Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor
Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country
Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen
I appeal to everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor. Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country. The Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen.
Shri Amit Shah also shared his selfie with the Tiranga and appealed everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে হৰ ঘৰ ত্ৰিৰংগা অভিযানৰ অধীনত নতুন দিল্লীস্থিত বাসগৃহত ত্ৰিৰংগা উত্তোলন কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ #HarGharTiranga অভিযানৰ অধীনত সমগ্ৰ দেশ ত্ৰিৰংগাময় হৈ উঠিছে
আজি মোৰ নতুন দিল্লীস্থিত বাসগৃহত ত্ৰিৰংগা উত্তোলনেৰে দেশৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ বাবে সৰ্বস্ব ত্যাগ কৰা বীৰসকলৰ গাথা স্মৰণ কৰোঁ
কোটি-কোটি দেশবাসীৰ ঐক্য, আনুগত্য আৰু গৌৰৱৰ প্ৰতীক হিচাপে ত্ৰিৰংগা চিৰদিনৰ বাবে উৰি থাকিব
আমাৰ গণতন্ত্ৰৰ এই পবিত্ৰ উৎসৱত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি যাবলৈ তথা ঘৰত ত্ৰিৰংগা উত্তোলনেৰে harghartiranga.com-ত চেলফি আপল’ড কৰিবলৈ সকলোকে আহ্বান জনালোঁ
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি হৰ ঘৰ ত্ৰিৰংগা অভিযানৰ অধীনত তেওঁৰ নতুন দিল্লীস্থিত বাসগৃহত ত্ৰিৰংগা উত্তোলন কৰে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত ‘এক্স’ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীজনে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ #HarGharTiranga অভিযানৰ অধীনত আজি সমগ্ৰ দেশ ত্ৰিৰংগাময় হৈ উঠিছে। আজি মোৰ নতুন দিল্লীস্থিত বাসগৃহত ত্ৰিৰংগা উত্তোলনেৰে দেশৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ বাবে সৰ্বস্ব ত্যাগ কৰা বীৰসকলৰ গাথা স্মৰণ কৰোঁ। কোটি-কোটি দেশবাসীৰ ঐক্য, আনুগত্য আৰু গৌৰৱৰ প্ৰতীক হিচাপে ত্ৰিৰংগা চিৰদিনৰ বাবে উৰি থাকিব।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ত্ৰিৰংগাৰ সৈতে চেলফিও শ্বেয়াৰেৰে গণতন্ত্ৰৰ এই পবিত্ৰ উৎসৱত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি যাবলৈ তথা ঘৰত ত্ৰিৰংগা উত্তোলনেৰে harghartiranga.com-ত চেলফি আপল’ড কৰিবলৈ সকলোকে আহ্বান জনায়।