંબેશ ત્રિરંગા પ્રત્યે 140 કરોડ ભારતીયોના ઊંડા આદરને દર્શાવે છે: પીએમ શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી
14 AUG 2024 9:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હર ઘર તિરંગા અભિયાન પ્રત્યે ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે અને કહ્યું છે કે હર ઘર તિરંગા ઝુંબેશ સમગ્ર ભારતમાં લોકપ્રિય બની છે જે ત્રિરંગા પ્રત્યે 140 કરોડ ભારતીયોના ઊંડા આદરને દર્શાવે છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, અમૃત મહોત્સવ હેન્ડલે તમિલનાડુમાં રામેશ્વરમ નજીક મંડપમ ખાતે ભારતીય કોસ્ટ ગાર્ડ સ્ટેશન પર હર ઘર તિરંગા અભિયાનની ઉજવણીની ઝલક શેર કરી છે.
અમૃત મહોત્સવની X પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કરી હતી
"#હરઘર તિરંગા સમગ્ર ભારતમાં લોકપ્રિય બન્યું છે, જે દર્શાવે છે કે 140 કરોડ ભારતીયો ત્રિરંગા પ્રત્યે ઊંડો આદર ધરાવે છે."