Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi
04 JUL 2024 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“I pay homage to Swami Vivekananda on his Punya Tithi. His teachings give strength to millions. His profound wisdom and relentless pursuit of knowledge are also very motivating. We reiterate our commitment to fulfil his dream of a prosperous and progressive society.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદને તેમની પુણ્ય તિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
04 JUL 2024 9:44AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદને તેમની પુણ્ય તિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“હું સ્વામી વિવેકાનંદને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરું છું. તેમના ઉપદેશો લાખો લોકોને શક્તિ આપે છે. તેમનું ગહન જ્ઞાન અને જ્ઞાનની અવિરત શોધ પણ ખૂબ જ પ્રેરક છે. અમે તેમના સમૃદ્ધ અને પ્રગતિશીલ સમાજના સ્વપ્નને સાકાર કરવા માટે અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કરીએ છીએ.