गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘हर घर तिरंगा’अभियान के तहत आज नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर तिरंगा फहराया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के #HarGharTiranga अभियान के अंतर्गत पूरा देश तिरंगामय हो रहा है
आज नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर तिरंगा लहरा कर देश की आजादी के लिए अपना सर्वस्व अर्पण करने वाले नायकों को याद किया
तिरंगा करोड़ों देशवासियों की एकता, निष्ठा व गौरव का प्रतीक बन अनंत काल तक लहराता रहेगा
मैं सभी से अपील करता हूं कि वे हमारे लोकतंत्र के इस पवित्र त्योहार में भाग लेना जारी रखें, अपने घरों पर तिरंगा फहराएं और harghartiranga.com पर सेल्फी अपलोड करें
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘हर घर तिरंगा’अभियान के तहत आज नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर तिरंगा फहराया।
तिरंगा फहराने के बाद ‘X’ पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के #HarGharTiranga अभियान के अंतर्गत पूरा देश तिरंगामय हो रहा है। आज नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर तिरंगा लहरा कर देश की आजादी के लिए अपना सर्वस्व अर्पण करने वाले नायकों को याद किया। तिरंगा करोड़ों देशवासियों की एकता, निष्ठा व गौरव का प्रतीक बन अनंत काल तक लहराता रहेगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने तिरंगे के साथ अपनी सेल्फी भी साझा की और सभी से अपील की कि वे हमारे लोकतंत्र के इस पवित्र त्योहार में भाग लेना जारी रखें, अपने घरों पर तिरंगा फहराएं और harghartiranga.com पर सेल्फी अपलोड करें।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor
Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country
Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen
I appeal to everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor. Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country. The Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen.
Shri Amit Shah also shared his selfie with the Tiranga and appealed everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com.