Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor
Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country
Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen
I appeal to everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor. Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country. The Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen.
Shri Amit Shah also shared his selfie with the Tiranga and appealed everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी नवी दिल्लीतील त्यांच्या निवासस्थानी,'हर घर तिरंगा'मोहिमेत सहभागी होत तिरंगा फडकावला
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या हरघर तिरंगा मोहिमेअंतर्गत संपूर्ण देश तिरंग्याच्या रंगांत न्हाहून गेलेला दिसत आहे
आज नवी दिल्लीतील माझ्या निवासस्थानी तिरंगा फडकवून देशाच्या स्वातंत्र्यासाठी सर्वस्व अर्पण करणाऱ्या वीरांचे आम्ही स्मरण केले
करोडो देशवासीयांच्या एकतेचे, निष्ठेचे आणि अभिमानाचे प्रतीक म्हणून तिरंगा सदैव फडकत राहील
14 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 14 ऑगस्ट 2024
हर घर तिरंगा मोहिमेअंतर्गत केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आज नवी दिल्लीतील त्यांच्या निवासस्थानी तिरंगा फडकावला.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री यांनी आपल्या‘X’ पोस्टमध्ये म्हटले आहे,पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या #HarGharTiranga मोहिमेअंतर्गत संपूर्ण देश तिरंगामय झाला आहे. आज नवी दिल्लीतील माझ्या निवासस्थानी तिरंगा फडकावून देशाच्या स्वातंत्र्यासाठी सर्वस्व अर्पण करणाऱ्या वीरांचे आम्ही स्मरण केले. करोडो देशवासीयांच्या एकतेचे, निष्ठेचे आणि अभिमानाचे प्रतीक म्हणून तिरंगा सदैव फडकत राहील.