Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor
Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country
Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen
I appeal to everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor. Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country. The Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen.
Shri Amit Shah also shared his selfie with the Tiranga and appealed everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
‘హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా’ కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా న్యూఢిల్లీలోని తన నివాస భవనంపై త్రివర్ణ పతాకాన్ని ఎగురవేసిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పిలుపునిచ్చిన #HarGharTiranga (హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా) అభియాన్ లో భాగంగా యావత్తు భారతదేశం త్రివర్ణమయంగా మారుతోంది.
నేను ఈ రోజు న్యూ ఢిల్లీ లోని నా నివాసంలో తిరంగాను ఎగురవేశాను; దేశ విముక్తి కై తమ సర్వస్వాన్ని త్యాగం చేసిన వీరులను స్మరించుకొన్నాను.
కోట్లాది దేశ ప్రజల ఏకత్వానికి, విధేయతకు, గౌరవానికి ప్రతీక గా తిరంగా సదా రెపరెపలాడుతూనే ఉంటుంది
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Hyderabad
‘హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా అభియాన్’ లో భాగంగా మువ్వన్నెల జెండాను కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ రోజు (బుధవారం) న్యూ ఢిల్లీలో తన నివాస భవనంపై ఎగురవేశారు.
కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి ‘ఎక్స్’ లో -
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఆరంభించిన #HarGharTiranga (హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా) అభియాన్ లో భాగంగా భారతదేశమంతా మువ్వన్నెల జెండాల రెపరెపలతో కళకళలాడుతోంది. ఈ రోజున న్యూఢిల్లీలోని నా నివాసంలో త్రివర్ణ పతాకాన్ని ఎగురవేశాను; దేశ స్వాతంత్య్రం కోసం తమ సర్వస్వాన్ని త్యాగం చేసిన వీరులను స్మరించుకొన్నాను. కోట్ల కొద్దీ దేశవాసుల ఏకత్వానికి, విధేయతకు, గౌరవానికి ఒక సంకేతంగా మువ్వన్నెల జెండా సదా రెపరెపలాడుతూనే ఉంటుంది’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.