Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to CRPF personnel on their Raising Day
27 JUL 2024 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all CRPF personnel on their Raising Day and said that their unwavering dedication and relentless service to the nation are truly commendable.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“On the occasion of their Raising Day, my greetings to all @crpfindia personnel. Their unwavering dedication and relentless service to the nation are truly commendable. They have always stood for the highest standards of courage and commitment. Their role in keeping our nation safe is also paramount.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ ଯବାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
27 JUL 2024 10:07AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସିଆରପିଏଫର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସିଆରପିଏଫ ଯବାନମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ମନୋଭାବ ଏବଂ ନିରନ୍ତର ଦେଶ ସେବା ବାସ୍ତବରେ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ସମସ୍ତ @crpfindia ଯବାନମାନଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ମନୋଭାବ ଏବଂ ନିରନ୍ତର ଦେଶସେବା ବାସ୍ତବରେ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ । ସାହସ ଓ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାର ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ଉଦାହରଣ ଭାବେ ସେମାନେ ସର୍ବଦା ଛିଡ଼ା ହୋଇଥାନ୍ତି । ଦେଶକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ରଖିବା ଦିଗରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଭୂମିକା ଅନନ୍ୟ ।”