Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi
04 JUL 2024 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“I pay homage to Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi. His teachings give strength to millions. His profound wisdom and relentless pursuit of knowledge are also very motivating. We reiterate our commitment to fulfil his dream of a prosperous and progressive society.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্বামী বিবেকানন্দক তেওঁৰ পুণ্য তিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
04 JUL 2024 9:44AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে স্বামী বিবেকানন্দক তেওঁৰ পুণ্য তিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰে :
"মই স্বামী বিবেকানন্দক তেওঁৰ পুণ্য তিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো। তেওঁৰ শিক্ষাই লাখ লাখ লোকক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰে। তেওঁৰ গভীৰ জ্ঞান আৰু জ্ঞানৰ নিৰন্তৰ অনুসৰণো অতি প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক। আমি তেওঁৰ সমৃদ্ধ আৰু প্ৰগতিশীল সমাজৰ সপোন পূৰণ কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰাবৃত্তি কৰিছো।"