Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to CRPF personnel on their Raising Day
27 JUL 2024 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all CRPF personnel on their Raising Day and said that their unwavering dedication and relentless service to the nation are truly commendable.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“On the occasion of their Raising Day, my greetings to all @crpfindia personnel. Their unwavering dedication and relentless service to the nation are truly commendable. They have always stood for the highest standards of courage and commitment. Their role in keeping our nation safe is also paramount.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ CRPF જવાનોને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
27 JUL 2024 10:07AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ CRPFના તમામ જવાનોને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે અને કહ્યું છે કે તેમનું અતૂટ સમર્પણ અને રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યેની અવિરત સેવા ખરેખર પ્રશંસનીય છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું;
“તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસના અવસરે @crpfindiaના તમામ કર્મચારીઓને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ. રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યે તેમનું અતૂટ સમર્પણ અને અવિરત સેવા ખરેખર પ્રશંસનીય છે. તેઓ હંમેશા હિંમત અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતાના ઉચ્ચતમ ધોરણો માટે ઊભા રહ્યા છે. આપણા રાષ્ટ્રને સુરક્ષિત રાખવામાં તેમની ભૂમિકા પણ સર્વોપરી છે.”