ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે 'હર ઘર તિરંગા' અભિયાન હેઠળ આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં તેમના નિવાસસ્થાને ત્રિરંગો લહેરાવ્યો
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના #હરઘર તિરંગા અભિયાન હેઠળ સમગ્ર દેશ ત્રિરંગો બની રહ્યો છે
આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં તેમના નિવાસસ્થાને ત્રિરંગો લહેરાવીને તેમણે દેશની આઝાદી માટે સર્વસ્વ બલિદાન આપનાર વીરોને યાદ કર્યા
કરોડો દેશવાસીઓની એકતા, વફાદારી અને ગૌરવના પ્રતીક તરીકે ત્રિરંગો હંમેશ માટે લહેરાતો રહેશે.
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે 'હર ઘર તિરંગા' અભિયાન હેઠળ આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં તેમના નિવાસસ્થાને ત્રિરંગો લહેરાવ્યો હતો.
તિરંગો ફરકાવ્યા બાદ, 'X' પર તેમની એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના #HarGharTiranga અભિયાન હેઠળ સમગ્ર દેશ તિરંગો બની રહ્યો છે. આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં તેમના નિવાસસ્થાને ત્રિરંગો ધ્વજ ફરકાવીને તેમણે દેશની આઝાદી માટે સર્વસ્વ બલિદાન આપનાર વીરોને યાદ કર્યા. કરોડો દેશવાસીઓની એકતા, વફાદારી અને ગૌરવના પ્રતીક તરીકે ત્રિરંગો હંમેશ માટે લહેરાતો રહેશે.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign
Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor
Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country
Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen
I appeal to everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com
14 AUG 2024 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today hoisted the Tiranga atop his residence in New Delhi, under Har Ghar Tiranga campaign.
In his post on ‘X’ Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s #HarGharTiranga campaign the entire country is becoming tricolor. Today, by hoisting the Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi, I remembered the heroes who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country. The Tiranga will continue to billow forever as a symbol of unity, loyalty and pride of crores of countrymen.
Shri Amit Shah also shared his selfie with the Tiranga and appealed everyone to continue participating in this sacred festival of our democracy, hoist the Tiranga at their homes, and upload selfies on harghartiranga.com.