Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to CRPF personnel on their Raising Day
27 JUL 2024 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all CRPF personnel on their Raising Day and said that their unwavering dedication and relentless service to the nation are truly commendable.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“On the occasion of their Raising Day, my greetings to all @crpfindia personnel. Their unwavering dedication and relentless service to the nation are truly commendable. They have always stood for the highest standards of courage and commitment. Their role in keeping our nation safe is also paramount.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल कर्मियों को स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
27 JUL 2024 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने सभी केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल कर्मियों को स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं और कहा है कि राष्ट्र के प्रति उनका अटूट समर्पण और निरंतर सेवा वास्तव में सराहनीय है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
“स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर, सभी @crpfindia कर्मियों को मेरी शुभकामनाएं। राष्ट्र के प्रति उनका अटूट समर्पण और अथक सेवा वास्तव में सराहनीय है। वे हमेशा साहस और प्रतिबद्धता के उच्चतम मानकों के पक्षधर रहे हैं। हमारे राष्ट्र को सुरक्षित रखने में उनकी भूमिका भी सर्वोपरि है।