Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor
Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country
Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen
I appeal to everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor. Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country. The Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen.
Shri Amit Shah also shared his selfie with the Tiranga and appealed everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা অভিযানের আওতায় নতুন দিল্লিতে তাঁর বাসভবনে তিরঙ্গা উত্তোলন করেছেন
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা অভিযানের আওতায় আজ নতুন দিল্লিতে তাঁর বাসভবনে তিরঙ্গা উত্তোলন করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী বলেছেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর #HarGharTiranga প্রচারাভিযানের আওতায় সমগ্র দেশ তিরঙ্গাময় হয়ে উঠেছে। নতুন দিল্লিতে আজ আমার বাসভবনে তিরঙ্গা উত্তোলনের মাধ্যমে আমি সেই বীরদের স্মরণ করছি যাঁরা দেশের স্বাধীনতার জন্য সর্বস্ব উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন। কোটি কোটি দেশবাসীর ঐক্য, আনুগত্য ও গর্বের প্রতীক তিরঙ্গা চিরকাল উড়তে থাকবে।