உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, இல்லந்தோறும் தேசியக்கொடி இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தனது இல்லத்தில் தேசியக்கொடி ஏற்றினார்
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தனது இல்லத்தில் தேசியக்கொடியை ஏற்றினார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் #HarGharTiranga இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் நாடே மூவர்ணக் கொடியாக மாறி வருகிறது.
புதுதில்லியில் இன்று எனது இல்லத்தில் தேசியக்கொடியை ஏற்றியதன் மூலம், நாட்டின் சுதந்திரத்திற்காக அனைத்தையும் தியாகம் செய்த கதாநாயகர்களை நான் நினைவு கூர்கிறேன். கோடிக்கணக்கான நாட்டு மக்களின் ஒற்றுமை, விசுவாசம் மற்றும் பெருமையின் அடையாளமாக தேசியக்கொடி என்றென்றும் திகழும்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor
Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country
Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen
I appeal to everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor. Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country. The Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen.
Shri Amit Shah also shared his selfie with the Tiranga and appealed everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com.