Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor
Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country
Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen
I appeal to everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor. Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country. The Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen.
Shri Amit Shah also shared his selfie with the Tiranga and appealed everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ‘ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ’ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਵਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਇਆ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ #HarGharTiranga ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪੂਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਤਿਰੰਗਾਮਈ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਵਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾ ਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਲਈ ਆਪਣਾ ਸਭ ਕੁਝ ਅਰਪਣ (ਕੁਰਬਾਨ) ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਾਇਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਏਕਤਾ, ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਅਤੇ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਅਨੰਤ ਕਾਲ ਤੱਕ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਂਦਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ‘ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ’ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਵਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਇਆ।
ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ‘X’ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ #HarGharTiranga ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਤਿਰੰਗਾਮਈ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਵਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾ ਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਲਈ ਆਪਣਾ ਸਭ ਕੁਝ ਕੁਰਬਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਾਇਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ। ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਏਕਤਾ, ਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਅਤੇ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਅਨੰਤ ਕਾਲ ਤੱਕ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਂਦਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ।