निती आयोग
नीती आयोग 4 जुलै ते 30 सप्टेंबर 2024 या कालावधीत राबवणार 'संपूर्णता अभियान'
देशभरातील आकांक्षी जिल्हे आणि आकांक्षी प्रभागांमध्ये चिन्हित 6 निर्देशकांची पूर्तता करण्याचे अभियानाचे उदिष्ट
03 JUL 2024 10:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 3 जुलै 2024
नीती आयोग 4 जुलै ते 30 सप्टेंबर 2024 या कालावधीसाठी 'संपूर्णता अभियान', ही तीन महिन्यांची मोहीम सुरु करत आहे. देशभरातील आकांक्षी जिल्ह्यांमध्ये 6 प्रमुख निर्देशक आणि आकांक्षी प्रभागांमधील 6 प्रमुख निर्देशकांची पूर्तता करण्याचे उद्दिष्ट गाठण्यासाठी सातत्त्यपूर्ण प्रयत्नांचा हा भाग आहे.
‘संपूर्णता अभियान’ आकांक्षी जिल्हा कार्यक्रम आणि आकांक्षी प्रभाग कार्यक्रमांतर्गत, 112 आकांक्षी जिल्हे आणि 500 आकांक्षी प्रभागांमध्ये चिन्हित 6 निर्देशकांपैकी प्रत्येकामध्ये निर्धारित उद्दिष्ट गाठण्यासाठी आयोजित करण्यात आले आहे.
‘संपूर्णता अभियान’ सर्व आकांक्षी प्रभागांमध्ये चिन्हित पुढील 6 KPI वर लक्ष केंद्रित करेल:
1. गरोदरपणाच्या पहिल्या तिमाहीत प्रसूतीपूर्व काळजीसाठी नोंदणी केलेल्या गर्भवती महिलांची टक्केवारी.
2. प्रभागातील लक्ष्यित लोकसंख्येच्या तुलनेत मधुमेहासाठी तपासणी केलेल्या व्यक्तींची टक्केवारी
3. प्रभागातील लक्ष्यित लोकसंख्येच्या तुलनेत उच्च रक्तदाबासाठी तपासणी केलेल्या व्यक्तींची टक्केवारी.
4. ICDS कार्यक्रमांतर्गत नियमितपणे पूरक पोषण आहार घेणाऱ्या गर्भवती महिलांची टक्केवारी.
5. मृदा नमुना संकलन उद्दिष्टाच्या तुलनेत तयार करण्यात आलेल्या मृदा आरोग्य कार्डांची टक्केवारी.
6. प्रभागातील एकूण बचत गटांच्या तुलनेत फिरते भांडवल मिळालेल्या बचत गटांची टक्केवारी.
‘संपूर्णता अभियाना’ अंतर्गत आकांक्षी जिल्ह्यांमधील चिन्हित 6 KPI पुढील प्रमाणे:
1. गरोदरपणाच्या पहिल्या तिमाहीत प्रसूतीपूर्व काळजी साठी (ANC) नोंदणी केलेल्या गर्भवती महिलांची टक्केवारी.
2. ICDS कार्यक्रमांतर्गत नियमितपणे पूरक पोषण आहार घेणाऱ्या गर्भवती महिलांची टक्केवारी.
3. लसीकरण पूर्ण झालेल्या बालकांची टक्केवारी (9-11 महिने) (बीसीजी+डीपीटी3+ओपीव्ही3+गोवर 1)
4. वाटप केलेल्या मृदा आरोग्य कार्डांची संख्या
5. माध्यमिक स्तरावर कार्यरत विद्युत पुरवठा असलेल्या शाळांच्या संख्येची टक्केवारी
6. शालेय वर्ष सुरू झाल्यावर एका महिन्याच्या आत विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासक्रमाची पुस्तके देणाऱ्या शाळांच्या संख्येची टक्केवारी
नीती आयोग ‘संपूर्णता अभियान’ राबवण्यासाठी जिल्हे आणि विभागांनी आयोजित करण्याच्या उपक्रमांची यादी उपलब्ध करून देत आहे. अभियानाची गती कायम राखण्यासाठी व त्यातील सहभाग वाढवण्याच्या हेतूने जिल्हे आणि विभागांना जनसंपर्काची व्याप्ती वाढवतील अशा उपक्रमांचे नियमित आयोजन करण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहन दिले जात आहे.
अभियान यशस्वी करून त्याचे ठोस परिणाम प्रत्यक्षात दिसून यावेत यासाठी:
1. जिल्हे/विभाग सहा मानकांवर संपृक्तता गाठण्यासाठी त्रैमासिक कृती आराखडा तयार करतील
2. जिल्हे/विभाग संपृक्ततेच्या दिशेने होत असलेल्या प्रगतीची मासिक पाहणी करतील
3. जागरूकता आणि वागणुकीत बदलाच्या हेतूने उपक्रमांची अंमलबजावणी करतील
4. जिल्हास्तरीय अधिकारी उपक्रम चालू असताना क्षेत्रभेटी देऊन देखरेख ठेवतील
नीती आयोग, संबंधित केंद्रीय मंत्रालये आणि विभागांच्या तसेच राज्य सरकारे, केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या सहयोगाने जिल्हे आणि विभागांच्या परिणामकारक व गतिमान विकास साध्य करण्यासाठी काम करणार आहे. या सहयोगाचा भर सुधारित आखणी व अंमलबजावणी, क्षमता बांधणी आणि वाढीव, शाश्वत सेवा पुरवठ्यासाठी व्यवस्था निर्माण करण्यावर असेल.
आकांक्षी जिल्हे आणि विभाग कार्यक्रमाविषयी:
वर्ष 2018 मध्ये सुरू केलेल्या आकांक्षी जिल्हे कार्यक्रम (एडीपी) अंतर्गत 112 जिल्ह्यांचा समावेश आहे. देशाच्या दुर्गम भागात असलेल्या व तुलनेने मागास राहिलेल्या जिल्ह्यांचा वेगाने विकास साध्य करण्याचा एडीपीचा उद्देश आहे.
Aspirational Districts Programme
Aspirational Blocks Programme
Launched in January 2018 by Hon’ble Prime Minister
Launched in January 2023 by Hon’ble Prime Minister
Aims to quickly and effectively transform 112 districts across the country
Aims for saturation of essential government services in 500 Blocks (329 Districts) across the country
Focuses on five themes:
• Health & Nutrition
• Education
• Agriculture & Water Resources
• Financial Inclusion & Skill Development
• Infrastructure
Focuses on five themes:
• Health & Nutrition
• Education
• Agriculture and Allied Services
• Basic Infrastructure
• Social Development
Progress in measured on 81 indicators of development
Progress is measured on 40 indicators of development
Block Profile can be accessed from here.

NITI Aayog
NITI Aayog to launch ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’
Campaign from 4th July – 30th September 2024, aims to achieve saturation in 6 identified indicators in ADP/ABP Districts and Blocks
03 JUL 2024 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
NITI Aayog is launching ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’, a 3-month campaign from 4th July – 30th September 2024, to undertake a sustained effort to achieve saturation of 6 key indicators in Aspirational Districts and 6 key indicators in Aspirational Blocks across the country. ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ seeks to achieve saturation in each of the 6 identified indicators in the 112 Aspirational Districts and 500 Aspirational Blocks under the Aspirational Districts Programme and Aspirational Blocks Programme.
‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ will focus on the following 6 identified KPIs across all Aspirational Blocks:
1. Percentage of pregnant women registered for Antenatal Care (ANC) within the first trimester
2. Percentage of persons screened for Diabetes against the targeted population in the Block
3. Percentage of persons screened for Hypertension against the targeted population in the Block
4. Percentage of pregnant women taking Supplementary Nutrition under the ICDS Programme regularly
5. Percentage of Soil Health Cards generated against the soil sample collection target
6. Percentage of SHGs that have received a Revolving Fund against the total SHGs in the block
The 6 identified KPIs across Aspirational Districts under ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ are:
1. Percentage of pregnant women registered for Antenatal Care (ANC) within the first trimester
2. Percentage of pregnant women taking Supplementary Nutrition under the ICDS Programme regularly
3. Percentage of children fully immunized (9-11 months) (BCG+DPT3+OPV3+Measles 1)
4. Number of Soil Health Cards distributed
5. Percentage of schools with functional electricity at the secondary level
6. Percentage of schools providing textbooks to children within 1 month of the start of the academic session
NITI Aayog is providing a list of activities that districts and blocks can organize as part of the ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ launch. Additionally, blocks and districts are being encouraged to regularly conduct outreach activities to maintain the campaign's momentum and foster ongoing participation.
To make this effort successful and to deliver a tangible impact on the ground:
1. Districts/Blocks will develop a 3-month Action Plan to saturate the six indicators
2. Districts/Blocks will track progress on saturation each month
3. Implement awareness and behavior change campaigns
4. District officials will conduct concurrent monitoring field visits
NITI Aayog, in collaboration with the relevant Central Ministries and Departments, as well as the Governments of States and Union Territories, will work together to ensure the effective and rapid development of these Districts and Blocks. This collaboration will focus on improved planning and implementation, capacity building, and establishing systems for enhanced and sustainable service delivery.
About Aspirational Districts and Blocks Programme
The Aspirational Districts Programme (ADP) covering 112 Districts was launched in the year 2018 to ensure the speedy development of the relatively backward and remote areas of the country. ADP has had a measurable and tangible impact on improving key indicators that uplift the lives of its citizens. Building on the success of the Aspirational Districts Programme (ADP), the Aspirational Blocks Programme (ABP) was launched by the Hon’ble PM in 2023 and aims for the saturation of essential government services in 500 Blocks across the country in multiple domains such as health, nutrition, education, drinking water and sanitation, agriculture, water resources, financial inclusion, and basic infrastructure.
Aspirational Districts Programme
Aspirational Blocks Programme
Launched in January 2018 by Hon’ble Prime Minister
Launched in January 2023 by Hon’ble Prime Minister
Aims to quickly and effectively transform 112 districts across the country
Aims for saturation of essential government services in 500 Blocks (329 Districts) across the country
Focuses on five themes:
• Health & Nutrition
• Education
• Agriculture & Water Resources
• Financial Inclusion & Skill Development
• Infrastructure
Focuses on five themes:
• Health & Nutrition
• Education
• Agriculture and Allied Services
• Basic Infrastructure
• Social Development
Progress in measured on 81 indicators of development
Progress is measured on 40 indicators of development
Block Profile can be accessed from here.